Walter Honegger (16 results)

Language: French
Published by Editions 24 heures, Lausanne 1975
- Softcover
Seller: le livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher, Cossonay-Ville, , Switzerlandle livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 14.48
£ 23.30 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 210x185mm. 127 pages. Dessins de René Schöni.
LA SCULPTURE moderne en Suisse III 1959 - 1966
Joray, Marcel: Hans Aeschbacher; Emile Angeloz; Jean Arp; Lorenz Balmer; Raffael Benazzi; Ueli Berger; Max Bill; Walter Bodmer; Roger Bolomey; Gerard Bregnard; Serge Brignoni; Johannes Burla; Andreas Christen; Conde; Louis Conne; Arnold D`Altri
Published by Editions du Griffon, Neuchâtel 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCloth Covers/Reliure de Toile. Condition: Fine / État De Neuf. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to / in-4o, 207pp. Herbert Distel; Angel Duarte; Jakob Engler; Franz Fischer; Hans Fischli; Adrien Frutiger; Robert S. Gessner; Alberto Giacometti; Andre Gigon; Hansjorg Gisiger;…Marianne Grunder; Willi Gutmann; Peter Hachler; Eugen Hafelfinger; Gotfried Honegger; etc. (illustrator). Book.
LA SCULPTURE moderne en Suisse III 1959 - 1966
Joray, Marcel: Hans Aeschbacher; Emile Angeloz; Jean Arp; Lorenz Balmer; Raffael Benazzi; Ueli Berger; Max Bill; Walter Bodmer; Roger Bolomey; Gerard Bregnard; Serge Brignoni; Johannes Burla; Andreas Christen; Conde; Louis Conne; Arnold D`Altri
Published by Editions du Griffon, Neuchâtel 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCloth Covers/Reliure de Toile. Condition: Fine / État De Neuf. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to / in-4o, 207pp. Herbert Distel; Angel Duarte; Jakob Engler; Franz Fischer; Hans Fischli; Adrien Frutiger; Robert S. Gessner; Alberto Giacometti; Andre Gigon; Hansjorg Gisiger;…Marianne Grunder; Willi Gutmann; Peter Hachler; Eugen Hafelfinger; Gotfried Honegger; etc. (illustrator). Book.
Language: German
Published by Bern ; Stuttgart : Hallwag, 1969
Seller: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, AustriaBuchhandlung Neues Leben
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.11
£ 12.51 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. Condition: Gut. 80 S. ; 8 Insgesamt gutes, ordentliches Exemplar. Lediglich leichte Spuren der Zeit am Einband. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.
Published by Uster, Pfäffikon, Vlg. Schellenberg bzw. Denzler. 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, SwitzerlandBiblion Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 21.33
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
181 S., mit einigen gefalteten Tabellen. OKart. Sprache: deutsch.
Published by Speed & Sports London 1971 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 29.18
£ 14.91 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition pictorial boards Near Fine small quarto 80pp., b/w pls., text ills., English version by Charles Meisl.

Published by Bern/Stuttgart: Hallwag Verlag 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gallenberger, Wildsteig, GermanyAntiquariat Gallenberger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.47
£ 25.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 80 Seiten mit Illustrationen + graphischen Darstellungen; Zustand: gut. Einband mit leichten altersgerechten Gebrauchs- oder Lagerspuren. Innen sehr gut, Papier leicht gebräunt. 194 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 307 22 cm, Hardcover/Pappeinband, illustrierter Einband ohne Schutzumschlag.
Published by Labor & Fides, Genève 1952
- Softcover
Seller: librairie le Parnasse, Genève, CH, Switzerlandlibrairie le Parnasse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.14
£ 42.37 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. In-8°. Portrait de Dinu Lipatti sur vignette contrecollée en frontispice. 91 pages et en fin de volume, cahier de 12 pages d'illustrations en noir et blanc. Première édition (l'un des 1000 exemplaires sur papier vélin de Biberist). Couverture défraîchie, en bon état dans l'ensemble.

Language: German
Published by Kommissionsverlag Denzler, Uster 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Tröger, Lörrach, , GermanyAntiquariat Tröger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.33
£ 43.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kartoneinband - Broschur. Condition: Guter Zustand. Kein Schutzumschlag. IX, 181 Seiten mit Karten und Tabellen; Einband leicht angestaubt - sonst gutes Exemplar.

