Weber Gregor J M (215 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.02
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.49
£ 6.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Dresden in the Ages of Splendor and Enlightenment: Eighteenth-Century Paintings from the Old Masters Picture Gallery
Harald Marx,Gregor J. M. Weber,Germany) Gemaldegalerie Alte Meister (Dresden,Columbus Museum of Art
- Hardcover
Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, U.S.A.Magus Books Seattle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.61
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is slightly worn about the edges,with a small tear at the top of the spine. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.03
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.21
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.22
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.76
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera…ry palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Softcover
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.00
£ 18.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

Dresden in the Ages of Splendor and Enlightenment Eighteenth-Century Paintings from the Old Masters Picture Gallery
Marx, Harald & Gregor J. M. Weber & Germany) Gemaldegalerie Alte Meister (Dresden & Columbus Museum Of Art & Russell Stockman
- Hardcover
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.31
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Text clean and tight; NOTE: additional postage may be necessary for international shipping; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 303 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 18.92
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.89
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Rembrandt : the late works / Jonathan Bikker and Gregor J.M. Weber, Marjorie E. Wieseman and Erik Hinterding ; with contributions by Marijn Schapelhouman and Anna Krekeler ; editorial consultant, Christopher White ; translations, Wordworkers, Utrecht and Michael Hoyle, Amsterdam
Jonathan Bikker and Gregor J.M. Weber, Marjorie E. Wieseman and Erik Hinterding
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series; National Gallery London; Exhibtion catalogues, National Gallery London. Physical description: 303 pages : illustrations (chiefly color), portraits; French flaps ; 29 cm. Subjects; Harmenszoon van Rijn 1606-1669 ; Exhib…itions. National Gallery (Great Britain) ; Exhibitions. Art, Dutch 17th century ; Exhibitions. Painting techniques. Dutch Flemish painting artists. 3 Kg.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, U.S.A.Sunshine State Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.58
£ 5.42 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardback--cover shows slight wear otherwise excellent condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 27.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 24.49
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, U.S.A.Magus Books Seattle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.51
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG. used hardcover copy in illustrated boards, no jacket, as issued. light shelfwear, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.

- Hardcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.52
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chaparral Books, Portland, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.17
£ 5.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Text and images unmarked. The wrapper shows some light handling, a couple of faint scratches on the front cover. 4to. 171pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.31
£ 9.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Third Edition. Small Quarto. Softcover. Printed paper wraps with flaps. 165 pages, 3 unnumbered pages : illustrations (chiefly color), facsimiles, portraits ; 23 cm. "Little is known about the personality of Johannes Vermeer, one of the most famous Dutch painters of the 17th century. We do know that he married the Cat…holic Catharina Bolnes, whose family was closely associated with the Jesuit community in Delft In this book, Gregor J.M. Weber, head of visual arts at the Rijksmuseum, shows that Vermeer himself actually pursued a Catholic lifestyle. The relationship between the artistic ambitions of the young Vermeer and his Catholic surroundings is also discussed. Vermeer's unique treatment of light, perception and perspective is examined and linked to the Jesuits' special interest in the camera obscura, the instrument of light and vision par excellence. With his research, Weber places Vermeer's person and art in a new context, which until now has only been touched upon in passing." --. VG+. Faint damp stain to rear flap. Otherwise close to new.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 26.12
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

Published by Berlin 1999
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.83
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.70
£ 14.92 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

Rembrandt : the late works / Jonathan Bikker and Gregor J.M. Weber, Marjorie E. Wieseman and Erik Hinterding ; with contributions by Marijn Schapelhouman and Anna Krekeler ; editorial consultant, Christopher White ; translations, Wordworkers, Utrecht and Michael Hoyle, Amsterdam
Jonathan Bikker and Gregor J.M. Weber, Marjorie E. Wieseman and Erik Hinterding
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.55
£ 12.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series; National Gallery London; Exhibtion catalogues, National Gallery London. Physical description: 303 pages : illustrations (chiefly color), portraits; French flaps ; 29 cm. Subjects; Harmenszoon van Rijn 1606-1669 ; Exhib…itions. National Gallery (Great Britain) ; Exhibitions. Art, Dutch 17th century ; Exhibitions. Painting techniques. Dutch Flemish painting artists. 1 Kg.

- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.70
£ 17.29 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original cloth, dust jacket, illustrations in colour, 4to.

Dresden in the Ages of Splendor and Enlightenment: Eighteenth-Century Paintings from the Old Masters Picture Gallery
Marx, Harald and Gregor J.M. Weber (translated from the German by Russell Stockman)
- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.15
£ 9.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG/VG. Grey cloth, color DJ. 303 pp. Color and bw plates. A fabulous catalogue filled with vivid color plates.

- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.17
£ 9.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: VG. Sixteenmo. Softcover. Illustrated wraps. 62 pp. numerous illustrations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, U.S.A.Sunshine State Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 27.92
£ 5.42 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardback--excellent condition.