Language: English
Published by Library of Congress, Washington, D.C., 1974
ISBN 10: 0844400939 ISBN 13: 9780844400938
Seller: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Folio, softcover, VG in red pictorial wraps. Clean and unmarked. Contains sheet music and words to: prison song, needles, deer dance, jet pilot, X, chop suey! Toxicity and 7 others. plus guitar notation legend. 79 pp.
Language: English
Published by Tate Gallery, London. Great Britain, 1990
ISBN 10: 1854370464 ISBN 13: 9781854370464
Seller: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Published to accompany an exhibit at The Tate, June 27 - September 16, 1990. Book includes a comprehensive transcription of Turners draft poetry as well as poems he admired and the images they inspired. Many images, most in color. Dust jacket spine has very small chip at top, and very small chip and tear at bottom that's been secured on reverse with removable clear tape. 181 pages, ~ 8 1/2"" x 11" Extra charge for international shipping.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1795649984 ISBN 13: 9781795649988
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1795649984 ISBN 13: 9781795649988
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hal Leonard Corporation, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, 1989
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Wolman, Baron [photography] (illustrator). This copy has no creasing of the spine or covers, very little rubbing or edge wear. Interior text is clean and tight in binding. Music written for guitar, bass, and drums. Due to the height of this book, it may require additional shipping.
Language: English
Published by De Haske Play-Along Book, Holland, 2001
ISBN 10: 9043112895 ISBN 13: 9789043112895
Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback/with CD. Condition: New. First Edition/First Thus. BRAND NEW COPY w/SEALED CD. 8 J.S. Bach (1685 - 1750) compositions selected for clarinet players. Accompanying CD furnishes accompaniment on the alto saxaphone, trumpet, euphonium, harpiscord/organ, and cello.40 pgs. Contents: 1, Air (from Suite in D); 2, Minuet (from Notenbuchlein fur Anna Magdalena Bach); 3, Ave Maria (Bach/Gunod, Prelude No 1, Well Tempered Clavier); 4, Arioso; 5, Chorale (Cantata 'Wachter auf, ruft uns die Stimme); 6, Bist Du Bei Mir; 7, Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring (version 1); and 8, Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring (version 2).
Language: English
Published by Shattinger Piano & Music Company, St. Louis, Missouri, 1920
Sheet Music
No Binding. Condition: Good. The covers' spine is splitting at top and bottom. Interior sheet fine. Some pencil notation. Six-page score (loose leaf pages numbered 2 through 7). 9.25 X 12.25 inches.
new.
Published by G. Schirmer, 1966
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Tips of corner show very light wear. otherwise book is great, clean and very sharp.
Published by University of Texas Press, Austin, 1973
Paperback. viii, 67p., 8.5x11 inches, texts reproduced from typescript, a dozen introductory pages are in English, the pastorela entirely in Spanish, five pages of sheet music at rear, very good paperback in white with some stains on rear cover. Latin American Folklore Series no. 3, Center for Intercultural Studies in Folklore and Oral History.
Published by 21st Century Music Productions, 1985
Seller: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 111 pages. No additional media included. Size: 12 x 9. Musical Training.
Language: English
Published by Pennsylvania German Society, Birdsboro, PA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0911122532 ISBN 13: 9780911122534
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff pictorial wraps. 1st ed. Slight handling wear. ix,210 pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Pennsylvania German Society, Birdsboro, PA, 1987
ISBN 10: 0911122532 ISBN 13: 9780911122534
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff pictorial wraps. Covers slightly tanned. ix,210 pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Published by Warner Bros., New York, 2001
Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A Very Good copy of this 168-page tall-format paperback, with lyrics and music to sixteen Journey songs. Mild wear to the rear cover, sound binding, clean within. Book.
Published by Novello & Co Ltd, 1979
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 100 pages. Illustrated. Leslie Sheppard "The Cadenza - Its Origin And Development" / Warson Forbes "The Value Of Transcriptions" / Leslie Sheppard "Pierre Rode - The Fallen Idol" / E J Shillitoe "Violin Making At The Great Exhibitions Of 1844 and 1849" / Michael Zabludow "A Cause For Failure" / Leslie Sheppard "The Violin Killer" (M23/1).
