Walter Mcgraw (34 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.54
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Walter Schmid (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Pyramid Books, New York, N.Y. 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.24
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Paperback Wraps. First Paperback Edition. Paperback book is a clean unmarked copy. Wraps show scuffing wear. Store stamp on front end paper.

Mathematics with Business Applications
Rousos, Temoleon G., Lange, Walter H., McGraw-Hill Staff, McGraw-Hill Education Staff
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Mathematics with Business Applications
Rousos, Temoleon G., Lange, Walter H., McGraw-Hill Staff, McGraw-Hill Education Staff
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Reading in the Content Areas: Mathematics (Jamestown Education)
Glencoe/McGraw-Hill - Jamestown Education [Compiler]; Walter Pauk [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, U.S.A.Georgia Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-MAY HAVE SLIGHT CLASSROOM WEAR.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Henry Holt And Company, New York 1954
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, U.S.A.Charing Cross Road Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.67
£ 3.55 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. Decorated Gray cloth covers with Red and Black Lettering to Spine and Red and Black Decoration on Front Cover; spine is sunned; White Endpapers; endpapers have foxed probably from contact with dustjacket or other acidic papers; book edges very lightly soiled with age…; book interior is clean and tight except for each page which is foxed that is opposite photo section; 8vo; 270 pages; illustrated in black-and-white.
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt and Company, New York 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, U.S.A.Manchester By The Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Sound binding. Black-and-white photographs. No markings. 270 pages.
Published by Pyramid, New York 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Always Superior Books, marietta, U.S.A.Always Superior Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.85
£ 4.67 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: About Fine. First Printing. some pages corner creased else fine. Book.

Vermillion; Totaled; Ike and Mamie; the Dark Horse; Fortress
Whitney, Phyllis; Frances Rickett & Steven McGraw & Lester David & Irene David & Rumer Godden & Gabrielle Lord
Published by The Reader's Digest Association 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, U.S.A.Bookshop Baltimore
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Clean book. Vol 5, 1981. DJ has stains, tears. Vermillion by Phyllis Whitney; Ike & Mamie: The Story of The General And His Lady by Lester David & Irene David; The Dark Horse by Rumer Godden; Fortress by Gabrielle Lord; totaled by Frances Rickett. Illustrated by Peter Fiore; Walter Rane; B…en Wohlberg; Mort Rosenfeld (illustrator).

Published by Pyramid Book 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.00
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1969. 1st Printing. 205 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marki…ng and tanning.
Published by pyramid 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, U.S.A.Thylacine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. dj: none. book: as new unread mass mkt pbak Language: eng.
Published by Public Interest Satellite Assn, New York 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPAPERBACK. Condition: cover wear otherwise good+. First edition. 31pp large octavo paper.
Published by Henry Holt and Company, 1954 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, U.S.A.Virtuous Volumes et al.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.78
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Not 1st (but No Additional Prtgs listed). Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. Not 1st (but No Additional Prtgs listed). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Top front corner has very light crease line near tip, pea-sized area of light discoloration by lower rear board edge…. D/j lightly edgeworn. Light gray cloth with red and black lettering on spine and design on front cover. 270 pages. Illustrated with Photographs (illustrator).
Published by Clark publishing co. 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, U.S.A.Indian Hills Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.55
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Science Advances on UFOs by Walter McGraw. Spirits Guide Peter Sellers' Success! by Brad Steiger.

Slaughter on Tenth Avenue Pressbook 1957 Richard Egan, Jan Sterling, Dan Duryea!
Directed by Arnold Laven / Starring Richard Egan, Jan Sterling, Dan Duryea, Julie Adams, Walter Matthau (in his fifth movie role!), Charles McGraw, Sam Levene, Mickey Shaughnessy, and Mickey Hargitay (in his second movie role!)
Published by Universal-International 1957
- Softcover
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: VGF. A VG or better 12-page folded pressbook with no cuts. Book.

Slaughter on Tenth Avenue Pressbook 1957 Richard Egan, Jan Sterling, Dan Duryea!
Directed by Arnold Laven / Starring Richard Egan, Jan Sterling, Dan Duryea, Julie Adams, Walter Matthau (in his fifth movie role!), Charles McGraw, Sam Levene, Mickey Shaughnessy, and Mickey Hargitay (in his second movie role!)
Published by Universal-International 1957
- Softcover
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: VGF. A VG or better 12-page folded pressbook with no cuts. Book.
Published by No edition stated, published by Henry Holt and Co., New York, 1954. 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.87
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Very good with good dust jacket. Name stamped on front endpaper. Dust jacket is worn at spine tips and corners and is mildly rubbed on surfaces. 270 pages plus ten photographs.

FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 20, No. 5, Issue 206, May 1967 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Hurkos And The Boston Strangler by Walter McGraw; Was Mariner IV Sabotaged By A UFO? by Randall C. Hecker
Randall C. Hecker; Walter McGraw; Bill Starr; Anthony Brooke; Harmon Hartnell Bro; Charles A. Streeter; Eddie A. Albalos; Robert V. Fagan; Brigitte Neppert Judd
Published by Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.10
£ 5.91 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VERY GOOD Minus. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. Inventory # D610-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 20, No. 5, Issue 206, May 1967 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Hurkos And The Boston Strangler by Walter McGraw; Was Mariner IV Sabotaged By A UFO? by Randall C. Hecker Publish…ed by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company ** ARTICLES (1) Did a UFO Sabotage Mariner IV? by Randall C. Hecker (2) Peter Hurkos and the Boston Strangler by Walter McGraw (3) The Crying Tree by Bill Starr (4) Where Is Annalen Skarin? by Anthony Brooke (5) Modern Psychology and the Easter Story by Harmon Hartnell Bro STORIES (1) A Mothers Dream - Murder in the First Degree by Charles A. Streeter (2) The Specter with the Long White Beard by Eddie A. Albalos (3) The Night-Flying Bracelet by Robert V. Fagan (4) My Familys 400-Year-Old Curse by Brigitte Neppert Judd PRICE = $17; VG-; minor writing on cover Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 20, No. 10, Issue 211, October 1967 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Five Million Americans Have Seen Flying Saucers; Swamp Gas: Will-O-The-Wisp Or UFOs?
Allen R. Utke; George H. Gallup, III, and John O. Davies, III; Bill Starr; Walter J. McGraw; James Crenshaw; Michael tallow; LaVenia Jones; Irwin Ross; Brigitte Neppert Judd; Harold E. Lee
Published by Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.10
£ 5.91 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. Inventory # D614-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 20, No. 10, Issue 211, October 1967 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Five Million Americans Have Seen Flying Saucers; Swamp Gas: Will-O-The-Wisp Or UFOs? Published by Highland Park, I…L: Clark Publishing Company ** ARTICLES (1) Swamp Gas: Will-O-The-Wisp Or UFOs by Allen R. Utke (2) Five Million Americans Have Seen Flying Saucers by George H. Gallup, III, and John O. Davies, III (3) Satellite Without a Country by Bill Starr (4) Are Parapsychologists Working Themselves Out of A Job? by Walter J. McGraw (5) Belk Foundation Report Report on Philippine Healers by James Crenshaw STORIES (1) The Ghost of the Musical Mariner by Michael tallow (2) The Voice that Calls Me Rosie by LaVenia Jones (3) The Incredible Cheiro by Irwin Ross (4) When My Life Depended on ESP by Brigitte Neppert Judd (5) "God Spared Me For a Reason" by Harold E. Lee PRICE = $17 ; VG; minor writing on fc; shelf wear Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Published by Henry Holt,, NY: 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.41
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Black and white photographs. No indication of printing. Very good in a very good (moderate edge wear and rubbing, foxing on verso) dust jacket.
Published by Pyramid Books 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, United KingdomZardoz Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.95
£ 19.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback / softback. Condition: vg++. Pyramid 1st 1969 edition paperback vg++ In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Published by Pyramid Books 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Magis Books, Markfield, United KingdomMagis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.00
£ 18.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket205pp. A good PB copy.
Slaughter on Fifth Avenue Lot of Seven Lobby Cards 1957 Richard Egan, Walter Matthau
Directed by Arnold Laven / Starring Richard Egan, Jan Sterling, Dan Duryea, Julie Adams, Walter Matthau, Charles McGraw, Sam Levene, Mickey Shaughnessy, and Mickey Hargitay
Published by Universal International 1957
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.42
£ 6.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: Very Good. A lot of seven VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby cards. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 32.71
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Reading in the Content Areas: Mathematics (NTC: JT: CONTENT AREA READING)
Glencoe/McGraw-Hill - Jamestown Education [Compiler]; Walter Pauk [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 58.30
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.39
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

The Meaning of Death
Herman Feifel (Edited by); Carl G. Jung, Paul Tillich, Walter Kaufmann, Frederick J. Hoffman, Gardner Murphy, Herbert Marcuse, et al. (Contributors) (McGraw-Hill Paperbacks)
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, London, et al. 1965
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 74.92
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st McGraw-Hill Ppbk Edition: 1965. 351 + xvi pp. Clean, unmarked pages. Solid binding. Minor wear due to age. Edge wear and shelf wear.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 37.79
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.