Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 1566197643 ISBN 13: 9781566197649
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Margaret Evans Price (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 1566197643 ISBN 13: 9781566197649
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Margaret Evans Price (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 1566197643 ISBN 13: 9781566197649
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Margaret Evans Price (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Dalmatian Press/Franklin, Tennessee,, 1999
ISBN 10: 1577592204 ISBN 13: 9781577592204
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
hard cover, unpaged, 5 5/8 x 6 inches, fine book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 1566197643 ISBN 13: 9781566197649
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Margaret Evans Price (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Wallace, Chad (illustrator). Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. heavy edge wear, spine taped, corners worn; Junior Elf Book 8061; 19c cover;
Language: English
Published by Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, 1952
Seller: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Some edgewear, heavier on corners. Light soiling to covers. Previous owner name and date in pencil on front endpaper. All intact. Not Ex-Library.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Wallace, Chad (illustrator). USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Language: English
Published by Sterling Children's Books, 2010
ISBN 10: 1402772920 ISBN 13: 9781402772924
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Wallace, Chad (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Rand McNally, 1945
Seller: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Barbara Clyne & Esther Friend (illustrator). light rubbing to cover, book otherwise unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Checkerboard Press, 1966
Seller: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. George Tweedale (illustrator). top of spine torn and folded down, corners still sharp, original price sticker on front, pages clean.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Wallace, Chad (illustrator). Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by Rand McNally & Company, 1978
ISBN 10: 0528059203 ISBN 13: 9780528059209
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. All orders ship by next business day! This is a new book. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, 1953
Seller: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Esther Friend (illustrator). A Rand McNally Book - Elf Book #46425. Chip at the top of the board on the front and back. Illustrated end papers both front and back. Book pages are clean with no marks. Bookseller Inventory B/BS9195 052020.
Language: English
Published by Rand Mcnally, 1954
Seller: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Peggy Burrows (illustrator). Junior Elf Book, pages heavily read with a few stained, edges of cover worn.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Choo-Choo The Little Tank engine (Tip Top Elf Book) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Rand McNally & Company, 1978
ISBN 10: 0528059203 ISBN 13: 9780528059209
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rand McNally & Company, 1978
ISBN 10: 0528059203 ISBN 13: 9780528059209
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rand Mcnally & Company, Chicago, Illinois, 1954
Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Peggy Burrows (illustrator). #8021:15 Book Does Have Edgewear With A Couple Tiny Tears At Top & Bottom Spine Edges. Light Rubbing. Light Soiling, Mostly To Exterior. Lightly Bumped Corners. Browning. Owner Info Stamped Near Bottom Corner Of Inside Front Cover. Original Pre-Printed Price On Front Cover Is 15˘. Good Reading Copy.
Language: English
Published by Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, IL, 1942
Seller: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
Pictorial Hard Cover. Condition: Poor. Clarence Biers (illustrator). The car is named Chuffer and is red. The illustrations are full color and b/w. Publisher # 359; unpaginated; 1/4 in. thick. Clear tape is over splits in the cover's joints. Both boards have horizontal bend lines. The front endpaper and the title pages each have a 3 in. tear along the spine; they are rejoined with document repair tape. The top margins of 14 pages each have a stain. Scans e-mailed upon request. Standard shipping cost in the U.S. will be reduced.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Wallace, Chad (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Rand McNally, 1952
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Published by Rand Mcnally
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Rand Mcnally
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Rand Mcnally
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.