Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Self Published, 1994
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paper. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. 1st Paperback Edition. very good softcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages are white and unmarked; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. x + 444 Illus.
Condition: New. pp. x + 444 1st Edition.
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. 456 S., Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1030.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. x + 444.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag New York Inc., 2004
ISBN 10: 0387227822 ISBN 13: 9780387227825
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Artech House, Inc, Dedham, MA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0890061025 ISBN 13: 9780890061022
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Second Printing [stated]. [14], 298, [8] pages. Illustrations. Formulae. References. Index. Ex-library with the usual markings. Pencil erasure residue on fep. Don J. Torrieri is an author and researcher in the area of spread-spectrum communications. He is a research engineer and Fellow of the US Army Research Laboratory. His primary research interests are communication systems, adaptive arrays, and signal processing. His previous employment includes work on electronic systems at the Naval Research Laboratory. Since 1977, he has been employed by the U.S. Army, starting with the Army Countermeasures/Counter-Countermeasures Center. Don J. Torrieri received the B.S. degree from the Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, the MS. degree from the Polytechnic Institute of New York University, Farmingdale, and the Ph.D. degree in electrophysics from the University of Maryland, College Park. Dr. Torrieri is a Senior Member of the IEEE. His awards include the Best Paper Award of the 1991 IEEE Military Communications Conference. He received the Military Communications Conference achievement award for sustained contributions to the field in 2004. This is a guide to the principles and use of military communication systems, which as the preface points out are designed for use in hostile environments, and often subject to counter-intelligence efforts. Discusses strategies such as frequency hopping designed to account for and combat attempts by the enemy to jam signals, intercept, interfere with, or cancel frequencies. Also includes a chapter on cryptographic digital communications, appendices covering frequency-shift keying, noncentral chi-squared distribution, the discrete Fourier transform and the signal spectrum, and matrix analysis,
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Artech House, Inc, Dedham, Massachusetts, 1982
ISBN 10: 0890061025 ISBN 13: 9780890061022
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine condition. Dust Jacket Condition: No dust jacket. Third printing. Dedham, Massachusetts: Artech House, Inc, 1982. Clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Sharp corners. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. Illustrated. From the Preface: "This book is devoted to an analytical study of those aspects of communication theory that have special relevance to military systems. These aspects are not thoroughly treated in any other single textbook." Original gray cloth. Third printing. Hardcover. Near Fine condition/No dust jacket. 8vo. 298pp .
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, bruniture Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag New York Inc., 2004
ISBN 10: 0387227822 ISBN 13: 9780387227825
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: Italian
Published by Paoline Editoriale Libri, 1990
ISBN 10: 8821519783 ISBN 13: 9788821519789
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Published by Ed. Mondadori (Oscar)., Milano., 1988
Seller: DARIS SAS, Lucca, LU, Italy
In-8°, legatura in brossura editoriale, pp.276, con illustrazioni a colori.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: Italian
Published by Mondadori, Milano, 1988
Seller: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, Italy
First Edition
brossura. Condition: ottimo. prima edizione. Formato in.8. Pagg. 274. Collana 'Oscar Supermanuali'. Traduzione di Eugenia Rosso. Illustrazioni a colori fuori testo. Ottimo stato. Kg. 0,33.
Condition: New.
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Leggere tracce di umidita' Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina leggermente strappata Condizioni dell'interno: dedica autore.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Language: English
Published by Artech House Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 0890065551 ISBN 13: 9780890065556
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Principles of Secure Communication Systems (Telecommunications Library) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by Milano, G. Borletti 197?, Milano
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italy
brossura. Condition: Poor. CB.30Copertina editoriale in brossura pieghevole alettata, 21 cm., volume in discrete condizioni, segni di usura e da scaffalatura dovuti al fattore tempo sulla copertina, interno in buono stato, 327 pagine circaCopertina come da foto. Book.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Published by Torino, 1961 **RN, Torino, 1961
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italy
Condition: Buono (Good). Volume in ottime condizioni. Copertina morbida. Torino. 1961. Pagg. 15. Book.