Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 029911094X ISBN 13: 9780299110949
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press (edition ), 1986
ISBN 10: 029911094X ISBN 13: 9780299110949
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (However the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Book may be a price cutter or have a remainder mark.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 029911094X ISBN 13: 9780299110949
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 029911094X ISBN 13: 9780299110949
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 029911094X ISBN 13: 9780299110949
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Light shelving foxing spots/dust-dulling on book top page edge. APPEARS BARELY USED.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 029911094X ISBN 13: 9780299110949
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 029911094X ISBN 13: 9780299110949
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 029911094X ISBN 13: 9780299110949
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 1979
ISBN 10: 0130184993 ISBN 13: 9780130184993
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 029911094X ISBN 13: 9780299110949
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. English edition, in original shrinkwrap Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall College Div, 1979
ISBN 10: 0130184993 ISBN 13: 9780130184993
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Heavy underlining in pencil throughout.
Beanie Watkins (illustrator). New York: Grove:, 1996. First printing, Trade paperback, Fine, 264 pp. Cover artwork by: Beanie Watkins First printing, Trade paperback, Fine,
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 1979
ISBN 10: 0130184993 ISBN 13: 9780130184993
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 029911094X ISBN 13: 9780299110949
Seller: ShiroBooks, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1986 UWPress re-print of the 1953 Thomas Nelson and Sons, Ltd. original, translated and edited by Frederick Watkins. Contains "The Social Contract"; "Considerations on the Government of Poland"; and "Constitutional Project for Corsica, Part I". Book is straight, square, tightly bound (no gutter creasing or creasing to hinges or spine) and free of markings and blemishes. Cover is clean and bright, with sharp corners, straight headband and tail, crisply legible lettering and clearly distinct design and artwork; small chip to Cover front fore edge. (Please see Seller images). ISBN 029911094X. ShiroBooks, independent bookseller, takes pride in accurate descriptions, careful wrapping and safe shipping. CONTACT SHIROBOOKS PRIOR TO ORDERING if any questions or for more information, details or photos.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241181217 ISBN 13: 9781241181215
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241181217 ISBN 13: 9781241181215
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241181217 ISBN 13: 9781241181215
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Nelson, NY, 1951
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Frontis (illustrator). 1st. 1st printng; dj w/lite wear only, clipped prie, in mylar; owner's name; lite toning of end papers; 246 pages w/moderate amount of marginalis.
Language: English
Published by University of Wisconsin Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 029911094X ISBN 13: 9780299110949
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago press, 1986
ISBN 10: 029911094X ISBN 13: 9780299110949
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Published by Modern Library, c.1944,, 1944
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
hardcover, Condition: fair, Modern Library, NY, c.1944, small 8vo., cloth, 481pp., scratched spine, some water-speckling to covers, stained title-page, fair $.
Published by Prentice-Hall
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1165253429 ISBN 13: 9781165253425
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 0461795485 ISBN 13: 9780461795486
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 0371906598 ISBN 13: 9780371906590
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.