Published by Hawthorn Books, 1961
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 191 pages. Light shelf wear, pages yellowed; a solid binding; very good otherwise. the dust jacket is creased, worn and torn. The parts of the book are From the Death of Christ to the Discovery of the New World; From the Discovery of the New World to Gregory XVI; From Gregory XVI to Benedict XV. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 183556.
Published by Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York, 1961
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. Owner name blacked out. Jacket has minor fading to spine.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 191 pages.
Published by Hawthorn Books, 1961
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Hawthorn Books, 1961
Seller: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition,1961, Book cover and text all in very good condition, binding tight and square no damage, DJ with price not clipped text clean and unmarked name of PO on ffep.
Language: German
Published by Paul Pattloch Verlag ca. 1962., 1962
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch; Condition: Gut. 179 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Published by Hawthorn Books, New York, 1961
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Stated First Edition. Volume 99 of the series, under Section IX "The Church and the Modern World"; also the 64th volume in order of publication. Blank library card holder on rear endpaper with no other library markings, dust jacket has minor wear and fading of its spine strip. Book.
Published by Fayard, 1960
Seller: Livres Nabu, Saint-Charles-Borromée, QC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: German
Published by Patmos Verlag c 1958., 1958
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch; Condition: Gut. 108 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Language: French
Published by Éditions du Chalet, Lyon, 1961
Seller: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. 223 p., cartes, couv. ill. en coul., 18 cm. Post-face de Daniel-Rops. Inscription d'un ancien propriétaire sur la page de garde. Couverture défraîchie, sinon bel exemplaire. Pages propres. Reliure solide.
Published by Hawthorn Books, New York, 1961
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 191p. A 1/4 blue cloth hardcover ex-library book in original binding. Label on spine and corners worn. Labels, stamps, card pocket, and pasted-in jacket panel on endpapers; stamp on title page. Otherwise, very good condition with text clean and binding tight. Translated from the French by Reginald F. Trevett. From the Twentieth Century Encyclopedia of Catholicism, edited by Henri Daniel-Rops.
Published by 1962 Verlag Paul Pattloch, 1962
Seller: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, Germany
Condition: Befriedigend. Buch Tasch 164 179 Seiten.
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. 8vo, boards. Paris, (1960). A very good copy.
Publication Date: 1968
Seller: Layan, MONTAUBAN, France
broché. Condition: Bon état. cahiers bourbonnais, 1968. In-8 broché, 156 pages, couverture un peu jaunie, sinon bon état. Plusieurs coupures de presse sont jointes à l'ouvrage Livres.
Published by Paris : A. Fayard, 1960
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 318 pages illustrations 23 cm. Subjects: Africa Discovery and exploration. Genre: History. Language: English. 3 Kg.
Published by Arthème Fayard, 1960
Seller: Tamery, Paris, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. #Relié : 318 pages #Parution : 1960.
Published by Librairie Arthème Fayard, Paris, 1960
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. HASP-232.
Language: German
Published by Aschaffenburg, Paul Pattloch Verlag, 1962
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
paperback. Condition: Gut. Seiten; Pattloch - 1. Auf. 1962 : Bernard De Vaulx - tb - 9-146-3 1E-H8Y2-TGBH Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Paris : A. Fayard, 1960
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 318 pages illustrations 23 cm. Subjects: Africa Discovery and exploration. Genre: History. Language: English. 1 Kg.
Published by Arthème fayard, 1960
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct. in8. 1960. Cartonne avec jaquette. 318 pages. livre en bon état manques sur jaquette. Fair.
Language: French
Published by Du Chalet, Lyon, 1961
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 220 p. Ill. Exemplaire de biblio (cote, cachet, porte-carte). Un peu d'usure à la couverture.
Published by P. Librairie Arthème Fayard, 1960
Seller: Emmanuelle Morin, MARSEILLE, France
Condition: Good. Bon Etat. in8. 1960. Relié. 318 pages. Un vol. reliure cart. rhodoïd illustré int. frais. . Good.
Language: French
Published by Editions du vieux colombier, Paris, 1954
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgium
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. Bel exemplaire.
Published by Editions Arthème Fayard. 1935., 1935
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
Roman. Broché. 254 pages. Couverture tachée.
Published by Lep, 1954
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat couverture un peu défraîchie intérieur propre. in8. 1954. Agrafé. Good.
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.
Language: French
Published by Artheme Fayard, Paris, 1960
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgium
Reliure toile décorée d'origin. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. Collection " Je sais - Je crois. Encyclopédie du catholique au XXème siècle, neuvième partie : Les problèmes du monde et de l'Eglise, n°98", 127 pages, près de 100 numéros disponibles, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour plus de renseignements.
Published by Arthème Fayard, 1951
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide bords frottés dos taché intérieur propre tranche de tête ternie. in12. 1951. Broché. Fair.
Published by Librairie Arthème Fayard, 1960
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, France
Broché. In-8, (19.5x14.5 cm), broché, 126 pages, collection Je sais - Je crois, encyclopédie du catholique au XXe siècle, n° 98 ; pliures sur le dos, plats légèrement frottés, assez bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Encyclopédie du catholique au XXème siècle, Je sais - Je crois.
Language: French
Published by Librairie Artheme Fayard, Paris., 1951
Seller: JP Livres, Agde, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. Francais.Collection "Les grandes etudes historiques".Ouvrage non coupe.553 p.Poids 450 gr .Format 18,5 x 11,5 cm.
Language: French
Published by A.FAYARD, PARIS, 1935
Seller: Lecapricorne, BEAUNE, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Volume broché , action se déroule en partie en Bourgogne .