Weber David Herbert Brian Moon (35 results)

Language: English
Published by Titan Books Limited 2018
Series: Infinite Stars, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Infinite Stars
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Titan Books Limited 2018
Series: Infinite Stars, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Infinite Stars
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Titan Books 2017
Series: Infinite Stars, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Infinite Stars
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Language: English
Published by Titan Books Limited 2017
Series: Infinite Stars, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Infinite Stars
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Titan Books 2017
Series: Infinite Stars, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Infinite Stars
- Hardcover
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

Language: English
Published by Titan Books 2017
Series: Infinite Stars, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Infinite Stars
- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.85
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Titan Books Ltd 2018
Series: Infinite Stars, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Infinite Stars
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.27
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Infinite Stars
Brian Herbert; Catherine Asaro; Chuck Gannon; David Weber; Elizabeth Moon; Jack Campbell; Kevin J. Anderson; Orson Scott Card; Robert Silverberg
Language: English
Published by Titan Books Ltd 2018
Series: Infinite Stars, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Infinite Stars
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Titan Books 2018
Series: Infinite Stars, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Infinite Stars
- Softcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.43
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Bruise/tear to cover.

Language: English
Published by Titan Books 2018
Series: Infinite Stars, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Infinite Stars
- Softcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.43
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 19 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.

Language: English
Published by Titan Books 2018
Series: Infinite Stars, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Infinite Stars
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.62
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Titan Books 2018
Series: Infinite Stars, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Infinite Stars
- Softcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.00
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

Infinite Stars
Herbert, Brian; Asaro, Catherine; Gannon, Chuck; Weber, David; Moon, Elizabeth; Campbell, Jack; Anderson, Kevin J.; Card, Orson Scott; Silverberg, Robert
Language: English
Published by Titan Books Limited 2018
Series: Infinite Stars, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Infinite Stars
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.83
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Titan Books Limited 2017
Series: Infinite Stars, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Infinite Stars
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.83
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Infinite Stars
Herbert, Brian; Asaro, Catherine; Gannon, Chuck; Weber, David; Moon, Elizabeth; Campbell, Jack; Anderson, Kevin J.; Card, Orson Scott; Silverberg, Robert
Language: English
Published by Titan Books Limited 2018
Series: Infinite Stars, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Infinite Stars
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.83
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Titan Books 2018
Series: Infinite Stars, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Infinite Stars
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.70
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Titan Books 2018
Series: Infinite Stars, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Infinite Stars
- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.78
£ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 45338406. 1705519523. 1/17/2024 7:25:23 PM.

Language: English
Published by Titan Books 2017
Series: Infinite Stars, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Infinite Stars
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.70
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Titan Books Ltd 2018
Series: Infinite Stars, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Infinite Stars
- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 3.22
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Like New. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in mint condition. Both the pages and the cover are completely intact, without zero sign of previous usage.

Infinite Stars
Herbert, Brian; Asaro, Catherine; Gannon, Chuck; Weber, David; Moon, Elizabeth; Campbell, Jack; Anderson, Kevin J.; Card, Orson Scott; Silverberg, Robert
Language: English
Published by Titan Books Ltd 2018
Series: Infinite Stars, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Infinite Stars
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.47
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Titan Books Ltd, GB 2018
Series: Infinite Stars, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Infinite Stars
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.26
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. INFINITE STARSThis is the definitive collection of original short stories by many of today's finest authors, writing brand new adventures set in their most famous series. Herein lie canonical tales of the Honorverse, the Lost Fleet, Dune, Vatta's War, Ender Wiggin, the Legion of the Damned, the Imperiu…m, and more.Also included are past masterpieces by authors whose works defined the genre. Nebula and Hugo Award winners, New York Times bestsellers, and Science Fiction Grand Masters-these authors take us to the farthest regions of space.The modern masters of space opera and military science fiction, with 14 brand new stories set in their most famous universes-exclusive to this volume!DAVID WEBER The Honor Harrington SagaBRIAN HERBERT and KEVIN J. ANDERSON DuneELIZABETH MOON Vatta's WarORSON SCOTT CARD Ender's GameJACK CAMPBELL The Lost Fleet.plus more new adventures by:CATHERINE ASARD . DAVE BARA . BENNETT R. COLES . WILLIAM C. DIETZCHARLES E. GANNON . JEAN JOHNSON . LINDA NAGATAJODY LYNN NYE . ALASTAIR REYNOLDSAnd ten seminal stories by some of the most famous authors in the genre:POUL ANDERSON . LEIGH BRACKETT and EDMOND HAMILTONLOIS McMASTER BUJOLD . A. C. CRISPIN . DAVID DRAKE . ANNE McCAFFREYLARRY NIVEN and JERRY POURNELLE . NNEDI OKORAFORROBERT SILVERBERG . CORDWAINER SMITH.

Infinite Stars
Herbert, Brian; Asaro, Catherine; Gannon, Chuck; Weber, David; Moon, Elizabeth; Campbell, Jack; Anderson, Kevin J.; Card, Orson Scott; Silverberg, Robert
Language: English
Published by Titan Books Ltd 2018
Series: Infinite Stars, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Infinite Stars
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.06
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Titan Books Ltd 2018-05-01 2018
Series: Infinite Stars, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Infinite Stars
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.61
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Titan Books, London, United Kingdom 2018
Series: Infinite Stars, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Infinite Stars
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.26
£ 5.23 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Thus. First Soft Cover Edition (Number Line With The One Present). Illustrated Wraps With Embossed Gold Title On The Front And Spine. Minor Wear. Includes Authors Biography's And Editor. This Is The Definitive Collection Of Original Short Stories By Many Of Today's Finest Authors. Writing…Brand New Adventures Set In Their Most Famous Series - Back Panel.

Language: English
Published by Titan Books 2017
Series: Infinite Stars, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Infinite Stars
- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.08
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Titan Books (UK) 2017-10-17 2017
Series: Infinite Stars, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Infinite Stars
- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.70
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Titan Books 2017
Series: Infinite Stars, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Infinite Stars
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.16
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Titan Books 2017-10, London 2017
Series: Infinite Stars, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Infinite Stars
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: JMCbooksonline, Cheverie, NS, CanadaJMCbooksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.27
£ 14.22 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. A fine first edition hardcover in a fine dust jacket, remainder slash to bottom edge, good straight tight bindings. A very nice copy.

Language: English
Published by Titan Books 2017
Series: Infinite Stars, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Infinite Stars
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.16
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Titan Books 2017
Series: Infinite Stars, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Infinite Stars
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.33
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.