Vito Doria (19 results)
Published by Grafis, Bologna 1892
- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Quarto. Hardcover. Grey cloth boards with white titles in illustrated jacket. 154 pages : illustrations ; 29 cm. Text in Italian, French and English. VG. Light touches of shelf wear, otherwise clean and unmarked.
Language: Italian
Published by Grafis 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.Black Cat Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.89
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardbound in dust jacket. Text in Italian. Minor wear to spine edge of dust jacket, otherwise very good.

Published by Musee Carnavalet, Paris 1982
- Softcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 25.65
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback in good condition. Text in French and Italian. Cover is edgeworn and sunned throughout. Spine face is marked with one or two dents. The last page has a small mark. The contents are sound and clear. CM. Used.
More imagesPublished by Galleria Marescalchi
- Hardcover
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, ItalyGenesis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.34
£ 25.90 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rad…a fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe.Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere.Tagli moderatamente bruniti; possono presentare fioriture rade.L'interno può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, segni a matita, timbro o firma di appartenenza. Le pagine possono presentare minime gualciture, fioriture non invasive e leggere bruniture.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Buono (Good). Book.

Published by Marescalchi
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.75
£ 24.08 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Published by Grafis Edizioni, Bologna 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, ItalyIl Salvalibro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.34
£ 30.21 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Volume rilegato in tela con sovraccoperta editoriale illustrata di pp. 154+indice, con diverse illustrazioni in bianco e nero, testo in italiano, inglese e francese. Lieve usura ai margini della sovraccoperta, peraltro in ottime condizioni. SPEDIZIONE IN 24 ORE DALLA CONFERMA DELL'ORDINE. Book.
Published by Marescalchi 1988
- Softcover
Seller: DRBOOKS, Roma, RM, ItalyDRBOOKS
Contact seller2-star seller155 Pagine, Curato Da Vito Doria, Decine Di Illustrazioni, Copia In Buone Condizioni.

Published by Grafis 1982
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.38
£ 24.08 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina leggermente logorata ai bordi Condizioni dell'interno: leggermente ingiallite ai contorni.

Published by Bologna, Grafis, Bologna 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Buono (Good). SC18Copertina rigidavolume come nuovo, illustrato155 pagine circaCopertina come da foto. Book.

Published by Grafis, Bologna 1982
Seller: Coenobium Libreria antiquaria, Asti, AT, ItalyCoenobium Libreria antiquaria
Contact seller3-star sellerIn 4 (cm 22,5 x 29), pp. 154 + (4) con riproduzioni di opere nel testo. Legatura editoriale in piena tela con sovraccoperta. Testo in italiano/francese/inglese. ITA.

Published by Edizioni Galleria Marescalchi, Bologna 1988
Seller: Coenobium Libreria antiquaria, Asti, AT, ItalyCoenobium Libreria antiquaria
Contact seller3-star sellerIn 8 (cm 17 x 3,5), pp. 155 + (5) con riproduzioni di opere in bianco/nero e a colori. Brossura editoriale con ali (qualche leggero segno sulla copertina, per il resto ottimo esemplare). ITA.
Published by Galleria Marescalchi, Bologna
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Prandi, Reggio Emilia, RE, ItalyLibreria Antiquaria Prandi
Contact seller5-star seller8°; pp. 155 non num. 4, con illustraz. in nero nel testo e 85 tav. f.testo in nero e a colori su carta patinata. Traduzione del testo in francese. Brochure edit. illustrata con titoli al dorso e al piatto, un invio ad inchiostro in pagina bianca. "I Maestri. Piccola Collana d'Arte".Num. catalogo: 269.

Published by Galleria Mammano, Milano 1986
Seller: Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, MI, ItalyAntonio Pennasilico
Contact seller5-star sellerCatalogo mostra Milano, Galleria Mammano, marzo 1986, legatura a punto metallico, formato 21x21 , pagine 24, illustrato in nero e colori, ottime condizioni - 15592 2.

Seller: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, ItalyLibreria Piani
Contact seller5-star sellerBologna, 1989 circa, 8vo (cm. 24 x 17) brossura con copertina illustrata a colori, pp. 155 completamente illustrato da tavole in nero e a colori (I Maestri, 37) .
Published by Grafis, Bologna 1982
Seller: Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, MI, ItalyAntonio Pennasilico
Contact seller5-star sellerTesto italiano / francese / inglese, rilegato, tela, sovracoperta, formato 23x28, pagine 160, illustrato in nero, ottime condizioni - 37053 1.

Published by GRAFIS (BOLOGNA) 1982
Seller: LIBRERIA NANNI A.&C.SRL, BOLOGNA, BO, ItalyLIBRERIA NANNI A.&C.SRL
Contact seller2-star sellerIn 4, piena tela con sovracop. ill., 154 pagg., molto illustrato. Perfetto.
More imagesPublished by Grafis 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: The Cary Collection, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.The Cary Collection
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 192.07
£ 11.19 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. DORIA, Vito [154] pp. Grafis 1982 11 3/8" x 9" Giovanni Boldini (31 December 1842 11 January 1931) was an Italian genre and portrait painter who lived and worked in Paris for most of his career. According to a 1933 article in Time magazine, he was known as the "Master of S…wish" because of his flowing style of painting.
Published by EGM 1988
- Softcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: New.

Published by Edizion Galleria Marescalchi, Collana d'Arte / I Maestri., Bologna 1988
Seller: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, TO, ItalyBergoglio Libri d'Epoca
Contact seller4-star sellerIn 8° (23,5x17 cm) 155 pp. Molte illustrazioni a colori e in nero. Legatura cartoncino editoriale a grandi risvolti, ottimo, freschissimo volume (quasi come nuovo) All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.