Language: English
Published by Macmillan/McGraw-Hill School Div, 1997
ISBN 10: 0021810052 ISBN 13: 9780021810055
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan/McGraw-Hill School Div, 1997
ISBN 10: 0021810052 ISBN 13: 9780021810055
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan/McGraw-Hill School Div, 1997
ISBN 10: 0021810036 ISBN 13: 9780021810031
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan/McGraw-Hill, 1997
ISBN 10: 0021811156 ISBN 13: 9780021811151
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. BRAND NEWOver 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan/McGraw-Hill School Div, 1997
ISBN 10: 0021810052 ISBN 13: 9780021810055
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan/McGraw-Hill School Div, 1997
ISBN 10: 0021810060 ISBN 13: 9780021810062
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan/McGraw-Hill School Div, 1997
ISBN 10: 0021810079 ISBN 13: 9780021810079
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan/McGraw-Hill School Div, 1997
ISBN 10: 0021810079 ISBN 13: 9780021810079
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan/McGraw-Hill School Div, 1997
ISBN 10: 0021810079 ISBN 13: 9780021810079
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 1990
ISBN 10: 0070293287 ISBN 13: 9780070293281
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0070293139 ISBN 13: 9780070293137
Seller: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Good-plus, unmarked book with wear to cloth at head and foot of spine, and two tiny dents to cloth along front joint; no DJ.
Language: English
Published by Center for Business Ethics at Bentley College, 1999
ISBN 10: 0967551404 ISBN 13: 9780967551401
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Center for Business Ethics at Bentley College, 1999
ISBN 10: 0967551404 ISBN 13: 9780967551401
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Macmillan/McGraw-Hill School Publishing Company, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0021787530 ISBN 13: 9780021787531
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Gloss pictorial boards have only light wear. Student names on feb. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Language: English
Published by Master Media, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 1571010513 ISBN 13: 9781571010513
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Pages are clean, tight and bright. The dust jacket's original price is still intact.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan/McGraw-Hill School Div, 1997
ISBN 10: 0021810044 ISBN 13: 9780021810048
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan/McGraw-Hill School Div, 1997
ISBN 10: 0021810044 ISBN 13: 9780021810048
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 1990
ISBN 10: 0070293287 ISBN 13: 9780070293281
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0762744928 ISBN 13: 9780762744923
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Hoffman, Paul G. (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by New York McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0070293139 ISBN 13: 9780070293137
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Octavo, hardcover, good with light underlining and notes on back endpaper, in edgeworn dj (with small tears, chips and creases). 526 pp. Uses case studies, provocative analyses and integrated readings by classical and contemporary philosophers to explore the major ethical questions (written before Enron and Martha Stewart, but they would add new chapters). Book.
Language: English
Published by Wiley-Blackwell January 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1118336682 ISBN 13: 9781118336687
Seller: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Binding: Paperback - Condition: Good - Condition notes: Minimal signs of wear /no creasing on spine /no markings inside (pen/pencil/highlighter) *Oversized book: may require additional shipping charges based on current shipping rates.
Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0762744928 ISBN 13: 9780762744923
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Hoffman, Paul G. (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield (non NBN), 1979
ISBN 10: 081910762X ISBN 13: 9780819107626
Seller: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Published by University Press of America, 1979, softbound. Name blacked out on cover, first page; handful of pencil markings of text. Postage-stamp sized portion of front cover's top layer lifted away; generally gentle wear.
Published by University Press of America, Washington, D.C., 1979
ISBN 10: 0819106518 ISBN 13: 9780819106513
Seller: Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 122 pp. with Notes. Tan wraps. Author's name written in ink under the title on cover and title page. Text clean, no tears.
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 526 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 855.
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 80 pages. Summer 1997. Includes images from these photographers: Christian Witkin, Henri Cartier-Bresson, Robert Mapplethorpe, Linda McCartney, W. Eugene Smith, George Zimbel, Sid Grossman, Aaron Siskind, Gilles Perres, Leonard Freed, Weegee, and many others. A clean very near fine copy in wrappers.