Language: English
Published by Tauris Parke, London, UK and New York, NY, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807614351 ISBN 13: 9780807614358
Seller: Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Scarce. Light blue boards with gilt lettering on the cover and along the spine. This gorgeous book is 202 pages in length, with color images of Egyptian gods on nearly every page. This copy is in very good condition. However, there is use of a highlighter here and there. A signature has been crossed out. Photographs are available.
Language: English
Published by Braziller, New York, NY, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807614351 ISBN 13: 9780807614358
Seller: Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Scarce. Light blue boards with gilt lettering on the cover and along the spine. This gorgeous book is 202 pages in length, with color images of Egyptian gods on nearly every page. This copy is in especially fine condition, although the rear jacket has some slight shelf wear. Photographs are available.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by George Braziller Publisher, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0807614351 ISBN 13: 9780807614358
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Dust Jacket Condition: dj. First Edition. First U.S. edition. Hardcover. First printing. Text by Pascal Vernus translated from the French by Jane Marie Todd. Illustrated throughout with color photographs by Erich Lessing. A very near fine copy in a very near fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by London/New York : Tauris Parke Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 1860642705 ISBN 13: 9781860642708
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Original blue boards, gilt lettered spine, dust jacket, (full page) colour illustrations, large 4to.
George Braziller, New York, 1998. First edition. Folio, 202 pages. Original cloth with dust-jacket, a fine copy. From the library of Egyptologist Charles Cornell Van Siclen III (VSX). Language: English. This book ships from the USA, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (TXR). Relevant subjects: Egypt: Religion & Magic.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Neuf. Dust Jacket Condition: Neuf. 1060F.
Rayon : Civilisation Editeur : Imprimerie Nationale Date de parution : 2002 Description : In-4, 202 pages, relié entoilé avec jaquette parfaite, dans son emboîtage parfait, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivants : Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: 63638.
Rayon : Civilisation Editeur : Imprimerie Nationale Date de parution : 1998 Description : In-4, 202 pages, relié entoilé avec jaquette parfaite, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivants : Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: X3143.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon état. In-4 relié 33,6 cm sur 27,2. 202 pages. Très bon état d'occasion. in-4°.
Condition: fine. vendeur professionnel. envoi soigne en 24/48h. le livre peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R300200658: 1998. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 202 pages - jaquette en bon état - nombreuses illustrations en couleurs dans et hors texte. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 909-Civilisation.
Condition: Neuf.