Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1532842996 ISBN 13: 9781532842993
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10: 1532842996 ISBN 13: 9781532842993
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Pleasing Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Perfect!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1451581718 ISBN 13: 9781451581713
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1451581718 ISBN 13: 9781451581713
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1451581718 ISBN 13: 9781451581713
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Wagner, Holly (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: very_good. Damian Ward (illustrator). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Damian Ward (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Damian Ward (illustrator). Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1451581718 ISBN 13: 9781451581713
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1451581718 ISBN 13: 9781451581713
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512098833 ISBN 13: 9781512098839
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2010
ISBN 10: 1451581718 ISBN 13: 9781451581713
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2010
ISBN 10: 1451581718 ISBN 13: 9781451581713
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: VG. 256pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; a few page corners lightly creased & bumped. Illus.; index.
Published by Independently published, 2022
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2010
ISBN 10: 1451581718 ISBN 13: 9781451581713
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Language: English
Published by Encounter, London, 1974
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 97 pages. V.S. Pritchett (Short story, 1st appearance); P. T. Bauer (Foreign Aid, Forever); J.P. Ward (T-Group); poetry (Michael Langley, Alan Ross, Alan Brownjohn, Gavin Ewart, Tadeusz Rozewicz, Elizabeth Jennings); Peter Schmid (Between Mao and Mohammed); George Martelli (Propagandist's Propaganda); Gordon Lee (Quest for Cundu); Laurence Lerner (Samuel Richardson);Chaim Raphael (JJesus or Christ?); Tao Tao Sanders (Ming Mayhem); robert Moss (Chile's Coup and after); Joel Carmichael (German Money & Bolshevik Honour); Sidney Hook (Anyone for Objectivity?);
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Joel Schick (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pennsylvania Historical Association, University Park, 2012
Seller: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near fine in original wrappers.
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet Global Limited, IE, 2026
ISBN 10: 183758818X ISBN 13: 9781837588183
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Lonely Planet's local travel experts reveal all you need to know to plan the trip of a lifetime in this latest edition of our guide to the American South.Discover the American South's most popular experiences and best kept secrets from hiking past the thundering Rainbow Falls in Great Smoky Mountains National Park, to dancing the night away to country music in a Nashville honky-tonk like Tootsie's Orchid Lounge, and escaping to the remote and pristine beaches on Ocracoke Island in North Carolina. Build a trip to remember with Lonely Planet's American South travel guide:Our classic guidebook format contains the most comprehensive level of information for planning multi-week tripsAll-new structure and design that's easy to use so you can navigate the American South effortlesslyExciting itineraries help you create your perfect adventure with suggestions for extended journeys, day trips, walking tours and activity-led excursionsExpert local recommendations on eating, drinking, nightlife, shopping, accommodation, festivals, when to go and moreVibrant photography and mapsGet fresh takes on must-visit sights from Martin Luther King Jr National Historical Park, Legacy Sites of Montgomery, The Mission Trail, and moreEssential information toolkit containing tips on arriving, transport, local etiquette, using money, LGBTIQ+ travel advice, useful words and phrases, accessibility and responsible travelConnect with American South culture through stories that delve deep into local life, history and traditionsCovers: The Upper South, The Deep South, Florida, Texas Create a trip that's uniquely yours and get to the heart of this extraordinary part of the world with Lonely Planet's American South.
Language: English
Published by MacMillan Publishers, 2019
ISBN 10: 1472824059 ISBN 13: 9781472824059
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Burmak, Dmitry; Burmak, Kate (illustrator).
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by powerHouse Books,U.S., 2006
ISBN 10: 1576873420 ISBN 13: 9781576873427
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Damian Ward (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Condition: New. Damian Ward (illustrator). New book & jacket.