Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 1502755041 ISBN 13: 9781502755049
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Picture Window Books, 2012
ISBN 10: 140487416X ISBN 13: 9781404874169
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Watson, Richard (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Picture Window Books, 2012
ISBN 10: 140487416X ISBN 13: 9781404874169
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Watson, Richard (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Our Daily Bread Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1627075984 ISBN 13: 9781627075985
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Watson, Laura (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Our Daily Bread Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1627075984 ISBN 13: 9781627075985
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Watson, Laura (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press (edition 0), 2004
ISBN 10: 0520242068 ISBN 13: 9780520242067
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 0. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by W. H. Freeman (edition Second Edition), 1992
ISBN 10: 0716722828 ISBN 13: 9780716722823
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Second Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Picture Window Books, 2012
ISBN 10: 140487416X ISBN 13: 9781404874169
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Watson, Richard (illustrator). This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Picture Window Books, 2012
ISBN 10: 140487416X ISBN 13: 9781404874169
Seller: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Watson, Richard (illustrator). Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. . . Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good condition. good condition,fast ship.
Language: English
Published by David R. Godine, Publisher, 1999
ISBN 10: 1567920845 ISBN 13: 9781567920840
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: David R Godine Pub Date: 4/1/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 128 Reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by Picture Window Books, 2012
ISBN 10: 140487416X ISBN 13: 9781404874169
Seller: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good condition. Watson, Richard (illustrator). In good condition and ships quickly.
Language: English
Published by Routledge (edition 1), 2002
ISBN 10: 1579220495 ISBN 13: 9781579220495
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 5. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. A bright, square, and overall a nice copy.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 1/1/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 246 First edition.
Language: English
Published by Amer Occupational Therapy Assn, 2003
ISBN 10: 1569001820 ISBN 13: 9781569001820
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .