Uhde W (159 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (159)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Phaidon Press Limited 1998

    0681463031 / 9780681463035

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.07

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Phaidon Press Limited 1998

    0681463031 / 9780681463035

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.07

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by HUNTER PUBLISHING+INC 1998

    0681463031 / 9780681463035

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.07

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Phaidon 1981

    0714821632 / 9780714821634

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.00

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by Encyclopaedia Britannica 1972

    0852291019 / 9780852291016

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.62

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Encyclopaedia Britannica 1972

    0852291019 / 9780852291016

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.62

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Karger AG, S. 2006

    190373441X / 9781903734414

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by ENCYCLOPEDIA BRITANNICA 1970

    0852290764 / 9780852290767

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.72

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by Phaidon Publishers, Inc.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.gigabooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.11

    £ 4.68 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hard Cover - VG/VG - Book and dust jacket are clean and with light wear - 50 Colorplates throughout - Circa 1970's.

  • Language: English

    Published by Phaidon Press Limited 1998

    0681463031 / 9780681463035

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.Goodwill Industries

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.68

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days f

  • Language: English

    Published by Phaidon Press Ltd 2001

    071482724X / 9780714827247

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.59

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Health Pr 2006

    190373441X / 9781903734414

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.52

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Encyclopaedia Britannica 1970

    0852290764 / 9780852290767

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.38

    £ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that

  • Language: English

    Published by Encyclopaedia Britannica 1970

    0852290764 / 9780852290767

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 2.38

    £ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Stains to cover, page edges, and/or pages inside. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorksh

  • Language: English

    Published by Salem House Publishers 1981

    0714821616 / 9780714821610

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.46

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Encyclopaedia Britannica, Inc. 1972

    0852291019 / 9780852291016

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, , United KingdomShadow Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 6.50

    £ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Phaidon Press Ltd 1981

    0714821616 / 9780714821610

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.33

    £ 14.21 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Phaidon, Oxford 1947

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.Bohemian Bookworm

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.15

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VG/G+ as there are some large chips at top of d/w, folio, 14 pages of text plus 120 plates w/16 in colour.

  • Language: English

    Published by Encyclopaedia Britannica, UK 1970

    0852290764 / 9780852290767

    • Hardcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.99

    £ 12.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good condition hard cover, some wear to cover and spine, internally clean and tidy, in a good readable condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Salem House Publishers 1981

    0714821616 / 9780714821610

    • Softcover

    Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.29

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. 12th. The pages are clean and unmarked. The cover has some mild bumping to the edges and very mild discoloration.

  • Language: English

    Published by Phaidon NYGS, Greenwich CT 1972

    0852291019 / 9780852291016

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.52

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Previous owner's bookplate affixed. Book has minor shelf wear. Book is signed by previous owner. 50 color plates.

  • Language: English

    Published by Encyclopaedia Britinnica, Inc. 1970

    0852290764 / 9780852290767

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.00

    £ 12.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition with PICTORIAL LAMINATED cloth.

  • Language: English

    Published by Encyclopaedia Britinnica, Inc. 1970

    0852290764 / 9780852290767

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.00

    £ 12.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition with PICTORIAL LAMINATED cloth.

  • Published by Phaidon, New York 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bruce Irving, Haworth, NJ, U.S.A.Bruce Irving

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 5.77

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hard cover book and DJ, Fine/VG. DJ has two small tears on rear. Ninth Edition, 1969. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Encyclopaedia Britinnica, Inc. 1970

    0852290764 / 9780852290767

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.00

    £ 12.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. First edition without jacket on laminated pictorial cloth will send out 1 st class post - rare and collectable.

  • Language: English

    Published by London : Encyclopaedia Britannica 1972

    0852291019 / 9780852291016

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 17.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 16 p. + various pagings. Subjects; Van Gogh, Vincent; history. Van Gogh, Vincent; artworks. Van Gogh, Vincent; biography. Pictorial works. 3 Kg.

  • Language: English

    Published by Phaidon Inc Ltd 1999

    0714832340 / 9780714832340

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.90

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Phaidon Press 2020

    071482724X / 9780714827247

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.80

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Phaidon Press 2020

    071482724X / 9780714827247

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 17.80

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Phaidon 1941

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.45

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library with the usual labeling. Text portion has underlining. Occassional minor foxing/age spots at page edges, overall clean, all plates clean and vibrant. General shelf wear.