Trong (Over 1,100 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Reyes, Pia (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there.

Language: English
Published by Event Horizon Press, Desert Hot Springs, California 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Don's Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Printing. 203 Pages. This book contains over 90 poems and more than 100 photographs taken by Rottmann and his North Vietnamese counterpart, Nguyen Trong Thanh between 1965 and 1993. It is a remarkable record of the author's struggle to come to terms with what Vietnam means. Rottmann's… book requires us to redefine what it means to be American. Vietnam forced the author to recognize the otherness of other cultures, and brought him face-to-face with a people who were willing to fight bravely and die for ideals completely foreign to us. Those who fought and returned home from the war came back to discover a complete collapse of their moral identity. What they thought had been heroic battle, they came to realize, had actually been a dark absurdity perpetuated by the rich and powerful. It is a book that embraces the wholeness of what it means to be an American, and it does so not at the expense of the Vietnamese, but in a manner which humanizes them before our eyes in words and photographs. Rottmann's book is different from other books about the war in its inclusion of the enemies' perspective as heard in the voices poems. About the book Le Ly Hayslip wrote that describing the war from both the Vietnamese and American perspectives, this book offers a unique and complete story of this great tragedy. These voices advise us that to understand your enemy is to possibly understand a friend. Don't read this book unless you are prepared for an awakening you may not have anticipated. Thanh , Nguyen Trong - Photographs (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.73
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ragabooks, Palo Alto, U.S.A.Ragabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.71
£ 4.42 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Printed Wraps. First Printing. Advanced Page Proofs in near Fine condition. Publisher publicity materials laid in. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC).

- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.52
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Making a Whore
Vu, Trong Phung; Duong, Manh Hung (EDT); Martin, Alina (EDT); Tan, Samuel (EDT); Dinh, Ngoc Mai (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.70
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.73
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Making a Whore
Vu, Trong Phung; Duong, Manh Hung (EDT); Martin, Alina (EDT); Tan, Samuel (EDT); Dinh, Ngoc Mai (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.16
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by In Omnia Paratus Publishing LLC 11/1/2024 2024
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Kindly, Michelle. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Condition: Used - Good
£ 2.54
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.98
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Stamp or mark on the inside cover page. Different cover. Edit…ion 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.16
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stamp or… mark on the inside cover page. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.10
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.82
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.
Ethics in International Health Research, Education and Service
Brooks, Edward F.; Katherine E. MacIntyre; Trong D. Nguyen; Lynn Moody Igoe (Eds.)
Published by Health Affairs Committee, Chapel Hill 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contact seller3-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Pages Clean, Binding Firm. Second Printing. Mildly worn.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.23
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Entrepreneur's Battle Plan: Winning Strategies For Business. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: L'Art du Livre, Arnay-le-Duc, FranceL'Art du Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.11
£ 7.77 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Pour les envois à l'étranger, me consulter sur les frais de port. En effet le tarif "livres et brochures", très économique, est supprimé depuis le 1er juillet 2025. Le montant des frais de port pour les envois à l'étraznger est désormais beaucoup plus élevé. Par ailleurs les envois de marchandi…ses aux Erats-Unis sont suspendus jusqu'à nouvel ordre par la poste française. Il est donc inutile actuellement de passer commande depuis ce pays.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.90
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.23
£ 4.75 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: new.

Dumb Luck : A Novel
Vu, Trong Phung; Cam, Nguyen Nguyet (EDT); Zinoman, Peter (EDT); Nguyen, Nguyet Cam
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.47
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.73
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 5.91x8.27x1.18 inches. In Stock.