Valerie Singleton (37 results)

Coming Out of Darkness: A Family Journey Through Mental Illness
Tate, Teresa A.; Edward, Donna; Davis, Billie; Mays, Darlena; Smith, Valerie; Watson-Singleton, Natalie
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.73
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.

Winesburg, Indiana: A Fork River Anthology (Break Away Books)
Martone, Michael [Editor]; Furuness, Bryan [Editor]; Sayers, Valerie [Contributor]; Hribal, CJ [Contributor]; Gay, Roxane [Contributor]; Black, Robin [Contributor]; Hudgins, Andrew [Contributor]; Martin, Lee [Contributor]; Parker, Kelcey Ervick [Contributor]; Schwipps, Gregory [Contributor]; Unferth, Deb Olin [Contributor]; Bean, Barbara [Contributor]; Flick, Sherrie [Contributor]; Rohan, Ethel [Contributor]; Porter, Edward [Contributor]; Miner, Valerie [Contributor]; McSweeney, Joyelle [Contributor]; McGraw, Erin [Contributor]; Watkins, Claire Vaye [Contributor]; Singleton, George [Contributor]; Shreve, Porter [Contributor]; Cain, Shannon [Contributor]; Lovelace, Sean [Contributor]; Hollars, B.J. [Contributor]; Martone, Sam [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by Break Away Book Club Edition 2015
Series: Break Away Books, Book 11 of 21. Book 11 of 21 - Break Away Books
- Softcover
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.92
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Softcover. New, unused. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

- Hardcover
Seller: Postscript Books, Newton Abbot, United KingdomPostscript Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.99
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Blue Peter, the world's longest-running children's television programme, is known for its famous 'makes' - creative projects which transform everyday household objects into toys and gifts. This collection reproduces some of the most memorable designs, including the Advent Crown, the Doll's House and Tr…acy Island, and has a foreword by Valerie Singleton and contributions from former presenters and the 'Queen of Makes', Margaret Parnell.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.00
£ 17.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. paperback, illustrated, 96 pages, a very good clean copy. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B270.
Published by BBC, London 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 3.58
£ 9.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Poor. First Edition. 4to. 74pp. Illus.(some col.). Spine missing, covers rubbed and bumped, hinges broken, owner's pencil signature and biro markings on front pastedown, occasional ink and crayon markings (where activities completed). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.68
£ 7.03 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.13
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 120 pages. 8.40x5.60x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by BBC TV, London, UK 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, United KingdomSarah Zaluckyj
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.00
£ 21.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair ++/Good. No Dustjacket. 1st Edition. 1/4 inch thick. No dustjacket. Shiny hardback binding with wear to boards' corners and spine-ends. Bottom spine end for about 2 inches has been re-glued and taped. Page-edges lightly browned. Some of the pages have pencil marks by a small child, crossword been fille…d in and the form at back has been pencilled in. Some marks to bottom of pages.
More imagesBLUE PETER BOOK OF TEDDY'S CLOTHES.
BLUE PETER. By B. Baxter, E. Barnes and Rosemary Gill with foreword by Valerie Singleton.
Published by London BBC 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Roger Middleton P.B.F.A., Oxford, United KingdomRoger Middleton P.B.F.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.00
£ 34.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFIRST EDITION 1969, 8vo, 195 x 145 mm, 7¾ x 5½ inches, shiny white boards with coloured illustration, no pagination. 7 lovely coloured photos of Teddy with and without Singleton, dressed in the different clothes which can be made from the instructions. Diagrams and patterns also. Tiny bump to top of lower hinge, touch of wear to… tail of spine. No inscriptions, a near Fine copy, lacking dustwrapper. MORE IMAGES ATTACHED TO THIS LISTING, ALL ZOOMABLE. FURTHER IMAGES ON REQUEST. POSTAGE AT COST.

Published by Performance Programme Dated September 2nd 1957. 1957
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Original stapled souvenir theatre programme in cream card covers. 7'' x 5''. Contains 12 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisements. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Published by Performance Programme Dated September 23rd 1957. 1957
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Original stapled souvenir theatre programme in cream card covers. 7'' x 5''. Contains 12 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisements. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Published by Performance Programme Dated 29th July 1957. 1957
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Original stapled souvenir theatre programme in paper covers with red and black silhouette illustration of the theatre to the front cover. 8¾'' x 5½''. Contains 12 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisements. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Published by Performance Programme Dated 29th July 1957. 1957
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Original stapled souvenir theatre programme in paper covers with red and black silhouette illustration of the theatre to the front cover. 8¾'' x 5½''. Contains 12 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisements. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Published by Performance Programme Dated 29th July 1957. 1957
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Original stapled souvenir theatre programme in paper covers with red and black silhouette illustration of the theatre to the front cover. 8¾'' x 5½''. Contains 12 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisements. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Published by Performance Programme Dated 29th July 1957. 1957
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Original stapled souvenir theatre programme in paper covers with red and black silhouette illustration of the theatre to the front cover. 8¾'' x 5½''. Contains 12 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisements. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Blue Peter Book No. 11 [The Eleventh Annual for 1974]
Baxter, Biddy and Barnes, Edward and Gill, Rosemary [Christopher Trace; Valerie Singleton; John Noakes; Lesley Judd]
Published by Published by The British Broadcasting Corporation 35 Marylebone High Street, London First Edition . 1974. 1974
- First Edition
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. First edition hard back publisher's original pictorial laminated glazed covers. 11" x 8". Contains 78 pp. Puzzles not started, Blue Peter competition slip at back still attached, not price clipped, 70p. In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. The B.B.C. (Broadcasting).

