Language: English
Published by Gale, Sabin Americana, 2012
ISBN 10: 1275694632 ISBN 13: 9781275694637
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Gale, Sabin Americana 2/22/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1275694632 ISBN 13: 9781275694637
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Letter Addressed to a Republican Member of the House of Representatives of the State of Massachusetts: On the Subject of a Petition for a New Incorp. Book.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Signet Books, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0451177452 ISBN 13: 9780451177452
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Signet paperback edition, first printing of this collection of 17 short stories about killers for hire. Featured authors include Lawrence Block, John Lutz, Andrew Greeley, Mickey Spillane, Warren Murphy and more. Light edgewear. Light reading crease to spine. In Near Fine Condition.
Language: English
Published by Gale, Sabin Americana, 2012
ISBN 10: 1275694632 ISBN 13: 9781275694637
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314004506 ISBN 13: 9781314004502
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Gale Ecco, Sabin Americana, 2012
ISBN 10: 1275821030 ISBN 13: 9781275821033
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Gale Ecco, Sabin Americana 2/1/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1275821030 ISBN 13: 9781275821033
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Etherization: With Surgical Remarks. Book.
Language: English
Published by Gale Ecco, Sabin Americana, 2012
ISBN 10: 1275821030 ISBN 13: 9781275821033
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0461176602 ISBN 13: 9780461176605
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1507658265 ISBN 13: 9781507658260
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Anson Street Press 3/28/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023156385 ISBN 13: 9781023156387
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Cases of Organic Diseases of the Heart. Book.
Seller: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 113pp in fascimile, with about 10pp with ink and pencil notes and underlining. No reprint publisher on this work, but it is a copy of the Boston, 1854 edition. Ink title on otherwise plain buff wrapper's spine.; John C. Warren, 1854; 9.7 X 7.4 X 0.3 inches; 132 pages.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314004506 ISBN 13: 9781314004502
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0461176602 ISBN 13: 9780461176605
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014540771 ISBN 13: 9781014540775
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Letter to the Hon. Isaac Parker, Chief Justice of the Supreme Court of the State of Massachusetts: Containing Remarks on the Dislocation of the Hip. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0813538920 ISBN 13: 9780813538921
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Oberlin College Press, Oberlin, OH, 2005
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. [Oberlin]: Oberlin College Press. Very Good. 2005. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.25" x 8.5"], 103 pages.Near fine with a trace of wear. bx298.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 037157112X ISBN 13: 9780371571125
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.