Trofimenkoff Susan Mann (35 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (35)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada 1991

      0771085834 / 9780771085833

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 11.52

      £ 9.32 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Reprint Edition. A volume in the 'Canadian social history series'. First published in 1985. 224 p. ; 21 cm.Bright, clean interior. Ownership stamp & name to the title page otherwise unmarked. Tight, square binding, no spine creasing. Uncommon. Weight, 242g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

    • Language: English

      Published by Gage, Toronto 1983

      0771556918 / 9780771556913

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Seibold, Schorndorf, WN, GermanyAntiquariat Seibold

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 12.44

      £ 8.59 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Gut. OBrosch., gr. 8°, 344 S., Abb., Seiten leicht gebräunt.

    • Published by Gage Educational Publishing 1983

      0771556918 / 9780771556913

      • Softcover

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 8.83

      £ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Western Producer Prairie Books, Saskatoon 1982

      0888331002 / 9780888331007

      • Hardcover

      Seller: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 13.74

      £ 9.68 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. pp. 226. 8vo. Black and white photographs. Light shelfwear; very good+ in very good- dustjacket, small chips and tears to extremities.

    • Language: English

      Published by McClelland and Stewart Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada 1981

      0771085958 / 9780771085956

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 10.99

      £ 13.10 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      softcover. Condition: good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Former owner's name. Pictures available upon request.? nd.

    • Language: English

      Published by Macmillan of Canada, Toronto, ON, Canada 1982

      0771597304 / 9780771597305

      • Hardcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 10.99

      £ 13.10 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Good to Very good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Appears to be signed by The Author. Dust jacket in good condition with moderate wear, small tears, chips and rubbing present. Pictures available upon request. Signed by Author(s).

    • Language: English

      Published by Saskatoon: Western Producer Prairie, 1982 1982

      0888331002 / 9780888331007

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 13.82

      £ 11.18 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard bound, 1st edition. SIGNED by author on title page, with a greeting to Wally Bohonos from Stanley Knowles and also with Knowles' signature on title page. Illustrated, frontispiece of Knowles, xi + Pp226. Includes references & index. Small chip out of front of dust jacket near spine bottom else very good in very good jacket.

    • Language: English

      Published by Saskatoon: Western Producer Prairie, 1982 1982

      0888331002 / 9780888331007

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 15.36

      £ 11.18 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard bound, 1st edition. SIGNED by author on title page, with a greeting from Stanley Knowles with his signature also on title page. Illustrated, frontispiece of Knowles, xi + Pp226. Includes references & index. A tight, unmarked copy. As new in very good or better dust jacket. 550 grams.

    • Language: English

      Published by University of Toronto Press, Toronto, Ont. 1975

      0803053207 / 9780803053205

      • Hardcover

      Seller: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaThe People's Co-op Bookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 17.58

      £ 13.42 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 6-1/8" x 9-1/4", xi + 157pp. Printed on alkaline paper and bound in sewn signatures in printed buckram cloth boards. Dark blue end papers. Age discoloration around the edges of the predominantly white background of the cover, otherwise minor shelf wear, edge wear to cover. Binding is s

    • Language: English

      Published by Western Producer Prairie Books, Saskatoon 1982

      0888331002 / 9780888331007

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, CanadaAlhambra Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 6.59

      £ 26.09 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 226 pp, index, plates. dj has chips and tears along edges. Writing to ffep, some light highlighting within.

    • Language: English

      Published by McClelland & Stewart, Toronto / Vancouver 1985

      0771085834 / 9780771085833

      • Softcover

      Seller: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, CanadaAlhambra Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 6.59

      £ 26.09 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. 224 pp. Wraps rubbed, edgewear. Previous owner's pastedown inside front wrap, minimal pencilled underlining, leaves yellowed. Spine lightly creased - no loose pages.

    • Language: English

      Published by McClelland & Stewart, Toronto 1977

      0771085958 / 9780771085956

      • Softcover

      Seller: Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, AB, CanadaWagon Tongue Books

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 9.89

      £ 23.11 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. SUBTITLED : ` Essays in Canadian Women's History '. Each of the editors, and 6 other women, contribute to this collection of essays about women's issues. The earliest essay covers the notion of providing imported brides for the male residents of Three Rivers Quebec - 1663. Other social issues

    • Language: English

      Published by Western Producer Prairie Books, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada 1982

      0888331002 / 9780888331007

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaWerdz Quality Used Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 13.44

      £ 22.33 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Tight, unmarked; very small stain inside corner at bottom edge; dustjacket has wear with small closed tears; This is the story of Stanley Knowles the politician: early CCF crusader, one of the prime moves behind the founding of the NDP, and the political gadfly. And i

    • Language: English

      Published by Western Producer Prairie Books, Saskatoon, SK, Canada 1982

      0888331002 / 9780888331007

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Bruce McLeod, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBruce McLeod

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 27.64

      £ 8.95 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG/VG First Edition, 1st Printing. SIGNED by Stanley Knowles on the title page. ("Greetings to the Guenthers). Gently bumped corners, otherwise FINE in all respects. DJ has tag removal mark (approx. one square inch in size), minor chipping, one 1/2 i

    • Published by McClelland and Stewart, Toronto

      0771085834 / 9780771085833

      • Softcover

      Seller: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 8.24

      £ 17.15 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      [0-7710-8583-4] 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 224pp. 8vo.Green covers, lightly rubbed; otherwise clean, bright, tight and solid. Second volume, focused, like its predecessor, on the historical roles and contributions of women in Canadian society. Essays in Canadian Women's History Volume Two.

