Walter Bupp (35 results)

Analog Science Fact & Fiction, September 1961 (Volume 68, Number 1)
John W. Campbell; Harry Harrison; Randall Garrett; Avram Davidson; Walter Bupp; John Berryman; Donald E. Westlake; Darrel T. Langart; Randall Garrett; H. C. Dudley
Language: English
Published by Street & Smith Publications, New York 1961
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books of the World, Arlington, U.S.A.Books of the World
Contact seller5-star sellerDigest-size Magazine. Condition: Good+. New York: Street & Smith Publications, September 1961. Digest-size Magazine. Good+. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by van Dongen for "Sense of Obligation" (Hugo finalist, serial, part 1 of 3; aka "Planet of the Damned") by Harry Harrison. Includes: "The Blaze of Noon" (Hugo honorabl…e mention, novelette) by Randall Garrett & Avram Davidson; "Modus Vivendi" (novelette) by Walter Bupp (John Berryman); "They Also Serve" (short story) by Donald E. Westlake; "Fifty Per Cent Prophet" (short story) by Darrel T. Langart (Randall Garrett); "Scientific Break-throughs" (Science Fact) by H. C. Dudley. Illustrated by Douglas, Ivie, Schoenherr, van Dongen. Van Dongen; Douglas; Ivie; Schoenher (illustrator).

Analog Science Fiction / Science Fact, September 1965 (Volume 76, Number 1)
John W. Campbell; Poul Anderson; Ben Bova;Mack Reynolds; Walter Bupp; John Berryman; Gordon R. Dickson; Lyle R. Hamilton; Michael Karageorge; Winston P. Sanders;
Language: English
Published by Condé Nast Publications, New York 1965
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books of the World, Arlington, U.S.A.Books of the World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDigest-size Magazine. Condition: Very Good+. Condé Nast Publications, September 1965. Digest-size Magazine. Very Good+. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover by Kelly Freas for "Space Pioneer" (part 1 of 3) by Mack Reynolds. Includes "Psi for Sale" (novelette) by Walter Bupp (John Berryman); "The Life of Your Time" (Nebula-nominated… novelette by Michael Karageorge (Poul Anderson); "Computers Don't Argue" (Nebula-nominated short story) by Gordon R. Dickson; "Test in Orbit" (short story) by Ben Bova; "Say it with Flowers" by Winston P. Sanders (Poul Anderson); "Lut the Giant Mover" (science fact) by Lyle R. Hamilton; "Hoe Little We Know" (editorial) by John W. Campbell. Illustrated by Kelly Freas, and John Schoenherr. Kelly Freas; John Schoenherr (illustrator).

Analog Science Fiction & Science Fact (Vol. LXXVI, #1) September 1965
Analog (Mack Reynolds; Walter Bupp - aka John Berryman; Michael Karageorge - aka Poul Anderson; Gordon R. Dickson; Ben Bova; Winston P. Sanders - aka Poul Anderson)
Published by Conde Nast Publications 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Cover by Freas for "Space Pioneer" (pt. 1 of 3) by Mack Reynolds. Includes "Psi for Sale" (novelette) by Walter Bupp (John Berryman); "The Life of Your Time" by Michael Karageorge (Poul Anderson); "Computers Don't Argue" by Gordon R. Dickson; "Test in Orbit" by Ben Bova; "Say… it with Flowers" by Winston P. Sanders (Poul Anderson). Science Fact: "Lut the Giant Mover" by Lyle R. Hamilton. Readers' Department: "The Editor's Page: Hoe Little We Know" by John W. Campbell; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Kelly Freas, and John Schoenherr.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.30
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.36
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

