Van Der Werf Ton (10 results)

Language: English
Published by The Peter J. Sterkenburg Maritime Paintings Foundation, Harlingen 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.69
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by St Maritieme Schilderijen Sterkenburg / Smit International 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, NetherlandsLouis Tinner Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.34
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2001, 128pp, hardcover, goed exemplaar / good copy , 128pp, , goed exemplaar / good copy , 128pp, , goed exemplaar / good copy.

Bound to the Sea: Peter J. Sterkenburg (A Painter of Seascapes 1955-2000 )
Van Der Zee, Henry; Van Der Werf, Ton; Sterkenburg, Peter J. [Illustrator]
Language: English
Published by The Peter J. Sterkenburg Maritime Paintings Foundation, The Netherlands 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Bluesparrowhawk Books, Chestfield, KENT, United KingdomBluesparrowhawk Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 20.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: good. No Jacket. Heavy hardback, no dustjacket, published by The Peter J. Sterkenburg Maritime Paintings Foundation, 2011. 128pp, illustrated with numerous paintings by Streekenberg. Slight bumping to spine, minor wear to covers. Good. Peter J. Sterkenberg (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 33.39
£ 10.26 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

Language: English
Published by Peter J Sterkenburg Maritime Paintings Foundation, Harlingen, The Netherlands 2001
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Greystone Books, Margate, , United KingdomGreystone Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 28.00
£ 16.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Near Fine. First edition, First Printing. NrF. First edition, first printing. No D/w, (as published). Glazed pictorial covers. Profusely illustrated with photographs and the artwork of Sterkenburg. A biography and monograph of Dutch marine painter Peter J Sterkenburg (1955-2000). With Bibliography. A near fi…ne copy of an UNCOMMON first edition, first printing. No inscriptions, highlighting or underlining. HEAVY PLEASE CONTACT US ABOUT POSTAGE. ORDERS OUTSIDE OF UK MAY INCUR EXTRA COST. A few minor chippings to extremities of covers; else a near fine copy of an UNCOMMON edition.

Language: Dutch
Published by Stichting Maritieme Schilderijen Peter J. Sterkenburg, Harlingen 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.12
£ 19.42 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebonden. Condition: Boek goed. 128 pp. Illustratiies in kleur van werken van de kunstenaar met een toelichting. Size: 25,5 x 31 cm.
Published by Grou, The Peter J Sterkenburg Maritime Paintings Foundation 2002 illustrated 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , NetherlandsAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.56
£ 16.66 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2nd ed. - With bibliogr. - Hardcover.
Published by The Peter J. Sterkenburg Maritime Paintings Foundation, 2002, 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.17
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-4to, 128 p., richement ill. de peintures en couleurs de Peter J. Sterkenburg, cartonnage original. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Peter J. Sterkenburg Maritime Paintings Foundation 2001
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hugh Hardinge Books, Cambridge, , United KingdomHugh Hardinge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 28.00
£ 48.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Partial fading to the blue at front and rear; 4 mm patch of rubbing to top corner of spine and the two top front corners rubbed, one with a 5 mm split. Internally clean and unmarked. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Seller: Grimbergen Booksellers, Lisse, , NetherlandsGrimbergen Booksellers
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.00
£ 19.85 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Harlingen, 2001. Gebonden in bedrukte band. 128 pp. 32x24,5 cm.