Published by Uitgeverij De Kern Den Haag, The Hague, 1947
Seller: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Brown titles on light beige cloth, 177 pages with photo illustrations and a good condition fold-out map at back of book. Moderate soiling and edge wear to cover. Inked note on front free endpaper.
Published by Amsterdam, N.V. de Arbeiderspers, 1950
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Top corners slightly bumped; backstrip dulled; endpapers partially browned; otherwise very good condition (no dust jacket). . 283p. Illus.
Published by P. N. Van Kampen & Zoon
Seller: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, Anacortes, WA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: Very good. No dust wrapper. 1937. In Dutch. There are 12 illustrations.'Life in the golden ages'. From the Patria Series of Dutch cultrural History. Volume 6 137.
Seller: Yellowed Leaves Antique & Vintage Books, Port Williams, NS, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 193 pp. Ingenaaid. Herdruk van de 1933 uitgave.
Published by Amsterdam, 1933
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: gut. 6 Bl., 94 S., 24 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Ecke geknickt. Sprache: Niederländisch.
Published by Amsterdam : Parnassus, 1947
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Fair. Originele gele linnen band, enkele illustraties in z/w, oblong (circa 26x20cm).; Vlekken en foxing op voor- en achterplat, foxing op snede, boekblok gebruind en vlekkig, stempel op schutblad.
Published by Amsterdam : Parnassus z.j.
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Originele gele linnen band, enkele illustraties in z/w, oblong (circa 19,5x26cm).; Klein stukje onderin pagina 100 afgescheurd.
Published by Zaltbommel : Europse Bibliotheek, 1968
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Originele bedrukte hardcover, gedecoreerde schutbladen, geïllustreerd met veel reproducties van oude z/w ansichtkaarten, oblong (circa 15x21cm). Met los mapje met reproducties ter gelegenheid van van het honderdjarig bestaan van boek- en kantoorhandel LOS.; Enige slijtage bovenste rand omslag.
Published by Zaltbommel : Europese Bibliotheek, 1982
ISBN 10: 9028817603 ISBN 13: 9789028817609
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, geïllustreerd met reproducties van oude z/w ansichtkaarten, oblong, circa 14x20cm.; Grote opdracht op binnenzijde kaft.
Published by Zaltbommel : Europse Bibliotheek, 1985
ISBN 10: 9028832955 ISBN 13: 9789028832954
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Originele bedrukte hardcover, gedecoreerde schutbladen, geïllustreerd met veel reproducties van oude z/w ansichtkaarten, oblong (circa 15x21cm).; Klein bruin vlekje op kopsnede.
Published by Uitgeverij Het Spectrum, Utrecht
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Omslag gescheurd.
Published by Gooise Boekverkopers, 1976
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Originele linnen band met goudopdruk, stofomslag, 8vo.
Published by Amsterdam: Elsevier,, 1941
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. this is the 1941 printing, [iv], 304 pp., illustrated, hardcovers soiled or rubbed, minor library markings, text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: Dutch
Published by s-Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 9024790581 ISBN 13: 9789024790586
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
(VIII) 195 p. Paperback (In goede staat.).
Published by Europese Bibliotheek in opdracht van het Goois Nieuwsblad te Bussum, 1971
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Originele bedrukte hardcover, geà llustreerd met veel z/w foto's, ongepagineerd, oblong (circa 15x21cm).; Opdrachtje op binnenzijde kaft.
Published by Amsterdam, NV De Arbeiderspers 1950, 1950
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's red cloth hardback, gilt title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: 284pp., illustrations, facsimiles, tables, chronology, index.
Published by Nijmegen, N.V. Dekker & Van de Vegt 1937, 1937
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
118 p. Paperback.
Published by Den Haag: Uitgeverij "De Kern", 1947
Seller: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Netherlands
8vo, 24cm. Pp. 179, 1 fold. map, 33 illus. on 24 plates and in text, notes & refs. Orig. cloth. No dust-jacket, very good otherwise.
Published by Uitgeversmaatschappij C.A.J. Van Dishoeck, Bussum, 1965
Seller: Erwin Antiquariaat, Kampen, Netherlands
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Good / Goed. Bouman, Jan (illustrator). 1ste / 1st. 144pagina's. Schetsen, illustraties, mappen, kaartjes, foto's. Kleine gebruiksspoortjes. Size: A6. Paperback.
Published by Fibula - Van Dishoeck, 1972
ISBN 10: 9022839273 ISBN 13: 9789022839270
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonänderung.
Published by Nijmegen-Utrecht, Dekker & Van de Vegt - JW van Leeuwen 1933, 1933
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's sewn gray paperback, title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: [xij], 194pp., footnotes, bibliographical notes, sources, general bibliography, table of contents.
Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Netherlands
1972, hardcover met stofomslag, goed exemplaar , met stofomslag, goed exemplaar , met stofomslag, goed exemplaar.
Published by Voorburg, Uitgeverij Boot N.V., [circa, 1936
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Faint dampstain on bottom half of covers, and outside edge of front cover, affecting all pages; a usable copy in worn dust jacket. ]. 372p. Illus. Quarto.
brossura. Condition: in ottime condizioni. Heel goed exemplaar. Rugje vrijwel zonder vouwen., Ill. bn: z/w illustraties, Ill. colori: --, Peso: 280 gr.
Published by Hilversum : Rozenbeek, 1972
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Originele gedecoreerde witte linnen band, stofomslag, enkele illustraties in z/w, 4to.; Lichte foxing op hoeken stofomslag.
Published by N.V. Uitgeversmaatschappij "Parnassus", Amsterdam, 1939
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Drie uniforme gedecoreerde linnen banden, 1939-1941, illustraties in z/w en seopia, 193+212+183 pagina's, 4to. Deel 1) De middeleeuwen; Deel 2) Nieuwe geschiedenis; Deel 3) Nieuwe en nieuwste geschiedenis.; Lichte slijtage randen ruggen; lichte foxing kaften.
Published by N.V. Uitgeversmaatschappij "Parnassus", Amsterdam, 1939
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Drie uniforme gedecoreerde linnen banden, 1939-1941, illustraties in z/w en seopia, 193+212+183 pagina's, 4to. Deel 1) De middeleeuwen; Deel 2) Nieuwe geschiedenis; Deel 3) Nieuwe en nieuwste geschiedenis.; Boven- en onderzijden ruggen gesleten; kaften (deels) verkleurd; roestvlekjes.
Published by Nijmegen, Utrecht, 1937, 1937
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Netherlands
Nijmegen, Utrecht, 1937. Omslag. 118 p.
Seller: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Netherlands
Hilversum, Verloren, 1995. 124 blz. 28 ills. Paperback, rechter bovenhoek iet geknakt. #9065501398. [76695].