Wang C C Editor (122 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.11
£ 4.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback book in good condition. Light age spotting on the fore edges.

Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press (CA) 2019
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 35 of 42. Book 35 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.15
£ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Light edgewear, front corners bumped. Aliya Chen; Alexander Gustafson; Yingying Jiang; Sam Kemp; Qianjiao Ma; Allen Morris; Jennifer Ober; Josh Pemberton; Emerson Rabbit; Christine Rhee; Vytas Vasiliauskas; Alice Wang; David Furnal; Brian C. Hailes (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.79
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 278 pp., hardcover, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient'…s country.
Amerasian Journal: Volume 24 Number 1 1998: Mixed Dialogues: Politics and Culture
Russell C. Leong (Editor); Glenn Omatsu, L. Ling-Chi Wang, Vijay Prashad, et al. (Contributors)
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, Los Angeles, CA 1998
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.80
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Volume 24, No. 1, 1998. 199 pp. Vol. 24, No. 1, 1998 only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Mary Uyematsu Kao (Design) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: beneton, Millsboro, DE, U.S.A.beneton
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Seventh.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: BookScene, Hull, MA, U.S.A.BookScene
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.44
£ 4.09 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket (as issued). 1979. Signed by Author on blank page with Presentation notation. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. 286 pages. 0336.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.19
£ 6.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: UsedAcceptable. Hardcover; fading, scuffing, and edge wear to exterior; boards slightly bowed; hard bumps at ends of spine; bumps to corners; former owner's stamping on front endpaper; in accaptable condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future: Bestselling Anthology of Award-winning Science Fiction and Fantasy Short Stories: Vol 34
Hubbard, L. Ron/ Farland, Dave (Editor)/ Moesta, Rebecca/ Resnick, Mike/ Smith, Dean Wesley
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Pr Llc 2019
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 35 of 42. Book 35 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.36
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 428 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock. Aliya Chen; Alexander Gustafson; Yingying Jiang; Sam Kemp; Qianjiao Ma; Allen Morris; Jennifer Ober; Josh Pemberton; Emerson Rabbit; Christine Rhee; Vytas Vasiliauskas; Alice Wang; David Furnal; Brian C. Hailes (illustrator).

Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.74
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Loose Leaf. Condition: As New.

- Softcover
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.16
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answe…r emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

Making China Policy: Lessons from the Bush and Clinton Administrations
Myers, Ramon H. [Editor]; Oksenberg, Michel C. [Editor]; Shambaugh, David [Editor]; Bush, Richard C. [Contributor]; Dumbaugh, Kerry [Contributor]; Mann, Jim [Contributor]; Myers, Ramon [Contributor]; Oksenberg, Michel [Contributor]; Ross Professor of Political Science Boston College, Robert S. [Contributor]; Shambaugh, David [Contributor]; Sutter, Robert G. [Contributor]; Takagi, Seiichiro [Contributor]; Tucker, Nancy Bernkopf [Contributor]; Jisi, Wang [Contributor]; Yong, Wang [Contributor]; Yahuda, Michael [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Read'em, Reedley, CA, U.S.A.Read'em
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 32.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair. Around 20 pages with underlines ~ Spine has multiple creases ~ Otherwise a very good copy with clean sharp pages and binding is not brittle nor cracked.

Social and Emotional Adjustment and Family Relations in Ethnic Minority Families
Taylor, Ronald D. [Editor]; Wang, Margaret C. [Editor]; Wang, Margaret C [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.69
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answe…r emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

Preventing Youth Problems (Issues in Children's and Families' Lives)
Biglan, Anthony [Editor]; Wang, Margaret C. [Editor]; Walberg, Herbert J. [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Real Books R Better, Thompsons Station, TN, U.S.A.Real Books R Better
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 37.90
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition! Crisp clean pages with no markings. Ships within 24 hours.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 38.41
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Scattered review notes. Ships daily.

Genesis Art Works in China
Tam, Ekman P. C. and Jiayuan, Bao (Editor in Chief); Lu, Wang; Hsu, Hall (Translator)
Published by Hong Kong, China: 2002
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.The Warm Springs Book Company
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 26.87
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. An attractive, near fine copy in brown decorated wraps with flaps; Parallel text in English and Chinese. Book has a small amount of chipping to bottom edge of back cover near spine and very slight wear to covers and cover edges; 1st printing; no names or markings inside. Book is concerne…d with making a spiritual connection between art and our daily lives and featuring both Chinese traditional paintings as well as more modern Christian art. Illustrated in (mostly) color; square 4to., 108 pages plus index. 0.0 0.0 0.0.

