Wallace K Ferguson (150 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (150)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, USA 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, U.S.A.NightsendBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.07

    £ 2.94 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This copy is NEAR FINE; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight, but pages show age and edges show some wear. The covers are also near fine; intact in all ways, including color and design, but sunning on spine, wear on edges and corners, signs of age. We have a five star rating

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2007

    1430468416 / 9781430468417

    • Softcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper Torchbooks, NY 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.23

    £ 6.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. occasional underlining; 130 clean, unmarked pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dryden Press, Hinsdale IL 1940

    0030828317 / 9780030828317

    • Softcover

    Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.91

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. some darkening.

  • Published by Harper & Row, Publishers, Inc. 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.Foxtrot Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.36

    £ 3.17 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Book- Good. 130 pp. All books are clean and unmarked unless stated.

  • Published by Harper Torchbooks

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston MA 1942

    • Hardcover

    Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.21

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1942-1943 Edition. webbing showing at title page.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Harper Torch Books 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Miki Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.95

    £ 3.76 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. This book has some underline, writing but still in good condition in general, no lost page, no tear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper Torch Books 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Miki Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.96

    £ 3.76 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good.

  • Published by George Allen and Unwin

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by George Allen and Unwin

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.MPBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 14.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. A Survey Of European Civilizat

  • Published by Harper Torchbook, USA 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, U.S.A.NightsendBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.07

    £ 2.94 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. First Harper Torchbook Edition. This copy is Good; the text is clear, bright, but with small marks and bits of marginalia; also previous owner's name top inside cover; binding is tight, but pages and edges show some age. The front and back covers are Very Good; intact, including very good color and de

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Trouve Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 14.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Colored & black and white images inside. Book is clean and tight without inside markings. This book has been a long time in the making. In the process the original plan was somewhat altered, for books, I find, can take on a life of their own, and have a way of writing themselves.

  • Published by Harper Torch Books

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston 1943

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.37

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. None. G/N, used, hc, green cloth with gilt text to upper, vii-xxxv, 705 pages plus appendix to rear. Interior clean, except for scattered pencil underlining, binding started. Wear to exterior, spine and edged repaird. Must be part of a set as the pages start at 421. Color fold out maps still present.

  • More images

    Language: English

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hektor Dantes History, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.Hektor Dantes History

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. The cover is scuffed, and the book has a slight amount of shelf wear.

  • Published by Harper & Row

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Houghton Mifflin Company 1952

    • Softcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.61

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing

  • Published by HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.JR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.91

    £ 3.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Name inside front; no other writing or tears; no dustjacket.

  • Published by University of Toronto Press in Association with the University of Ontario, Toronto 1971

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 5.37

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good -. First Edition. Dust jacket is price clipped. Jacket has a closed tear to back panel top edge now protected with paper backed polyester film. Book has no writing or markin g. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Houghton Miffin Company, New York 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jackie's Books, Pocatello, ID, U.S.A.Jackie's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 11.52

    £ 6.34 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. There Is A Previous Owner's Name On The First Page. There Are No Marks Or Tears Inside The Book. The Binding Is Tight.

  • Published by Houghton Mifflin Company 1947

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.37

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing

  • Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.42

    £ 6.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: UsedGood. Paperback; 20th printing of a 1940 copyright; Berkshire Studies in European History; Classic Edition; fading and shelf wear to exterior; bumps to the lower spine area and a sticker on the spine; former owner's name written on front end page; minimal highlighting of text in chapter one only; otherw

  • Published by Holt Rinehart Winston, New York 1940

    • Softcover

    Seller: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, CanadaSteve Kilby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.50

    £ 8.20 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good+. From the Berkshire Studies in European History series. There is a card pocket on the last page, but the book was never signed out, and has only slight signs of wear.

  • Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Houghton Mifflin Co. 1952

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.57

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 3rd.

  • Published by Houghton mifflin 1952

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.58

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.60

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good.