Van Beek Flory (63 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (63)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne 2008

    0061176141 / 9780061176142

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne 2008

    0061176141 / 9780061176142

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne 2008

    0061176141 / 9780061176142

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. This book is in excellent condition. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne 2008

    0061176141 / 9780061176142

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne 2008

    0061176141 / 9780061176142

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne 2008

    0061176141 / 9780061176142

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne 2008

    0061176141 / 9780061176142

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers 2008

    0061176141 / 9780061176142

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers 2008

    0061176141 / 9780061176142

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seven Locks Pr 1998

    092976563X / 9780929765631

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne 2008

    0061176141 / 9780061176142

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seven Locks Press 1998

    092976563X / 9780929765631

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seven Locks Press 1998

    092976563X / 9780929765631

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne 2008

    0061176141 / 9780061176142

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.08

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne 2008

    0061176141 / 9780061176142

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.08

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seven Locks Pr 1998

    092976563X / 9780929765631

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.34

    £ 2.61 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seven Locks Pr 1998

    092976563X / 9780929765631

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 6.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seven Locks Pr 1998

    092976563X / 9780929765631

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 6.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne 2008

    0061176141 / 9780061176142

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.28

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne April 2008 2008

    0061176141 / 9780061176142

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, U.S.A.Colorado's Used Book Store

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.62

    £ 3.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Light edgewear to dust jacket, binding sound and pages unmarked. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne April 2008 2008

    0061176141 / 9780061176142

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, U.S.A.Isle of Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne, New York 2008

    0061176141 / 9780061176142

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, U.S.A.Priceless Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.47

    £ 2.92 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hb. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. 244pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Photos.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seven Locks Pr 1998

    092976563X / 9780929765631

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.42

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne 2008

    0061176141 / 9780061176142

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bookman Books, Lynchburg, U.S.A.Bookman Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.93

    £ 5.23 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. A nice tight copy with remainder mark and light shelfwear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seven Locks Press., Santa Ana, CA. 1998

    092976563X / 9780929765631

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 8.67

    £ 4.11 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover 1998,1st edition. Dust jacket and boards in fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (264 pages).

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne 2008

    0061176141 / 9780061176142

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BGV Books LLC, Murray, U.S.A.BGV Books LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harperone, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2008

    0061176141 / 9780061176142

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 10.01

    £ 5.23 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. Small Rem. Dot On The Lower Edges.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperOne 2008

    0061176141 / 9780061176142

    • Hardcover

    Seller: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, U.S.A.West Coast Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 12.29

    £ 3.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Blackstone Audio, UNITED STATES 2008

    1433225425 / 9781433225420

    Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.67

    £ 4.40 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    AUDIO CD. Condition: Good. 6 AUDIO CDs withdrawn from the library collection. Some library marking. We will polish the Audio CDs for a reliable listening experience. You will receive a worthwhile set. Enjoy this AUDIO CD performance.

  • Language: English

    Published by Santa Ana, California, U.S.A.: Seven Locks Pr 1998

    092976563X / 9780929765631

    • Hardcover

    Seller: bainebridge booksellers, bronx, U.S.A.bainebridge booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 13.10

    £ 4.11 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.