ASTOUNDING - ANALOG, Fact & Science Fiction: June 1960
(Christopher Anvil; Walter Bupp - aka John Berryman; Larry M. Harris - aka Laurence Janifer; Mark Phillips - aka Randall Garrett & Laurence Janifer; John W. Campbell)
Published by Street & Smith 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.08
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Light wear. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Schoenherr ("Crash Program"). Includes "Star Tiger" by Christopher Anvil; "Vigorish" by Walter Bupp (John Berryman); "Charley de Milo" by Larry M. Harris (Laurence Janifer); "Out Like a Light" (pt. 3 of 3) by Mark Phillips (Randall Garret…& Laurence Janifer). Science Fact: "The Space-Drive Problem" by John W. Campbell. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page:The Size of the Solar System"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Emsh, Freas, Gardner, and Petrizzo.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: September, Sept. 1965
Analog (Mack Reynolds; Walter Bupp - aka John Berryman; Michael Karageorge - aka Poul Anderson; Gordon R. Dickson; Ben Bova; Winston P. Sanders - aka Poul Anderson)
Published by Conde Nast Publications, NY 1965
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.70
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWraps. Condition: Very Good. Vol. LXXVI (76), No. 1. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Freas for "Space Pioneer" (pt. 1 of 3) by Mack Reynolds. Includes "Psi for Sale" (novelette) by Walter Bupp [John Berryman]; "The Life of Your Time" by Michael Karageorge [Poul Anderson]; "Computers Don't Argue" by Gordon R. Dickson; "T…est in Orbit" by Ben Bova; "Say it with Flowers" by Winston P. Sanders [Poul Anderson]. Science Fact: "Lut the Giant Mover" by Lyle R. Hamilton. Readers' Department: "The Editor's Page: How Little We Know" by John W. Campbell; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Kelly Freas, and John Schoenherr. Tanning; creasing; edge and corner wear. Magazine.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 4.46
£ 8.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
Published by Conde Nast Publications Inc 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.48
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: September, Sept. 1965
Analog (Mack Reynolds; Walter Bupp - aka John Berryman; Michael Karageorge - aka Poul Anderson; Gordon R. Dickson; Ben Bova; Winston P. Sanders - aka Poul Anderson)
Published by Conde Nast Publications, NY 1965
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.28
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWraps. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. LXXVI (76), No. 1. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Freas for "Space Pioneer" (pt. 1 of 3) by Mack Reynolds. Includes "Psi for Sale" (novelette) by Walter Bupp (John Berryman); "The Life of Your Time" by Michael Karageorge (Poul Anderson); "Computers Don't Argue" by Gordon R. Dickson; "…Test in Orbit" by Ben Bova; "Say it with Flowers" by Winston P. Sanders [Poul Anderson]. Science Fact: "Lut the Giant Mover" by Lyle R. Hamilton. Readers' Department: "The Editor's Page: How Little We Know" by John W. Campbell; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Kelly Freas, and John Schoenherr. Tanning; slight crease. Magazine.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: September, Sept. 1965
Analog (Mack Reynolds; Walter Bupp - aka John Berryman; Michael Karageorge - aka Poul Anderson; Gordon R. Dickson; Ben Bova; Winston P. Sanders - aka Poul Anderson)
Published by Conde Nast Publications, NY 1965
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.28
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWraps. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. LXXVI (76), No. 1. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Freas for "Space Pioneer" (pt. 1 of 3) by Mack Reynolds. Includes "Psi for Sale" (novelette) by Walter Bupp [John Berryman]; "The Life of Your Time" by Michael Karageorge [Poul Anderson]; "Computers Don't Argue" by Gordon R. Dickson; "…Test in Orbit" by Ben Bova; "Say it with Flowers" by Winston P. Sanders [Poul Anderson]. Science Fact: "Lut the Giant Mover" by Lyle R. Hamilton. Readers' Department: "The Editor's Page: How Little We Know" by John W. Campbell; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Kelly Freas, and John Schoenherr. Tanning; rear cover corner crease. Magazine.

ANALOG Science Fact & Fiction: September, Sept. 1961 ("Planet of The Damned")
Analog (Harry Harrison; Randall Garrett & Avram Davidson; Walter Bupp - aka John Berryman; Donald E. Westlake; Darrel T. Langart - aka Randall Garrett; H. C. Dudley)
Published by Street & Smith, NY 1961
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.85
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWraps. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. LXVIII, No. 1. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by van Dongen for "Sense of Obligation" (vt "Planet of the Damned" (pt. 1 of 3) by Harry Harrison. Includes "The Blaze of Noon" (novelette) by Randall Garrett & Avram Davidson; "Modus Vivendi" (novelette) by Walter Bupp [John Berryman]; "…They Also Serve" by Donald E. Westlake; "Fifty Per Cent Prophet" by Darrel T. Langart [Randall Garrett]. Science Fact: "Scientific Break-throughs" by H. C. Dudley. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Science Fantasy"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Douglas, Ivie, Schoenherr and van Dongen. Rear cover rubbed with writing in pencil; tanning; a little creasing, bumps and dings. Magazine.