Challenges in the Process of China's Urbanization
Eggleston, Karen (Editor)/ Oi, Jean C. (Editor)/ Wang, Yiming (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.88
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 264 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.95
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 264 pages. 8.75x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 51.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, U.S.A.Swan Trading Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 33.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Imitation Leather. Condition: As New. Appears new in plastic case with inserts. Selling online since 2002.

Past, Present, and Future Research on Teacher Induction: An Anthology for Researchers, Policy Makers, and Practitioners
Wang Director of the USC Center on Public Diplomacy, Jian [Editor]; Odell, Sandra J. [Editor]; Clift, Renee T. [Editor]; Achinstein, Betty [Contributor]; Adams, Krista [Contributor]; Athanases, Steven Z. [Contributor]; Bang, EunJin [Contributor]; Bleeker, Martha [Contributor]; Carver, Cynthia L. [Contributor]; Cheng, Yu-Ming [Contributor]; Clift, Renée T. [Contributor]; Clouse, Nancy [Contributor]; Corbell, Kristen A. [Contributor]; Dolfin, Sarah [Contributor]; Feiman-Nemser, Sharon [Contributor]; Finch, Maida [Contributor]; Firestone, Jonah [Contributor]; Glazerman, Steven [Contributor]; Flores, MariaAssunção [Contributor]; Hanson, Susan [Contributor]; Hebert, Lara [Contributor]; Holdgreve-Resendez, Richard [Contributor]; Horne, Erin T. [Contributor]; Huling, Leslie [Contributor]; Isenberg, Eric [Contributor]; Johnson, Amy [Contributor]; Lange, Richard [Contributor]; Luft, Julie A. [Contributor]; Mack, Pearl [Contributor]; Moore, Julia [Contributor]; Neakrase, Jennifer [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, U.S.A.Sunshine State Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 57.52
£ 4.59 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback--marking on pages--otherwise excellent condition.

Language: English
Published by Chinese Watercolor Society, Taipei 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 57.62
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. A very good copy of the softcover edition. All tipped-in plates are present. The text ["Painting: Wang Lan's First Love"], which is in Mandarin, English, French, Spanish, and German is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with no creasing to…the spine. A sharp copy. [Please note: Due to the size and weight of the volume extra shipping may be required depending on the destination and speed of delivery requested. Quotations gladly provided.].

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.47
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 288 pages. 10.50x8.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 51.94
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 154 pages. 7.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Building Academic Success on Social and Emotional Learning: What Does the Research Say? (The Series on Social Emotional Learning)
Joseph E. Zins [Editor]; Roger P. Weissberg [Editor]; Margaret C. Wang [Editor]; Herbert J. Walberg [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 60.92
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Normalization of U.S.?China Relations: An International History (Harvard East Asian Monographs)
Kirby, William C. [Editor]; Ross, Robert S. [Editor]; Gong, Li [Editor]; Accinelli, Robert [Contributor]; Chang, Jaw-Ling Joanne [Contributor]; Danhui, Li [Contributor]; Foot, Rosemary [Contributor]; Jie, Li [Contributor]; Kozyrev, Vitaly [Contributor]; Zhongchun, Wang [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 63.63
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 57.75
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 262 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Tales of the Shaolin Monastery
Wang Hongjun [Compiler]; Wang Hongjun [Editor]; Lu Yanguang [Illustrator]; C.J. Lonsdale [Translator];
- Softcover
Seller: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, U.S.A.Downtown Atlantis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 70.59
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Very fine, excellent condition. A great copy. Book is tight and clean. Lu Yanguang (illustrator).

Published by M.E. Sharpe 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 40.34
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Very lightly read, unmarked book. Covers with mild edge wear, inked name on front. Volume X, No. 4. Includes 'Index to Chinese Economic Studies, Vol. X (Fall 1976-Summer 1977)'.

Language: English
Published by Springer-Nature New York Inc 2020
Series: Communications in Computer and Information Science, Book 343 of 578. Book 343 of 578 - Communications in Computer and Information Science
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.62
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 156 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.32 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.69
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 7th edition. 280 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.