W Grossmann (145 results)
Published by Harcourt, Brace and Company 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing… is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Supplementa Entomologica, No. 9., 20. Marz 1923
Grossmann, W.; Rimsky-Korsakow, M.; Stackelberg, A.; Bogdanov-Katjkov, N.
Language: English
Published by Deutsches Entomologisches Institut der Kaiser-Wilh 1923
- Softcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.99
£ 4.84 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. small tears in covers around the edges; small ink stamp on front cover; tender binding; interior pages clean; 40 pages.

Franchise Bible : How to Buy a Franchise or Franchise Your Own Business
Grossmann, Rick; Katz, Michael J.; Herold, Tracy Stapp (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.23
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.83
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Moderate shelf wear, otherwise an unmarked and undamaged copy.

Franchise Bible : How to Buy a Franchise or Franchise Your Own Business
Grossmann, Rick; Katz, Michael J.; Herold, Tracy Stapp (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.10
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: German
Published by Verlag Konrad Wittwer 1958
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.40
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Gut. 47 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache:… Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Published by Verlag Neue Musik, Berlin 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, , GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.56
£ 12.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Gut. Guter Schutzumschlag. S. 167. aus Reihe Meister der russischen und sowjetischen Musik (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.51
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Verlag Volk und Gesundheit, Berlin 1974 1974
Seller: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, , GermanyVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH
Contact seller4-star seller402 Seiten, broschiert, Gebrauchsspuren mit Unterstreichungen und Anmerkungen.

Franchise Bible : How to Buy a Franchise or Franchise Your Own Business
Grossmann, Rick; Katz, Michael J.; Herold, Tracy Stapp (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.53
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Verlag Neue Musik Berlin 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 13.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Leinen. mit Schutzumschlag geringe Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block fest ohne Einträge und Anstreichungen 166 Deutsch 450g.

Franchise Bible : How to Buy a Franchise or Franchise Your Own Business
Grossmann, Rick; Katz, Michael J.; Herold, Tracy Stapp (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.42
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Attachment and Bonding: A New Synthesis (Dahlem Workshop Reports)
Carter, C. Sue [Editor]; Ahnert, Lieselotte [Editor]; Grossmann, K. E. [Editor]; Hrdy, Sarah B. [Editor]; Lamb, Michael E. [Editor]; Porges, Stephen W. [Editor]; Sachser, Norbert [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 30.60
£ 4.84 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Like New. 2005; Massachusetts; black cloth covered boards with silver titles; mild shelf wear; dust jacket lightly rubbed; interior clean and unmarked; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; 493 pages.

Attachment and Bonding: A New Synthesis (Dahlem Workshop Reports)
Carter, C. Sue; Ahnert, Lieselotte; Grossmann, K. E.; Hrdy, Sarah B.; Lamb, Michael E.; Porges, Stephen W.; Sachser, Norbert
- Hardcover
Seller: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaBenjamin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.89
£ 8.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, , GermanyMartin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.81
£ 13.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Neu. 1993. 624 S., 134 Abb., 151 Tab., solider Einband Neu; Originalverpackt! Versandfertig am nächsten Tag; Rechnung mit MwSt. liegt bei! Dieses Buch vermittelt Studenten und Praktikern die Fähigkeiten, Optimierungsmethoden zur Lösung praktischer Probleme einzusetzen. Besonderes Augenmerk wird auf…eine möglichst elementare Darstellung sowie auf eine Entwicklung der Methoden vom Problem übe Sprache: Deutsch.

Romanistisches Jahrbuch, IV. Band 1951: C. Minis: Französisch-deutsche Literaturbemühungen im Mittelalter / E. Lerch: Neue Ausgaben altfranzösischer Dichtungen / R. Hakamies: Bibliographie de la philologie romane en Finlande depuis 1938 / Th. Ostermann: Zur neueren und neuesten Dante-Deutung / W. Pabst: Italienische Dichtung, neu dargestellt, gedeutet und nachgestaltet / R.J. Clements: A Decennium of American Scholarship in Romance Languages and Literatures.
Deutschmann, O.; Petriconi, H.; Grossmann, R. u. Thiemann, H., ( Hrsg.). - C. Minis / E. Lerch / R. Hakamies / Th. Ostermann / W. Pabst / R.J. Clements (Autoren):
Published by Romanisches Seminar Ibero - Amerikanisches Forschungsinstitut, Hamburg 1951 1951
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.21
£ 7.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. gr.8°, 476 S., Obroschur, minimal angestaubt, Inh.: Chronik 1951, Bericht, Beiträge, Buchbesprechungen - Buchanzeigen - Glossen -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fo…tos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K10620.