ANALOG Science Fact & Fiction: January, Jan. 1961
Analog (Randall Garrett; Walter Bupp - aka Randall Garrett; Tom Purdom; Mark Phillips - aka Randall Garrett & Laurence M. Janifer)
Published by Street & Smith, NY 1961
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerWraps. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. LXVI, No. 5. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Van Dongen for "The Highest Treason" (novelette) by Randall Garrett. Includes "Card Trick" (novelette) by Walter Bupp [Randall Garrett]; "The Green Beret" by Tom Purdom; "Occasion for Disaster" (pt. 3 of 4) by Mark Phillips [Ran…dall Garrett & Laurence M. Janifer]. Science Fact: "Time for Tom Swift" by G. Harry Stine. Special Feature: "The Lagging Profession" by Leonad Lockhard. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Starblinded"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Rubbing with scuffs (see scan); wear at spine ends; tanning; letter A on first page. Magazine.

ANALOG Science Fact & Fiction: January, Jan. 1961
Analog (Randall Garrett; Walter Bupp - aka Randall Garrett; Tom Purdom; Mark Phillips - aka Randall Garrett & Laurence M. Janifer)
Published by Street & Smith, NY 1961
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.62
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWraps. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. LXVI, No. 5. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Van Dongen for "The Highest Treason" (novelette) by Randall Garrett. Includes "Card Trick" (novelette) by Walter Bupp [Randall Garrett]; "The Green Beret" by Tom Purdom; "Occasion for Disaster" (pt. 3 of 4) by Mark Phillips [Randall Garr…ett & Laurence M. Janifer]. Science Fact: "Time for Tom Swift" by G. Harry Stine. Special Feature: "The Lagging Profession" by Leonad Lockhard. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Starblinded"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Tears with small losses at spine ends; creasing; tanning; book end shadow/tanning to rear. Magazine.

ANALOG Science Fact & Fiction: September, Sept. 1961 ("Planet of The Damned")
Analog (Harry Harrison; Randall Garrett & Avram Davidson; Walter Bupp - aka John Berryman; Donald E. Westlake; Darrel T. Langart - aka Randall Garrett; H. C. Dudley)
Published by Street & Smith, NY 1961
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.62
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWraps. Condition: Very Good. Vol. LXVIII, No. 1. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by van Dongen for "Sense of Obligation" (vt "Planet of the Damned" (pt. 1 of 3) by Harry Harrison. Includes "The Blaze of Noon" (novelette) by Randall Garrett & Avram Davidson; "Modus Vivendi" (novelette) by Walter Bupp [John Berryman]; "T…hey Also Serve" by Donald E. Westlake; "Fifty Per Cent Prophet" by Darrel T. Langart [Randall Garrett]. Science Fact: "Scientific Break-throughs" by H. C. Dudley. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Science Fantasy"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Douglas, Ivie, Schoenherr and van Dongen. Creasing; marks on cover; light tanning. Magazine.

ANALOG Science Fact & Fiction: September, Sept. 1961 ("Planet of The Damned")
Analog (Harry Harrison; Randall Garrett & Avram Davidson; Walter Bupp - aka John Berryman; Donald E. Westlake; Darrel T. Langart - aka Randall Garrett; H. C. Dudley)
Published by Street & Smith, NY 1961
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.62
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWraps. Condition: Very Good. Vol. LXVIII, No. 1. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by van Dongen for "Sense of Obligation" (vt "Planet of the Damned" (pt. 1 of 3) by Harry Harrison. Includes "The Blaze of Noon" (novelette) by Randall Garrett & Avram Davidson; "Modus Vivendi" (novelette) by Walter Bupp [John Berryman]; "T…hey Also Serve" by Donald E. Westlake; "Fifty Per Cent Prophet" by Darrel T. Langart [Randall Garrett]. Science Fact: "Scientific Break-throughs" by H. C. Dudley. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Science Fantasy"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Douglas, Ivie, Schoenherr and van Dongen. Creasing; tanning; minor corner chipping; date stamp on rear; small foredge bump. Magazine.