Language: French
Published by Labor & Fides, Genève 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Eratoclio, Saint-Julien, FranceEratoclio
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 48.88
£ 42.28 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 4ème Édition. Genève Labor & Fides, 1952. in-8°. Portrait de Dinu Lipatti sur vignette contrecollée en Frontispice, 95 pages de texte + cahier de 12 pages d'illustrations n&b. 4e Edition (l'un des 2000 exemplaires sur papier vélin de Biberist. Préface (intitulée "Dédicace") de Madeleine Li…patti. Témoignages d' Ernest Ansermet, Brigitte v. Barbey, Nadia Boulanger, Carl J. Burckhardt, Jacques Chapuis, Alfred Cortot, Paul Ducotterd, Georges Enesco, Edwin Fischer, Henri Gagnebin, Arthur Honegger, Herbert von Karajan, Jacques Laval, Walter Legge, Nikita Magaloff, Roland Manuel, Igor Markevitch, Frank Martin, Aloys Mooser, Paul Sacher, Béla Siki. Discographie. Une lettre de Dinu Lipatti. Compositions. Transcriptions. L'un des plus émouvants hommages fait à ce génial pianiste (1917-1950) disparu en 1950 à l'âge de 33 ans d'une maladie de Hodgkin.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Escola Suiza, Barcelona 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: BALAGUÉ LLIBRERIA ANTIQUARIA, Santa Coloma de Farners, GI, SpainBALAGUÉ LLIBRERIA ANTIQUARIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 319.96
£ 25.89 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Caja Editorial. Condition: Excelente. Primera edición. 34,5 x 27 cm. 25 hojas y 18 láminas, aguafuertes originales. Todo en muy buen papel de hilo. Edición de sólo 50 ejemplares. Regia caja editorial con la lomera en piel. Francesc Granyer - Daniel Ayuso - Carolina Biaso - Emil Biasi - J. C. Doebeli - M. Doebeli - Ana González -… Anna Heimann - Lony Honegger - Carlos Madrigal - Guillermo peiró - Walter Strub - Miquel Tàpies - Karl Zauner. (illustrator).
Language: German
Published by Bern Hallwag Verlag 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchhandlung Loken-Books, Krefeld, , GermanyBuchhandlung Loken-Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.53
£ 43.10 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Gut. 96 Seiten; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Published by Bern Verlag Hallwag 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT ERDLEN, Untersteinach b. Kulmbach, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT ERDLEN
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.22
£ 51.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 80 Seiten, zahlreiche Abbildungen auf Tafeln und Zeichnungen von Godi Leiser im Text. Illustrierter Original-Pappband. - Sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutschu 0,450 gr. Illustrierter Original-Pappband.

Language: German
Published by St.Gallen, Karl 1938
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.55
£ 34.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. 30.2.6.48.(H) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: German
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.88
£ 29.16 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht… dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Altersentsprechend nachgedunkelte/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Mit Namenseintrag. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 303.
More imagesPlans. Tome I : n°1 à 5 : Janvier, février, mars, avril, mai 1931.
WALTER (Jeanne) - LE CORBUSIER - HONEGGER (Arthur) - LEGER (Fernand) - GROPIUS (Walter) - CLAIR (René) - SUDRE (René) - AUTANT-LARA (Claude) - PITOEFF (Georges) - BARSACQ (André) - GIONO (Jean) - PIERREFEU (François de) - VER (Moï) - LAGARDELLE (Hubert) - LAMOUR (Philippe) - ALBIN-GUILLOT (Laure) - TABARD (Maurice) - MOHOLY-NAGY (Laszlo) -
- Softcover
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 177.76
£ 34.52 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rennes, Argenteuil, directrice Jeanne Walter. Un volume 16,8x24,4cm pleine toile écrue imprimée de l'éditeur comprenant les cinq premiers numéros de cette revue avec des planches illustrées sur papier couché. Textes du Corbusier : Invite à l'action, Menace sur Paris, Vivre ! (Respirer), Vivre ! (Habiter), Mort de la rue. Dos de…la reliure jaunie sinon exemplaire en bon état. Livres.