Language: English
Published by Russian Language Publishers, Moscow, 1978
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong. COVER MAY NOT MATCH THE PICTURE ON THIS SITE.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: Dutch
Published by Russky Yazyk Publishers, 1990
ISBN 10: 5200012589 ISBN 13: 9785200012589
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: Dutch
Published by Russky Yazyk Publishers, 1990
ISBN 10: 5200012589 ISBN 13: 9785200012589
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Dutch
Published by Russky Yazyk Publishers, 1990
ISBN 10: 5200012589 ISBN 13: 9785200012589
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Russky Yazvk Publishers, Moscow, 1987
ISBN 10: 0828505624 ISBN 13: 9780828505628
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover soiling. Light crease on back cover. Book.
Language: Dutch
Published by Russky Yazyk Publishers, 1990
ISBN 10: 5200012589 ISBN 13: 9785200012589
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: Dutch
Published by Russky Yazyk Publishers, 1990
ISBN 10: 5200012589 ISBN 13: 9785200012589
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Russian Language Publishers Moscow 1978, 1978
Seller: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, U.S.A.
HB. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: na. VG na HB Rubbing & some edgewear; name on title page; old price sticker on back; overall clean & tight copy.
Language: English
Published by Russky Yazyk Publishers, 1984
ISBN 10: 5200007739 ISBN 13: 9785200007738
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used Good. Wear to cover, bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This the 1886 paperback edition; 410 p. clean and unmarked; paper age-toned but not brittle; binding firm; bright green wrapper is clean but with slight rubbing along edges. 16mo.
Published by Russian Language Publishers, Moscow, 1978
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition first printing Hardback, colour illustrated boards. Octavo. 198 pp.Illustrated throughout some with colour. Good + condition. No inscriptions.
Language: Dutch
Published by Russky Yazyk Pubishers, 1989
ISBN 10: 5200012430 ISBN 13: 9785200012435
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: Dutch
Published by Russky Yazyk Publishers, 1989
ISBN 10: 5200012430 ISBN 13: 9785200012435
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Russkii Yazyk, Moscow, 1986
ISBN 10: 0569089255 ISBN 13: 9780569089258
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Russky Yazyk Publishers, 1984
ISBN 10: 5200007690 ISBN 13: 9785200007691
Seller: Alchemy Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Used: Good. Appears clean and unmarked. Some minor cosmetic shelf wear. From a private collection. Good condition. Comes from non smoking home.
Published by Russian Language Publishers
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Russian and English edition. (Russian Language, Language, Russia) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Russky Yazyk Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 5200007739 ISBN 13: 9785200007738
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. 5th. The pages are clean and unmarked. The cover has some bumping, curling, wear, rubbing, and discoloration around the edges.
Published by Russian Language Publishers Moscow, 1978
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, Spain
Tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. Russian Language Publishers Moscow, 1978. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial ilustrada. 197 páginas. 17 x 12 cm. Perfecto estado de conservación. Libro.
Published by Russky Yazyk Publishers
ISBN 10: 5200007690 ISBN 13: 9785200007691
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Russky Yazyk Publishers
ISBN 10: 5200007690 ISBN 13: 9785200007691
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 12mo, glazed decorated boards, illus. throughout in color, a nice example of late Soviet design and graphics.(VV2/1).
Language: Russian
Published by Russky Yazvk Publishers, 1990
ISBN 10: 5200013976 ISBN 13: 9785200013975
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Izd-vo MGU, 1977
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germany
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Russky Yazyk Publishers, 1984
ISBN 10: 5200007690 ISBN 13: 9785200007691
Seller: London Bridge Books, London, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Published by Moskva: Moskovskij Uni., 1971
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 8vo. 231 pp., port. Text in Russian. Very good in green cloth with gilt spine and cover. Spine slightly slanted. Corners bumped. Minor stains to edges.
Condition: New. pp. 324.
Language: Russian
Published by Zlatoust. Sankt-Peterburg. 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 5865475215 ISBN 13: 9785865475217
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germany
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: As New. Kniga izvestnykh lingvistov v nauchno-populyarnoj forme rassmatrivaet vliyanie chteniya na razvitie myslitelnoj deyatelnosti cheloveka, analiziruet sootnoshenie slovesnosti, Knizhnosti i multimedijnogo teksta v sovremennoj kulture. Avtory takzhe proslezhivayut vozmozhnosti formirovaniya kontseptov cherez chtenie i zritelno-prostranstvennye predstavleniya.
Language: English
Published by Russky Yazyk Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 5200007739 ISBN 13: 9785200007738
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Russky Yazyk Publishers, 1994
ISBN 10: 5200022460 ISBN 13: 9785200022465
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen.
Language: Russian
Published by Russkij Jazyk Moscow/ Brücken-Verlag Düsseldorf, 1977
ISBN 10: 3871060348 ISBN 13: 9783871060342
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 254 Seiten Russischsprachig, Einband und Kanten berieben und bestoßen, sonst gut erhalten LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ ru Gewicht in Gramm: 450.