ASTOUNDING - ANALOG, Fact & Science Fiction: June 1960
Astounding - Analog (Christopher Anvil; Walter Bupp - aka John Berryman; Larry M. Harris - aka Laurence Janifer; Mark Phillips - aka Randall Garrett & Laurence Janifer; John W. Campbell)
Published by Street & Smith, NY 1960
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.85
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. LXV, No. 4.(Title morphing into Analog) Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Schoenherr ("Crash Program"). Includes "Star Tiger" by Christopher Anvil; "Vigorish" by Walter Bupp (John Berryman); "Charley de Milo" by Larry M. Harris (Laurence Janifer); "Out Like a Light" (pt.… 3 of 3) by Mark Phillips (Randall Garret & Laurence Janifer). Science Fact: "The Space-Drive Problem" by John W. Campbell. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page:The Size of the Solar System"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Emsh, Freas, Gardner, and Petrizzo. Covers rubbed; spine lean with minor tears at ends; tanning; creasing. Book.

ASTOUNDING - ANALOG, Fact & Science Fiction: June 1960
Astounding - Analog (Christopher Anvil; Walter Bupp - aka John Berryman; Larry M. Harris - aka Laurence Janifer; Mark Phillips - aka Randall Garrett & Laurence Janifer; John W. Campbell)
Published by Street & Smith, NY 1960
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.62
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. LXV, No. 4.(Title morphing into Analog) Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Schoenherr ("Crash Program"). Includes "Star Tiger" by Christopher Anvil; "Vigorish" by Walter Bupp (John Berryman); "Charley de Milo" by Larry M. Harris (Laurence Janifer); "Out Like a Light" (pt…. 3 of 3) by Mark Phillips (Randall Garret & Laurence Janifer). Science Fact: "The Space-Drive Problem" by John W. Campbell. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page:The Size of the Solar System"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Emsh, Freas, Gardner, and Petrizzo. Tanning; minor creasing; a little musty; top edge dingy. Book.

ASTOUNDING - ANALOG, Fact & Science Fiction: June 1960
Astounding - Analog (Christopher Anvil; Walter Bupp - aka John Berryman; Larry M. Harris - aka Laurence Janifer; Mark Phillips - aka Randall Garrett & Laurence Janifer; John W. Campbell)
Published by Street & Smith, NY 1960
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. LXV, No. 4.(Title morphing into Analog) Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Schoenherr ("Crash Program"). Includes "Star Tiger" by Christopher Anvil; "Vigorish" by Walter Bupp (John Berryman); "Charley de Milo" by Larry M. Harris (Laurence Janifer); "Out Like… a Light" (pt. 3 of 3) by Mark Phillips (Randall Garret & Laurence Janifer). Science Fact: "The Space-Drive Problem" by John W. Campbell. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page:The Size of the Solar System"; "In Times to Come"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Emsh, Freas, Gardner, and Petrizzo. Tanning; wear at spine ends. Book.

Published by Condé Nast Publications Inc, New York 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.90
£ 8.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. G: in good condition without dust jacket as issued. Cover creased and marked. Splitting to outer hinges. Browning to pages. Sporadic foxing and marking. 190mm x 140mm (7" x 6"). 162pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.38
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Astounding / Analog Science Fact and Fiction, June 1960, British Edition (Volume XVI, No. 4)
Campbell, John W. (ed.); Frederic Brown, Christopher Anvil, Walter Bupp, Larry M. Harris, Mark Phillips, P. Schuyler Miller, John Schoenherr, Frank Kelly Freas, Ed Emshwiller, John Brunner [about], A.
Published by Street & Smith Publications 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.83
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good.
Astounding / Analog Science Fact and Fiction, June 1960, British Edition (Volume XVI, No. 4)
Campbell, John W. (ed.); Frederic Brown, Christopher Anvil, Walter Bupp, Larry M. Harris, Mark Phillips, P. Schuyler Miller, John Schoenherr, Frank Kelly Freas, Ed Emshwiller, John Brunner [about], A.
Published by Street & Smith Publications 1960
- Softcover
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.95
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location WE-G-63*.
Astounding / Analog Science Fact and Fiction, June 1960, British Edition (Volume XVI, No. 4)
Campbell, John W. (ed.); Frederic Brown, Christopher Anvil, Walter Bupp, Larry M. Harris, Mark Phillips, P. Schuyler Miller, John Schoenherr, Frank Kelly Freas, Ed Emshwiller, John Brunner [about], A.
Published by Street & Smith Publications 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.95
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 3.82
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 3.93
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 4.57
£ 8.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.10
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.06
£ 90.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This book has been considered important throughout the human history, and so that this work is never forgotten we have made efforts in its preservation by republishing this book in a modern format for present and future generations. This wh…ole book has been reformatted, retyped and designed. These books are not made of scanned copies of their original work and hence the text is clear and readable.