W a Bell (394 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.35
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

Learning Science in Informal Environments: People, Places, and Pursuits
National Research Council; Division of Behavioral and Social Scienc; Center for Education
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Environmental Law Handbook
Christopher L. Bell; F. William Brownell; David R. Case; Kevin A. Ewing; Jessica O. King; Stanley W. Landfair; Duke K. McCall III; Marshall Lee Miller; Karen J. Nardi; Austin P. Olney; Thomas Richichi; John M. Scagnelli; James W. Spensley; Daniel M. Steinway; Rolf R. von Oppenfeld
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.39
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.68
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Environmental Law Handbook
Bell, Christopher L.; Brownell, F. William; Case, David R.; Ewing, Kevin A.; King, Jessica O.; Landfair, Stanley W.; III, Duke K. McCall; Miller, Marshall Lee; Nardi, Karen J.; Olney, Austin P.; Richichi, Thomas; Scagnelli, John M.; Spensley, James W.; Steinway, Daniel M.; Oppenfeld, Rolf R. von
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 22. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by J Geophysical Research 1968
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.09
£ 3.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 73, No 22, pp. 7057-7064, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Scribner & Co., NY 1879
- Softcover
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, U.S.A.Legacy Books II
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.41
£ 4.38 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG. 16pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 22 characteristic Scribner's engravings, salvaged from a damaged issue of Scribner's Monthly, Volume XVIII, No. 3, July, 1879. Trinity Parish, New York City. Illustrations include the interior of the Trinity Church, an exterior view, the chimes,… the interior of St. Augustine's, front and rear views of St. Augustine's Chapel, the illuminated cross atop St. Augustine's, the poor - box and letter elevator at St. Augustine's, the interior of St. Paul's Chapel, an exterior view of St. Paul's, at Broadway and Vesey Street, the Chapel Trinity Infirmary, the Apothecary Shop at Trinity, a scene of Sisters of St. Mary entering St. John's Church, the Memorial Chapel at Trinity Church, a view of Trinity School at New Church Street, exterior views of St. John's Chapel, St. Cornelius' Chapel at Governor's Island, Trinity Chapel, and St. Chrysostom's Chapel, and a portrait of Dr. Morgan Dix. Housed in protective mylar report cover. R. Sayre, W. Paris, R. Blum, C. A. Vanderhoof, H. Muhrman, G. C. Bell, and Others (illustrator).

Learning Science in Informal Environments: People, Places, and Pursuits
National Research Council; Division of Behavioral and Social Sciences and Education; Center for Education; Board on Science Education; Committee on Learning Science in Informal Environments; Feder, Michael A. [Editor]; Shouse, Andrew W. [Editor]; Lewenstein, Bruce [Editor]; Bell, Philip [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.43
£ 3.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Cannot be expedited or shipped internationally. The covers are clean with light shelf wear. The outer edges are a bit smudged. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. A good solid copy. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING! Cannot be expedited or shipped internationally.

- Hardcover
Seller: Foggypaws, Sonoma, U.S.A.Foggypaws
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.61
£ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover.

Language: English
Published by Home Science Publishing Magazine, Boston, Mass 1903
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: CanisLatrans, Highlands, U.S.A.CanisLatrans
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Home Science Magazine Vol. 19 No. 3 June 1903. Various (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.83
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by London: The Herbert Press/Royal Botanic Gardens 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, Decatur, U.S.A.Auldfarran Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.67
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1988 1st ed. 127pp. illus. paperback sm 4to: Fine. A black & white photographic essay on Kew Gardens.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.25
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.31
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Few things are more evocative of Victorian Britain than its criminals; they are, together with railways, gas lamps and swirling fog, vital ingredients in any Victorian melodrama. The truth, however, was often stranger, more thrilling and more horrifying than fiction.In this book, four eminent crime his…torians reveal the realities of this aspect of Victorian life, illuminating not just the criminals and their victims, but also the policemen, forensic scientists and others who rubbed shoulders with the nineteenth-century underworld. Notorious crimes - the Road Hill Murder, the Balham Mystery and Jack the Ripper - stand alongside long-forgotten, neglected cases; the most shocking and terrifying cases appear next to everyday horrors, some stunning and some merely sad. This unique work of reference deserves a place on every true crime reader's bookshelf.

Language: English
Published by Advent Publishers, Chicago 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.70
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition Thus. illustrated with black-and-white photographs of the contributors, index. Light page edge foxing and some spine toning. See photo clph.

SNAFU: Holy War
Moore, James A.; Cross, Kirsten; Dicken, Evan; McGeary, Duncan; Amendola, David W; Radburn, B. Michael; Faherty, JG; Bell, Justin; Spedding, Amanda J
Language: English
Published by Cohesion Press 2021
Series: SNAFU, Book 11 of 16. Book 11 of 16 - SNAFU
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.02
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.25
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

SNAFU: Holy War
Moore, James A.; Cross, Kirsten; Dicken, Evan; McGeary, Duncan; Amendola, David W; Radburn, B. Michael; Faherty, JG; Bell, Justin; Spedding, Amanda J
Language: English
Published by Cohesion Press 2021
Series: SNAFU, Book 11 of 16. Book 11 of 16 - SNAFU
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.75
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.52
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

Environmental Law Handbook
Bell, Christopher; Brownell, F. William; Case, David R.; Davis Ph.D. Esq., Andrew N.; Ewing, Kevin A.; King, Jessica O.; Landfair, Stanley W.; III, Duke K. McCall; Miller, Marshall Lee; Nardi, Karen J.; Olney, Austin P.; Richichi, Thomas; Scagnelli, John M.; Spensley, James W.; Steinway, Daniel M.; Oppenfeld, Rolf R. von
- Hardcover
Seller: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, U.S.A.Books-R-Keen
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.28
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable. **MAY BE AN EX LIBRARY COPY**.

SNAFU: Holy War
Moore, James A.; Cross, Kirsten; Dicken, Evan; McGeary, Duncan; Amendola, David W; Radburn, B. Michael; Faherty, JG; Bell, Justin; Spedding, Amanda J
Language: English
Published by Cohesion Press 2021
Series: SNAFU, Book 11 of 16. Book 11 of 16 - SNAFU
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780071112666.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.