Published by Folklore Associates Inc., 1965
Seller: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Katherine Boykowycz (illustrator). 210pp. Orange cloth hardback, DJ has a few chips and tears, light brown foxing spots on outer page edges, index, bibliography, b&w photos, chapter notes, sixty-two songs with music and lyrics, Traditional Singers and Songs from Ontario,
Language: English
Published by TRO Ludlow Music, USA, 1111
Seller: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. White pictorial soft covers; lightly tanned. Stapled text block tight; edges lightly tanned. Pages clean. Price sticker on front.
£ 13.77
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1478331232 ISBN 13: 9781478331230
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 14.02
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Rare Bird Books / Sal Paradise Press, Los Angeles, 2022
ISBN 10: 1644282860 ISBN 13: 9781644282861
Seller: THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA, SANDY, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: NF. Dust Jacket Condition: NF. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. Black boards and spine with white lettering on the spine. Book has a faint bump at the head and tail of the spine. Black endpapers. Binding is straight adn tight. Pages are all clean, white, and crisp. 277 pages. Illustrated in the rear of the book with a section of color photographs, document facsimiles, some of Kerouac's doodles and notes, etc. Dust Jacket - has just a trace of rubbing at the head and tail of the spine and at the very tips of the outside corners. Includes Desolation Adventure with timeline, journal transcription notes, transcription, Ozone Park with deleted chapters and notes, the Martin Family, Desolation Blues, Desolation Pops, The Diamondcutter of Perfect Knowing, and other assorted writings.
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
1990 1st edition with numerous colour and B&W illustrations; published to accompany Tate exhibition 1990; signed on title page by author and transcriber; tightly bound in greenh cloth with gilt lettering to spine; light wear to dust jacket edges; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy. Used - Like New. SIGNED copy VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1795649984 ISBN 13: 9781795649988
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Christopher Parkening, 1977
Seller: Elena, WINNIPEG, MB, Canada
new,Clair de Lune (Debussy) Giga (Visee) The Girl with the Flaxen Hair (Debussy) Gymnopedie Nos. I-III (Satie) The Little Shepherd (Debussy) The Mysterious Barricades (Couperin) Sarabande (Debussy).
Language: English
Published by Folklore Associates, Hatboro, Pennsylvania / Burns & MacEachern, Don Mills, Ontario, 1965
Seller: 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Illustrations by Katherine Boykowycz (illustrator). viii, 210 pages. 23.5 cm. Yellow boards with red lettering on spine. Dust jacket (price-clipped). Musical notations. Notes on the songs. Discography. Index. Owner's signature at top of front end-page. Light soiling to jacket with sunned spine. Internally clean, crisp and tight.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1795649984 ISBN 13: 9781795649988
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1795649984 ISBN 13: 9781795649988
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Page Publishing, Conneaut Lake, Pennsylvania, 2020
ISBN 10: 1645443981 ISBN 13: 9781645443988
Seller: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Conneaut Lake, PA: Page, 2020. 1st edition, inscribed by Bonner on obverse of half-title, NF/. Large, thick paperback has some light bending to corners. Illustrated with b & w photos. Includes the Spider Martin story and appendix (documents). Text deals the birth and history of this nonviolent movement in the 1960s. The bulk of the text deals with testimonials of the participants (young and old), doing what it took to make their work important and meaningful. Wonderful first-person accounts (45 of them). Historical value document. Nice copy, 890 pp. BP. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Oxford University Press, 1979
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 150 pages. Illustrated. Richard D Leppert "Concert in a house" / Graham Sadler "Rameau's harpsichord transcriptions" / Frederick Crane "On performing the 'Lo estampies'" / Anthony Newcomb "Il moda di far la fantasia" / Frederick Neumann "Once more: the 'french overture style'" / Neal Zaslaw "The Compleat Orchestral Musician" / John Rutledge "How did the viola da gamba sound?" / Howard Schott "Interpreting style" / Cary Karp "Restoration, conservation, repair and maintenance" / Eric Van Tassel "English church music c1600-1700" / Madeau stewart "Underneath the Archives" / Nicholas Anderson "Performing style in Bach Cantatas" / Howard Schott "Paris revisited - the 1978 Paris Harpsichord Forum"(M12).
Published by Oxford At the Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1892
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Poor. Many pages are detached, binding is very loose in general. Covers have slight corner and edge wear and uneven browning. Free endpapers are browned. ; Approx. 8 7/8" wide by 11 3/8". Stiff cardboard covers.