Published by Natural Bridge of Va., Inc., 1939
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.
Published by Natural Bridge of VA. Inc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Natural Bridge of Va., Natural Birdge, VA, 1939
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Decorative Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 147pp, illus., fr4ont free ep missing, slight soiling.
Published by natural bridge of virginia, 1939
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. dj: none. book: near fine. signed by both authors. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Natural Bridge of VA. Inc., 1939
ISBN 10: 9739734197 ISBN 13: 9789739734196
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Natural Bridge of Va., Inc., 1939
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good -. FIRST EDITION. The history of the Natural Bridge of Virginia and the surrounding region, the mountain valleys and the people who dwell therein. J. Lee Davis's inscription on front endpaper. xi, 147 pp. Condition: Textured green hardcopy, sturdy binding, silver text title on spine. Leaves are clear, nicely toned. Pictorial dust jacket, white text title on brown background both cover and spine. Edge and corner tears, rubbed and soiled. Full refund if not satisfied. Inscribed by Author.
Published by Natural Bridge of VA, Inc, 1939
Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Sunning to the DJ with some small tears. Signed by the author inside cover. Pages are clean and free from markings or creases. Binding is tight. BP/State History/Virginia. Signed by Author(s).
Published by The Natural Bridge of Virginia, Inc., 1939
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. Book has green marbled boards with silver lettering. Full color frontispiece of the Natural Bridge and other b/w photographs. 147 pages. Signed by J. Lee Davis on the ffep. Book is clean and tight. The dust jacket retains the publisher's $1.00 on the front flap. Moderate soiling and wear to extremities. Moderate foxing to reverse of jacket. Signed by Author(s).
Published by First edition, published by Natural Bridge of Va., Inc., Natural Bridge, Va., 1939., 1939
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with very good dust jacket. Date on front endpaper. Book is bumped at top front corner. Dust jacket is bumped at spine tips and corners and has a one inch tear at top back edge with two tiny holes at spine edge.
Published by Natural Bridge of VA, Natural Bridge, Virginia, 1939
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. 147pp. Last page unopened, spine faded, corners bumped, very good lacking the dust jacket.
Published by Natural Bridge of Va., Natural Bridge, 1939
Seller: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Plus. First Edition. Signed by both authors. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Natural Bridge of Virginia, Natural Bridge, VA, 1939
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. B/W Illus (illustrator). 1st Edition. dj w/small tear; in mylar; 147 clean, unmarked pages.
Language: English
Published by Natural Bridge of Va., Inc., Natural Bridge, Va., 1939
Seller: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. nice copy. laid in a post card showing the east view of natural bridge. card also from 1939.one of the photographs is of eleanor roosevelt at natural bridge in 1938 or so. Signed By Both Authors.
Published by Natural Bridge of VA. Inc.
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. SIGNED by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Signed by both authors. Moderate wear to the boards. Sound binding. Clean interior pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Language: English
Published by Natural Bridge of VA. Inc., 1939
Seller: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed by both authors. 1939 Pub Natural Bridge of Virginia. Pages are all clean tight and bright. Color is clean and strong. There are are a few spots where there is some light sun fading to back cover. DJ is missing.
Published by Natural Bridge of Virginia, Inc., Natural Bridge, VA
Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. (1939) 147 pp. Original green covers w/ title on spine. Very bright and clean. DJ lightly soiled. Illust. w/ b/w photos. Contents very nice.
Published by Natural Bridge of VA. Inc, Natural Bridge, 1939
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
147p. A hardcover book in very good condition with a dustjacket in good condition. Very light foxing on front and back free endpapers. Otherwise clean and tight. Dustjacket has small edge tears and edgewear plus a 3-inch tear along back flap fold. Otherwise in good condition. Contains many black and white photographs.
Published by Natural Bridge of Va., Inc, 1939
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
hardcover. Condition: Good. Signed. Signed by J. Lee Davis. No jacket. Book has shelf wear. Pages are tanned.
Published by Natural Bridge of Va., Inc., Natural Bridge, VA, 1939
Seller: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Association Member: MWABA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. P/o name on ffep; tiny corner chip to DJ. Else a fine, unmarked and unclipped copy in a Brodart jacket cover.
Published by Natural Bridge of Va., Inc, Natural Bridge, VA, 1939
Seller: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Cloth. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 147pp/illus with beautiful color frontis of Natural Bridge. Inscribed on the ffep by J. Lee Davis. A history of Virginia's Natural Bridge, Nice clean tight book. Inscribed by Lee.
Published by Natural Bridge of Va. Inc., 1939
Seller: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. A nice copy SIGNED by BOTH authors. Text in clean/unmarked condition. DJ is missing. Cover shows wear with boards wearing through in places. Binding is tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available. Signed by Author.