Timasheff (230 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.96
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 668 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional…duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: English
Published by Sheed and Ward, NY 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dogwood Books, Rome, GA, U.S.A.Dogwood Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.67
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. The dustjacket shows some edgewear with one tear.

- Hardcover
Seller: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.Alplaus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.40
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover without dust jacket. Minor spots on spine, mild tanning/aging. Pages unmarked.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.56
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 561 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional…duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.96
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Random House, Inc., New York 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerDecorative Canvas Hardcover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. Revised Edition/4th Printing. 338 pp. Still a good reading/work/study copy. Mark on fore edge. Moderate damage to spine. No dj. Occassional pen and pencil markings on text.
Published by Random House 3rd edn reprint no date (1967) 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.10
£ 7.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 350p, a vg hbk in a vg dw (has a lengthy comment in ink on front free end-paper).
Published by Random House revised edn reprint no date** (1964) 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.15
£ 7.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 338p hardback a VG ex-library copy (no dustwrapper).

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.75
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.49
£ 6.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover; Volume 25, Part B only; fading and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's stamping inside front cover; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.

Language: English
Published by Random Hause, USA 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.18
£ 14.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Revised Edition. 338 Seiten. Buch gut erhalten, Seiten leicht altersbedingt nachgedunkelt, einige Seiten mit Kugelschreiberanstreichungen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 670 Gebundene Ausgabe, OHNE SU, Leinen, farbiger Kopfschnitt.
Language: Spanish
Published by Fondo de Cultura 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería 7 Colores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.56
£ 12.51 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Buen estado.
Published by Bruce Pub Co.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerUnknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Random House 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: UsedGood. ASIN: B000NKKV9W; Hardcover, 3rd edition; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; underlining in first 42 pages; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.

Published by Bruce Publishing 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Dust Jacket. 263 pages. Ex-college library marks, light wear; taped spine tips; pages yellowed; a solid reading copy overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; Inventory No: 232494.
Published by Helicon 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.75
£ 2.05 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A few ink marks in text. Edge wear to jacket. Owner name.

Published by Random House 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.99
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1966. Tenth printing of revised. 338 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf we…ar with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning.
Published by Random House 3rd edn 1967 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.10
£ 7.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 3rd Edition. 350p a vg hbk in a vg dw (minor repairs).
Published by Sheed & Ward, New York 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.Emily's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.94
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. The covers have light to moderate wear and the pages are clean. The dust jacket has moderate wear and is in a high quality Demco protector. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by New York, N.Y.: Random House 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.94
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Revised first edition.
Published by Sheed & Ward, NY 1965
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.Liberty Book Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.60
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st ed. in chipped dj. Former owner's name on title pg. Systematic, socio-historical examination of war and revolution; 339 pages.
Published by Sheed and Ward, New York. 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. 8vo, hardcover. Vg condition in good dj. Sm prev. owner's name, faint foxing to top edge of text-block, not affecting interior, contents clean & tight; dj lightly soiled & edge-rubbed. xii, 339 p.

- Hardcover
Seller: Classics Books, Trenton, NJ, U.S.A.Classics Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.20
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Owner's inscription. Owner's stamp. Owner's initials on spine.
Published by Random House 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, U.S.A.A Casperson Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 3.08 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Lithe dj wear. Otherwise clean and sound. Not ex library.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.98
£ 6.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover; Part B only; fading and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's stamping on front endpaper; fade spots to page edges; bump and scrape to side edge of back cover; corners bumped; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows fading, light soiling, and edge t…ears.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.39
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.