Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1477564020 ISBN 13: 9781477564028
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet Global Limited, 2019
ISBN 10: 1786574896 ISBN 13: 9781786574893
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet Global Limited, 2019
ISBN 10: 1786574896 ISBN 13: 9781786574893
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: like_new. Gosling, Livi; Woolley, Tom (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet 14/10/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1786571110 ISBN 13: 9781786571113
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Gosling, Livi; Woolley, Tom (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Gosling, Livi; Woolley, Tom (illustrator). 1st Edition. A real nice clean unmarked 212 page first edition hardcover fact book. Do you know where in the world you can buy drinkable gold; why an 'elephant's foot' is one of the most dangerous objects in the world; or where you might have to swim to school? Discover the answers to these questions and loads more mind blowing facts in The Cities Book, where readers are taken on an incredible world tour through 86 of the world's greatest cities. Size: 12h x 9 1/4w. Book.
Condition: good. Gosling, Livi; Woolley, Tom (illustrator). This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Condition: New. Gosling, Livi; Woolley, Tom (illustrator).
Condition: New. Gosling, Livi; Woolley, Tom (illustrator).
Condition: As New. Gosling, Livi; Woolley, Tom (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1477564020 ISBN 13: 9781477564028
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 0321304527 ISBN 13: 9780321304520
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Published by Mello's Music, San Francisco, California, USA, 1950
Seller: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.
Staple-bound Book. Condition: Fair. Staplebound softcover in fair condition only: moisture stains and toning but still very usable. Illustration of Bing Crosby on front cover and a few b&w photos inside. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1477564020 ISBN 13: 9781477564028
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 2004
ISBN 10: 0321304527 ISBN 13: 9780321304520
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Addison-Wesley Professional, 2004
ISBN 10: 0321304527 ISBN 13: 9780321304520
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2012
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover book, very light wear to cover, pages are good and tight.