    • Published by McClelland and Stewart, Toronto

      0771085958 / 9780771085956

      • Softcover

      Seller: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 8.24

      £ 17.15 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      [0-7710-8595-8] 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 192pp. 8vo. Navy covers, lightly rubbed; otherwise clean, bright, tight and solid. The first book to focus solely on the historical roles and contributions of women in Canadian society. Essays in Canadian Women's History.

    • Published by National Museum of Man, Ottawa

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 8.24

      £ 17.15 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 5 available

      1972. (4to, cloth) Very good plus. 259pp. Tables. Papers of the Western Canadian Studies Conference, March 1972; Mercury Series, History Division paper No. 1.

    • Language: English

      Published by McClelland and Stewart 1977

      0771085958 / 9780771085956

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 27.35

      £ 14.24 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1977. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1977. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Western Producer Prairie Books, Saskatoon, Canada 1982

      0888331002 / 9780888331007

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Lindenlea Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaLindenlea Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 26.87

      £ 14.87 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First printing. Signed by author plus Stanley Knowles on title page. Bumped on heel of spine, hint of bumping at head of spine, light rubbing on tips of corners, else near fine. DJ lightly worn along edges and folds, 1/2 inch tear on bottom of spin

    • Language: English

      Published by Western Producer Prairie Books, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan 1982

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Westside Stories, Hamilton, ON, CanadaWestside Stories

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 32.97

      £ 10.06 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. In Very Good Condition This Biography Of Stanley Knowles Is Signed On The Title Page By Knowles And Trofimenkoff But Also Signed On The Author's Dedication Page By Marjorie Mann And Her Husband Walter Under The Author's Dedication' To My Parents Who Cared

    • Published by Editions Du Trecarre, Montreal Canada 1986

      • Softcover

      Seller: Norrois, Sutton, QC, CanadaNorrois

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 12.06

      £ 19.35 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Texte Francais, French Édition. Couverture Souple État D'usage: Très Bon État. Format Standard (Environ 15 X 23 Cm) Ils Sont Rares Les Livres D'histoires Québécoise Qui Intègrent À La Fois La Dimension Politique, Économique, Socia`Le Et Intellectuelle. En Fait, Nous Commençons À Peine A Les Prod

    • Language: French

      Published by Du Trécarré 1986

      • Softcover

      Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, CanadaClaudine Bouvier

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 9.89

      £ 26.84 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 455 p.

    • More images

      Published by Gage Educational Publishing 1983

      0771556918 / 9780771556913

      • Softcover

      Seller: Book Emporium 57, Ottawa, ON, CanadaBook Emporium 57

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 12.29

      £ 21.62 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 344 pp, Cover is dark blue with white lettering on front and spine - some edge wear and bottom front corner curl (see photos). B&w photos. No highlighting, underlining or notations. Prompt shipping includes tracking.

    • Language: English

      Published by Western Producer Prairie Books, Saskatoon 1982

      0888331002 / 9780888331007

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaEdmonton Book Store

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 13.05

      £ 42.49 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. 8vo pp.226, previous owners inscription on FEP. book.

    • Language: English

      Published by Macmillan of Canada, Toronto 1982

      0771597304 / 9780771597305

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaEdmonton Book Store

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 13.82

      £ 42.49 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 8vo pp. 344. book.

    • Published by Toronto: Macmillan of Canada 1982

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Abbey Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAbbey Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 30.68

      £ 11.93 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 344 pages. A scarce title in cloth binding with dust jacket.

    • Published by Western Producer Prairie Books, Saskatoon

      0888331002 / 9780888331007

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 24.19

      £ 18.64 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      [0-88833-100-2] [1982]. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 226pp. Frontispiece, illustrations, photographs, notes, index. The dust jacket has minor edgewear. Biography of Stanley Knowles. Locale: Manitoba; Prairie Provinces; Western Canada. (Manitoba, New Democratic Party, Politicians--Manitoba).

    • Language: English

      Published by University of Toronto Press, Toronto 1975

      0802053203 / 9780802053206

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaEdmonton Book Store

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 26.87

      £ 42.49 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: good. no dustjacket. 8vo pp.157. Some penciling to the text, previous owners name on title page. book.

    • Language: English

      Published by Western Producer Prairie Books 1982

      0888331002 / 9780888331007

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 59.12

      £ 17.15 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: New.

    • Published by Western Producer Prairie, Saskatoon, SK 1982

      0888331002 / 9780888331007

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, CanadaBlack's Fine Books & Manuscripts

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 37.62

      £ 11.92 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. pp. 226. Octavo. Publisher's black boards with silver lettering to the spine. Richly illustrated with many black-and-white photographs, portraits, illustrations, facsimiles, etc. Light bumps to spine ends, else, near fine. Contents equally without blemish with bright, clean, and unmarked