Language: English
Published by D. Reidel Publ., Dordrecht, Holland, 1970
ISBN 10: 902770158X ISBN 13: 9789027701589
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st edition. Blue cloth. Fine/Good. Quantity Available: 1. Category: science; ISBN: 902770158x. ISBN/EAN: 9789027701589. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 7301.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Near fine book and jacket.
Seller: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 347 pages. Light wear only. Dust jacket protected in mylar. A clean, unmarked copy.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Pittsburgh Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0822954788 ISBN 13: 9780822954781
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Clean text, tight binding. The cover has some fading due to light exposure next to a shorter book. There is a sticker on the back cover from previous bookseller. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Language: English
Published by University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, 1992
ISBN 10: 0822954788 ISBN 13: 9780822954781
Paperback. xi, 231p., wraps slightly faded else very good condition, illus. Pittsburgh series in social and labor history.
Language: English
Published by University of Pittsburgh Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0822954788 ISBN 13: 9780822954781
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by D Reidel Pub Co, Hingham, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 9027724520 ISBN 13: 9789027724526
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. 1st Edition. First not stated but no indication of later printings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by D. Reidel, Dordrecht-Holland, 1970
ISBN 10: 902770158X ISBN 13: 9789027701589
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 382pp. Few slight spots on edges, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / two open tears, discolored dust jacket protected with brodart wrap.
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 382 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 780.
Language: English
Published by University of Pittsburgh Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0822954788 ISBN 13: 9780822954781
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Univ. of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, PA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0822954788 ISBN 13: 9780822954781
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. 232, wraps, illus., sources and suggested readings, highlighting and ink underlining, ink notation on front cover. Afterword by David Montgomery. Pittsburgh Series in Social and Labor History.
Language: English
Published by University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, 1992
ISBN 10: 0822937107 ISBN 13: 9780822937104
Hardcover. xi, 231p., very good condition in the original red cloth binding, 8.5x11 inches. Pittsburgh series in social and labor history.
Hardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. 1970th Edition. Cloth, partial d.j. Cloth in very good condition. Shelf-wear and tearing to d.j. Internally a clean copy.
Language: English
Published by Humanities Press, NY, 1970
ISBN 10: 902770158X ISBN 13: 9789027701589
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Light edgewear. Sun tan to endpapers. A nice, bright copy. ; Synthese Library, 31; 6.14 X 0.88 X 9.21 inches; 382 pages.
23 x 15,5 cm. Condition: Gut. XV, 303 Seiten Theory and Decision Library : Series A - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Hardcover, Pappeinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Einband sehr gut erhalten. In Englisch B11-21-01Y Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 618.
Language: English
Published by The Bobbs Merrill Company, Inc, 1969
ISBN 10: 0672635526 ISBN 13: 9780672635526
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: As New. Clean, tight, unmarked(but for a lightly penciled price and initials on upper front flyleaf) appears to have hardly ever been opened. Barely any wear on corners.
Language: English
Published by Humanities Press,, NY:, 1970
ISBN 10: 902770158X ISBN 13: 9789027701589
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. Very good in a very good (age toning) dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Pittsburgh Pr, 1992
ISBN 10: 0822937107 ISBN 13: 9780822937104
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The Bobbs Merrill Company, Inc, 1969
ISBN 10: 0672635526 ISBN 13: 9780672635526
Seller: Crown City Books, Cortland, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Pittsburgh Pr, Pittsburgh, 1992
ISBN 10: 0822937107 ISBN 13: 9780822937104
Seller: Steven G. Jennings, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Clean & tight copy.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition; Fourth Printing. Highlighting throughout the book. Name written on side edge of the pages. Creasing to spine. Otherwise in good condition. Light wear.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Pittsburgh Pr, 1992
ISBN 10: 0822954788 ISBN 13: 9780822954781
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 244 pages. 10.25x8.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by University of Pittsburgh Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0822954788 ISBN 13: 9780822954781
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Pittsburgh Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0822954788 ISBN 13: 9780822954781
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by D. Reidel Publishing Company, 1970
ISBN 10: 902770158X ISBN 13: 9789027701589
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:902770158X.
Condition: Normal. Reider Publishing Company. Germany, 1984 23 x 15,5 cm., 304 pag. Encuadernacion simil piel; correcto estado de conservacion. FILOSOFIA-PENSAMIENTO . Ejemplares disponibles: 1 Normal.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:902770158X.
First Edition
22,5 x 15,5 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 4 Blatt, 183 Seiten Eine post-kuhnsche Bestandsaufnahme zur Struktur gegenwärtiger Wissenschaft. - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Einband gebräunt, Kanten berieben, am Rückendeckel oben mit winzigem Einriss. B09-04-06G|A87 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 293.