Wallach Ira (111 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.39
£ 4.58 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Boards have shelf wear. Dust jacket has shelf wear.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, U.S.A.LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC.
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.93
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good Minus. First Printing of This Edition. Movie starring Jack Lemmon, Walter Matthau and Carol Burnett. Wear at edges, reading creases, some soiling, rubbed. Size: 4 1/4" x 7". PAPERBACK.
Language: English
Published by Samuel French Inc., UNITED STATES 1957
- Softcover
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. 1957 Publication Date. THE SCRIPT! You will receive the ACTING EDITION. Some shelf wear to the covers.Mild tanning to the pages. A few makings and former actor name. Good binding and the dialogue flows clearly. Enjoy this reliable Acting Edition Script useful for performance.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Samuel French Inc., UNITED STATES 1958
- Softcover
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. THE SCRIPT! Acting Edition in reliable condition. Some shelf wear to the covers. Some scuff marks to the covers. Good binding and the text flows clearly. Enjoy this ACTING SCRIPT presentable for performance.
Published by Schuman
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Little, Brown 1960
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. Former library book. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. Minimal edgewear. Minimal shelfwear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Published by avon f series, 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first PB. F-100, reading copy, fold chipping (SATIRE / HUMOR NOVEL), paperback.
Language: English
Published by Abelard-Schuman, New York 1954
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, U.S.A.Bohemian Bookworm
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.87
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. VG/G with small chip to tip of spiine, his fifth comic short stories, price unclipped.
Language: English
Published by Muller / Gold Medal, London 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, AustraliaKlanhorn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.24
£ 13.46 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st UK Paperback Original. G, Edgewear, abrasions, spine tears, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. A Gold Medal original. Movie tie-in. Film starred Kim Novak, James Garner & Tony Randall. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Published by Warner Paperback Library, New York 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll, Alexandria, U.S.A.Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 3.68 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 173 p. This is the novel version of the play by Ben Hecht and Charles Mac Arthur and the screenplay by Billy Wilder and I.A.L. Diamond. Pages are yellowing but this is a nice, bright, tight copy.
Published by Henry Schuman
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (humor, parodies) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.60
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.06
£ 4.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. THE SCRIPT! Acting Edition. Some shelf wear to the covers. Former actor name. Enjoy this ACTING SCRIPT useful for performance.
Published by warner 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first edition. very good, creases paperback.
Language: English
Published by Abelard-Schuman, London 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, AustraliaKlanhorn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.62
£ 13.46 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condition: VG+, Wear, Label, Browning. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair, PC, Chips, Tears, Foxing. 1st UK Edition. Literary parodies. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
More imagesPublished by Fawcett Publications, Greenwich, CT 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dackron Books, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Dackron Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Gold Medal Book s1211, 1st printing (PBO), May, 1962. Cover photos not credited. 159 pages. Film starred Kim Novak, James Garner and Tony Randall. "What happens when four suburban wolves share a Manhattan love-nest with one gorgeous blonde?" VG- condition with damp stain to page edg…es near corner, tear to front cover edge, pages starting to age darken.
Published by Little, Brown, 1960. First. 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Albert Books, Williston Park, U.S.A.Albert Books
Contact seller2-star sellerFirst Edition. Dust soiled top edges, else about fine in good to very good dj, missing thumbnail-size chip at head of spine, and one-inch tear to fold of front flap.

Published by Henry Schuman, NY 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, U.S.A.Wickham Books South
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Binding lightly edgeworn in worn/torn price-clipped DJ (in protector) ; Black hardcover binding, drawings. Satirizes moderns authors; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 134 pages.

Published by HENRY SCHUMAN, NY 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerHARD BACK RED. Condition: GOOD. JACKET: TORN DJ. dustjacket torn along spine with pieces missing DATE PUBLISHED: 1952 EDITION: 143.

Published by HENRY SCHUMAN, NY 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerHARD BACK BROWN. Condition: GOOD. JACKET: SOILED DJ. purple color pencil and regular pencil on front end page DATE PUBLISHED: 1951 EDITION: 120. GEORGE PRICE (illustrator).

Published by New York: Henry Schuman, 1953. Reprint. 4th printing. Hardcover. 134 pages. 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Schroeder's Book Haven, League City, U.S.A.Schroeder's Book Haven
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.86
£ 3.55 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Humorous parodies from literature. Near Fine/VG. Clean, solid copy. Bright Dj is price-clipped. Item # B0337. **SAVE MORE** Additional books in the same order ship for FREE via Standard Shipping.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company 1960
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, U.S.A.Next Chapter Books SC, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Collectible; Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. This hardcover book is square and tight. The boards and spine have no wear with pristine lettering. The pages and endpages are clean, with no markings or folds. The dustjacket is As New. Original Price is intact. Not ex-lib. No remainder mark.

Published by Henry Schuman, N.Y. 1951 1951
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: DR Fine Arts, New York, U.S.A.DR Fine Arts
Contact seller3-star sellerCloth Hardback. Condition: Good. First Edition. 120pp; no dustjacket; book is tight and clean; some rubbing and tiny nicks to cloth boards and spine; just a little norma browning to interior edge pages, otherwise in GOOD COND.
Published by W.H.Allen, London 1111
- Hardcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.68
£ 9.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. 12mo. n.d. Fade to spine ends. Spotting to endpapers. Dw has wear tears and loss to spine ends and lower front corner. Book.
Published by Gold Medal Book., Greenwich, Connecticut, USA 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.93
£ 5.91 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 159 pages. "Beware, all married boys. It could happen to you. The woman of your wildest dreams could turn up right before your eyes, and you could decide to share the pleasures of her boudoir one night each week." Novelization of the MGM Film /Movie starri…ng; Kim Novak, James Garner, Tony Randall & Patti Page; *** Beautiful overall Glossy FN+ near New copy, but with slight spine tilt, thus near FN; >>> Name written at Top of front endpage; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. PHOTO Front & Back Covers From FILM. (illustrator). Book.
Published by Avon Books, New York 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerMass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Book condition is good. First printing in paperback. Small tear to head spine edge. Front head corner and some edges are slightly worn. What gives when a scientist tries to sell his brain, and his soul (and his sister) to Big Business. 143 pages.
Published by Dover Publications 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, U.S.A.Brentwood Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.78
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: VERY GOOD. Great copy! There is light foxing on back cover and pge edges. Unmarked text! **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Published by Samuel French
- Softcover
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Softcover in good condition: ordinary handling, marks on early pages (Scene I). 80 pages. Tom Poston is listed in the original cast. [3oz]. Book.