Language: German
Published by verlag Konrad Wittwer 1961
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.07
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Gut. 55 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache:… Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

Probability Theory and Mathematical Statistics with Applications: Proceedings of the 5th Pannonian Symposium on Mathematical Statistics, Visegrad, Hungary, 20-24 May, 1985
Grossman, W., J. Mogyorodi, I. Vincze, and W. Wertz, editors
- Hardcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 37.63
£ 6.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading, light soiling, and edge wear to exterior; bumps to the corners and lower front edge; previous owner's stamping on back of title page; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.

- Hardcover
Seller: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, , GermanyMartin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.76
£ 13.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
10. Condition: Neu. 1993. 624 S., 134 Abb., 151 Tab., solider Einband Dieses Buch vermittelt Studenten und Praktikern die Fähigkeiten, Optimierungsmethoden zur Lösung praktischer Probleme einzusetzen. Besonderes Augenmerk wird auf eine möglichst elementare Darstellung sowie auf eine Entwicklung der Methoden vom Problem übe Sprac…he: Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, , GermanyMartin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.76
£ 13.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
10. Condition: Wie neu. 1993. 624 S., 134 Abb., 151 Tab., solider Einband Dieses Buch vermittelt Studenten und Praktikern die Fähigkeiten, Optimierungsmethoden zur Lösung praktischer Probleme einzusetzen. Besonderes Augenmerk wird auf eine möglichst elementare Darstellung sowie auf eine Entwicklung der Methoden vom Problem übe S…prache: Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, , GermanyMartin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.76
£ 13.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
10. Condition: Wie neu. 1993. 624 S., 134 Abb., 151 Tab., solider Einband Dieses Buch vermittelt Studenten und Praktikern die Fähigkeiten, Optimierungsmethoden zur Lösung praktischer Probleme einzusetzen. Besonderes Augenmerk wird auf eine möglichst elementare Darstellung sowie auf eine Entwicklung der Methoden vom Problem übe S…prache: Deutsch.
More imagesPublished by Müller & Co. Verlag, Potsdam 1920. 1. A. 1920
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 24.01
£ 7.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. kl.8° (13,2 x 8,4 cm). Original-Halbpergamentband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. Zweifarbiger Doppeltitel. 200 Seiten auf van Geldern-Bütten mit 12 ganzseitigen Illustrationen von Daniel Chodowiecki. Schönes und gutes Exemplar. Vorzugsausgabe - Einmalige Auflage von 1000 nummerierten Exemplaren, das vorliegende trägt…die Nummer 188. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Stck.

Published by Volk und Gesundheit Berlin 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Steffen Günther - Versandantiquariat, Dresden, , GermanySteffen Günther - Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.31
£ 25.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Beiträge zum Sonderschulwesen - Band 18; OHLn.; 361 S.; mit 70 Abbildungen und 21 Tabellen; fester Buchblock; helle saubere Seiten; Einbanddeckel leicht gebräunt aber sauber Sprache: de 590 gr.

Engineering a Learning Healthcare System: A Look at the Future: Workshop Summary (Learning Health System)
National Academy of Engineering; Institute of Medicine; McGinnis, J. Michael; Olsen, LeighAnne; Goolsby, W. Alexander; Grossmann, Claudia
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 52.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.52
£ 20.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
caused by the growth retardant tetcyclacis (S. A. Planta 164) 1985. S. 370 - 375. gr8. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.

- Softcover
Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.34
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 119 S., + Übungsteil, Schuber leicht berieben/geknickt, ansonsten sehr gut erh. ISBN: 9783131043412 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 290.

- Softcover
Seller: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, , GermanyMartin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.27
£ 13.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
03. Condition: Wie neu. 1987. 139 S. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 54.49
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Bruegel: Een dynastie van schilders
Directie van de Tentoonstelling: Philippe Roberts-Jones, Suzanne Bertouille, Renilde Hammacher-van deb Brande.; Contributors: Philippe Roberts-Jones, Georges-Henru Dumont, , Fritz Grossmann, F. Roberts-Jones, Konrad Oberhuber, A.W.F.M. Meij, Louis Lebeer, Jacqueline Folie, Klaus Ertz, Matthias Winnter, Marie Louise Hairs, Margret Klinge, and Willy Laureyssens.
Published by Paleis voor Schone Kunsten, Bruxelles, Brabant 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller3-star sellerSoftcover. Catalog of the exhibition: Paleis voor Schone Kunsten, Brussels, 18 September - 18 November 1980. Softcover. Good condition; on covers: touches of wear, with color fading on spine and on adjacent edge of rear cover; touches of light spotting on edges of papers.