Published by Performance Programme Dated 9th September 1957. 1957
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Original stapled souvenir theatre programme in cream card covers. 7'' x 5''. Contains 12 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisements. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Published by Performance Programme Dated 29th July 1957. 1957
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Original stapled souvenir theatre programme in paper covers with red and black silhouette illustration of the theatre to the front cover. 8¾'' x 5½''. Contains 12 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisements. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Published by Performance Programme Dated 29th July 1957. 1957
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Original stapled souvenir theatre programme in paper covers with red and black silhouette illustration of the theatre to the front cover. 8¾'' x 5½''. Contains 12 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisements. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Published by Performance Programme Dated 29th July 1957. 1957
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Original stapled souvenir theatre programme in paper covers with red and black silhouette illustration of the theatre to the front cover. 8¾'' x 5½''. Contains 12 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisements. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Published by Performance Programme Dated 5th August 1957. 1957
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Original stapled souvenir theatre programme in paper covers with blue and black silhouette illustration of the theatre to the front cover. 8¾'' x 5½''. Contains 12 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisements. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Published by Performance Programme Dated 29th July 1957. 1957
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Original stapled souvenir theatre programme in paper covers with red and black silhouette illustration of the theatre to the front cover. 8¾'' x 5½''. Contains 12 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisements. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Published by Performance Programme Dated 29th July 1957. 1957
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Original stapled souvenir theatre programme in paper covers with red and black silhouette illustration of the theatre to the front cover. 8¾'' x 5½''. Contains 12 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisements. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Published by Performance Programme Dated 29th July 1957. 1957
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Original stapled souvenir theatre programme in paper covers with red and black silhouette illustration of the theatre to the front cover. 8¾'' x 5½''. Contains 12 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisements. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Published by Performance Programme Dated 29th July 1957. 1957
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Original stapled souvenir theatre programme in paper covers with red and black silhouette illustration of the theatre to the front cover. 8¾'' x 5½''. Contains 12 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisements. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Published by Performance Programme Dated 29th July 1957. 1957
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Original stapled souvenir theatre programme in paper covers with red and black silhouette illustration of the theatre to the front cover. 8¾'' x 5½''. Contains 12 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisements. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Published by Performance Programme Dated 29th July 1957. 1957
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Original stapled souvenir theatre programme in paper covers with red and black silhouette illustration of the theatre to the front cover. 8¾'' x 5½''. Contains 12 pages including the covers, illustrated advertisements. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Blue Peter Book No. 7 [The Seventh Annual for 1970]
Baxter, Biddy and Barnes, Edward and Gill, Rosemary [Christopher Trace; Valerie Singleton; John Noakes]
Published by Published by The British Broadcasting Corporation 35 Marylebone High Street, London First Edition . 1970. 1970
- First Edition
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.50
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. First edition hard back publisher's original pictorial laminated glazed covers. 11" x 8". Contains 78 pp. Puzzles not started, Blue Peter competition slip at back still attached, not price clipped, 10S. In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. The B.B.C. (Broadcasting).

Blue Peter Book No. 3 [The Third Annual for 1966]
Baxter, Biddy and Barnes, Edward and Gill, Rosemary [Christopher Trace; Valerie Singleton; John Noakes]
Published by Published by The British Broadcasting Corporation 35 Marylebone High Street, London First Edition . 1966. 1966
- First Edition
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. First edition hard back publisher's original pictorial laminated glazed covers. 11" x 8". Contains 78 pp. ''This book belongs to'' filled-in, one puzzle started, Blue Peter competition slip at back cut out, 25 mm chip to the foot of the spine, not price clipped 10s. In Good condition, no dust wrapper as issued.…Member of the P.B.F.A. The B.B.C. (Broadcasting).

Blue Peter Book No. 5 [Fifth Annual]
Baxter, Biddy and Barnes, Edward and Gill, Rosemary [Christopher Trace; Valerie Singleton; John Noakes]
Published by Published by The British Broadcasting Corporation 35 Marylebone High Street, London First Edition . 1968. 1968
- First Edition
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. First edition hard back publisher's original pictorial laminated glazed covers. 11" x 8" 78 pp. Price clipped, some puzzles started in pencil, Blue Peter competition slip still attached. In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. The B.B.C. (Broadcasting).