Volf J (40 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

The New Interpreter's Bible : Second Corinthians - Philemon (Volume 11)
J. Paul Sampley; Richard B. Hays; Judith Gundry-Volf; Morna Hooker; Andrew T. Lincoln
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

The New Interpreter's Bible : Second Corinthians - Philemon (Volume 11)
J. Paul Sampley; Richard B. Hays; Judith Gundry-Volf; Morna Hooker; Andrew T. Lincoln
- Hardcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.90
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.

The New Interpreter's Bible : Second Corinthians - Philemon (Volume 11)
J. Paul Sampley; Richard B. Hays; Judith Gundry-Volf; Morna Hooker; Andrew T. Lincoln
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.90
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

The New Interpreter's Bible : Second Corinthians - Philemon (Volume 11)
Andrew T. Lincoln,Morna Hooker,Judith Gundry-Volf,Richard B. Hays,J. Paul Sampley
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.48
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The New Interpreter's Bible : Second Corinthians - Philemon (Volume 11)
Judith Gundry-Volf, Morna Hooker, Andrew T. Lincoln, Richard B. Hays, J. Paul Sampley
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.48
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The New Interpreter's Bible : Second Corinthians - Philemon (Volume 11)
J. Paul Sampley; Richard B. Hays; Judith Gundry-Volf; Morna Hooker; Andrew T. Lincoln
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.67
£ 4.28 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.62
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.20
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

The New Interpreter's Bible : Second Corinthians - Philemon (Volume 11)
J. Paul Sampley; Richard B. Hays; Judith Gundry-Volf; Morna Hooker; Andrew T. Lincoln
- Hardcover
Seller: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, U.S.A.tLighthouse Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.96
£ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTE…E! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it.

The New Interpreter's Bible : Second Corinthians - Philemon (Volume 11)
Judith Gundry-Volf, Morna Hooker, Andrew T. Lincoln, Richard B. Hays, J. Paul Sampley
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.97
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.99
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 70 pages. 7.09x4.72x0.31 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.95
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.95
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

The New Interpreter's Bible : Second Corinthians - Philemon (Volume 11)
J. Paul Sampley; Richard B. Hays; Judith Gundry-Volf; Morna Hooker; Andrew T. Lincoln
- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 24.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Language: English
Published by William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan 2007
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.05
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.13
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 233 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.57
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.02
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

The New Interpreter's Bible : Second Corinthians - Philemon (Volume 11)
J. Paul Sampley; Richard B. Hays; Judith Gundry-Volf; Morna Hooker; Andrew T. Lincoln
- Hardcover
Seller: BookHunter1, STATEN ISLAND, NY, U.S.A.BookHunter1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 34.56
£ 1.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. In pristine condition. Still in shrink wrap.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.93
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.14
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.71
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 233 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Revelation
Fox, Michael J., Gordon, Robert P., Dunn, James D. G., Arnold, Bill T., Gundry-Volf, Judith M.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2003
Series: New Cambridge Bible Commentary, Book 1 of 16. Book 1 of 16 - New Cambridge Bible Commentary
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 36.85
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Argentiner Opteyl fun Alventlekhn Yidishn Kultur-Kongres, Buenos Aires 1060
- Hardcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.05
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardbound. Condition: Very Good. Octavo, blue cloth with gold lettering, 268 pp. Text is in Yiddish.

The New Interpreter's Bible : Second Corinthians - Philemon (Volume 11)
J. Paul Sampley; Richard B. Hays; Judith Gundry-Volf; Morna Hooker; Andrew T. Lincoln
- Hardcover
Seller: Pastor Mike, Guttenberg, IA, U.S.A.Pastor Mike
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 38.41
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New.
Published by (Wien 1928). 1928
Seller: Antiquariat Kurt Lammek, Oldenburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Kurt Lammek
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 21.34
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 5 Bll. u. beil. Faksimile. Obrosch. 1. v. 200 num. Expl. f. d. Ges. d. Bibliophilen Wien Sept. 1928.

New Interpreter's Bible: 2 Corinthians, Galatians, Ephesians, Philippians, Colossians, 1 & 2 Thessalonians, 1 & 2 Timothy, Titus, Philemon: Vol 11
J. Paul Sampley/ Richard B. Hays/ Judith Gundry-Volf/ Morna Hooker/ Andrew T. Lincoln
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 51.16
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 900 pages. 10.25x7.50x1.75 inches. In Stock.

The New Interpreter's Bible : Second Corinthians - Philemon (Volume 11)
J. Paul Sampley; Richard B. Hays; Judith Gundry-Volf; Morna Hooker; Andrew T. Lincoln
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 70.02
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.