Condition: Good. Good condition. Volume 1. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Institution, 1992
ISBN 10: 1560981881 ISBN 13: 9781560981886
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 342+ pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 1989
ISBN 10: 0874749271 ISBN 13: 9780874749274
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Oversize pbk.; unmarked; no bent or torn pp.; cover and spine, excellent.
Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Books (DC) November 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 1560981881 ISBN 13: 9781560981886
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: New. This volume describes collections of photographs contained within the Smithsonian's seven art museums and the Office of Horticulture. Book has minor shelf wear.
Seller: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1991 Smithsonian Press. Pages all clean tight and bright no marks. Cover is clean and strong and spine and smooth.
Published by Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Smithsonian Inst Pr, 1992
ISBN 10: 1560981881 ISBN 13: 9781560981886
Seller: Barbers Book Store Online, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1992, SMITHSONIAN PRESS, Washington. 1st, Pict. Wrps 8 1/2 x 11" 342 pp plus about 30 pp of photos. Very good condition, no marks of any kind. To view books from our photography collection, enter the keyword FOTOBX. Language: eng.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Published by Smithsonian Institute Press, Washington, D.C., 1995
Seller: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover, 11 by 8 1/2 inches, 263 pages, index, 44 pages of illustrations. Covers have some edgewear. rear cover has 5 1/2 inch crease. Pages are clean.
Language: English
Published by Washington, D.C ; London : Smithsonian Institution Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 1560980338 ISBN 13: 9781560980339
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 1 v. : ill., ports. ; 28 cm. Subjects; Photography U.S.A. Public collections. Photography U.S.A. 19th century. Photography U.S.A. 20th century. Photography catalogs. Science United States pictorial works. Smithsonian Institution Photograph collections Guide-books. Smithsonian Institution. National Museum of American History Photograph collections. 3 Kg.
Seller: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Large pbk.; unmarked; no bent or torn pp; cover, excellent; NOT ex-library. Ships immediately.
Language: English
Published by Washington, D.C ; London : Smithsonian Institution Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 1560980338 ISBN 13: 9781560980339
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
Paperback edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 1 v. : ill., ports. ; 28 cm. Subjects; Photography U.S.A. Public collections. Photography U.S.A. 19th century. Photography U.S.A. 20th century. Photography catalogs. Science United States pictorial works. Smithsonian Institution Photograph collections Guide-books. Smithsonian Institution. National Museum of American History Photograph collections. 1 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, DC, 1991
ISBN 10: 1560980338 ISBN 13: 9781560980339
Softcover. Condition: VG. Tan pictorial wraps; 245 pp.; 64 bw photos. Includes information about the photographic collections held at the National Museum of Natural History, National Zoological Park, Smithsonian Astrophysical Observatory, and Smithsonian Tropical Research Institute.
Language: English
Published by Society of Amer Archivists, 2006
ISBN 10: 1931666172 ISBN 13: 9781931666176
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Washington, Smithsonian Institution Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 1560984147 ISBN 13: 9781560984146
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Netherlands
paperbound, 4to 263+(48) pp., ca. 80 ills. outside text this book documents the 338 photography collections (1,7 million photographs) of the National Air and Space Museum; systematic description of the collecions, indexed by subject, photographer, and collection creator, and by photoographc process and format; very good condition.
Language: English
Published by Washington, Smithsonian Institution Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 1560980338 ISBN 13: 9781560980339
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Netherlands
paperbound, 4to 245+(32) pp., ca. 60 ills. outside text thi book documents the collections of the four Smithsonian scientific research bureaus; systematic description of the collecions, indexed by subject, photographer, and collection creator, and by photoographc process and format; LIKE NEW condition.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Inst. Press, Washington, 1989
Seller: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ex library copies with stamps/pockets else NF, 4to wraps, 3 vols of 4, 762pps, some photos in 2 and 3. Volumes 1, 2, and 3 complete. 1989-91.
Language: English
Published by Society of Amer Archivists, 2006
ISBN 10: 1931666172 ISBN 13: 9781931666176
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Language: English
Published by Society of Amer Archivists, 2006
ISBN 10: 1931666172 ISBN 13: 9781931666176
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. With puncture to spine, otherwise very good This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Oversized.
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Society of Amer Archivists, 2006
ISBN 10: 1931666172 ISBN 13: 9781931666176
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by Smithsonian Books, Washington
Seller: Antiquariaat Looijestijn, Rotterdam, Netherlands
1989, 239pp, linnen band met stofomslag, in zeer nette staat, rug wat verbleekt verder prima.
Language: English
Published by Society of Amer Archivists, 2006
ISBN 10: 1931666172 ISBN 13: 9781931666176
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Published by Washington, Smithsonian Books ., 1989
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ruland & Raetzer, Saarbrücken, Germany
4°. 256 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, schwarzer Orig.-Leinenband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel und Orig.-Umschlag. - Einband und Umschlag leicht berieben, Umschlag auf der Rückseite mit größerem Randausriß, ansonsten gutes Exemplar.