Val Mayor (13 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (13)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Ladybird 1993

      0721432816 / 9780721432816

      • Hardcover

      Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 0.99

      £ 4.71 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Language: English

      Published by Ladybird 1993

      0721432824 / 9780721432823

      • Hardcover

      Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 4.94

      £ 4.72 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

    • Language: English

      Published by Penguin Books, Limited 1993

      0721432824 / 9780721432823

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 7.04

      £ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Ladybird 1993

      0721432808 / 9780721432809

      • Hardcover

      Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 8.62

      £ 4.12 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Reading For Information (Practise at Home S.) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked a

    • Language: English

      Published by Ladybird Books Ltd 1993

      0721432816 / 9780721432816

      • Hardcover

      Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 9.98

      £ 4.12 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Reading and Comprehension (Practise at Home) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked af

    • Language: English

      Published by Ladybird Books Ltd 28/01/1993 1993

      0721432816 / 9780721432816

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 9.98

      £ 6.98 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Language: English

      Published by Ladybird, Loughborough 1993

      0721432808 / 9780721432809

      • Softcover

      Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United KingdomLazy Letters Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 3.25

      £ 18.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Fine. As new. Claire James (illustrator).

    • More images

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 30.35

      £ 8.04 shipping 
      Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bueno. Dopter, M. Ch. (Dr. Médico mayor de Segunda Clase del Ejército de Francia, Profesor agregado a la Escuela de Val ? De Grace. Las disenterías. Estudio bacteriológico. Traducción de D. Alberto Valdés del Cuerpo de Sanidad Militar. Ilustrado con grabados y láminas. Madrid, Saturnino Ca

    • Language: English

      Published by Ladybird 1993

      0721432824 / 9780721432823

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 27.46

      £ 36.23 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60147202: 1993. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 24 pages. Texte en anglais. Nombreux dessins en couleurs, in texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

    • Language: English

      Published by Ladybird 1993

      0721432808 / 9780721432809

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 27.46

      £ 36.23 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60146753: 1993. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 24 pages. Texte en anglais. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc et en couleurs, in texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by asociación Española de Amigos del IBBY, Madrid 1986

      8439867980 / 9788439867982

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, SpainLibrería Antonio Azorín

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 6.22

      £ 49.17 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Idioma español. Ejemplar en buen estado. Dimensiones: 21x15 - 99 pp.

    • Language: English

      Published by Ladybird 1993

      0721432816 / 9780721432816

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 31.81

      £ 36.23 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60146903: 1993. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 24 pages. Texte en anglais. Rares rousseurs. Nombreux dessins couleurs, in texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

    • More images

      Published by Edicións do Rueiro., A Coruña - Galicia. 1976

      • First Edition

      Seller: GALLAECIA LIBROS, Noia - A Coruña, SpainGALLAECIA LIBROS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 8.89

      £ 36.28 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Dust Jacket Condition: Tapa blanda. 1ª edición. Libros de texto / Manuales / Manuais Galicia. Páginas/Pages:236. En gallego. Estado: Muchos signos de uso, páginas tostadas, tapas deterioradas 21 x 13 cm.