Tibiletti Gianfranco (16 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (16)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Published by Pavia, Italy 1961

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 15.36

      £ 4.10 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First edition. 137pp. Illustrated with black and white plates. Dampstains on top and bottom inner corners of pages, boards and on spine, boards bowed, spine ends and corners bumped, good in a fair or better heavily chipped dust jacket.

    • Published by Pavia, 1961

      • Hardcover

      Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      £ 7.11

      £ 15.53 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: DISCRETO. NOTA:(Alcune pagine deteriorate). / Pavia, cm.22,5x30, pp.137,num.tavv.bn.nt. legatura ed.in mezza tela.

    • Published by The Journal of Roman Studies, London 1957

      • Softcover

      Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 10.90

      £ 11.90 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 3 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 20 x 29 cms. Category: Journal of Roman Studies; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking

    • Published by Pavia, Alfieri & Lacroix, 1961

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Laboratorio del libro, condove, , ItalyLaboratorio del libro

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 10.67

      £ 14.67 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      In 4º (30,5 cm) 139 pp. mezza tela editoriale, sovraccoperta con lievi segni del tempo. Volume ottimo.

    • Language: Italian

      Published by Università di Pavia 1961

      • Hardcover

      Seller: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, ItalyFABRISLIBRIS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 12.44

      £ 11.65 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rilegato. Condition: molto buono. Dust Jacket Condition: discreto. pagg. 140. Legatura rigida cartonata editoriale con titoli al piatto e al dorso. Sovraccoperta illustrata. Pianta centrale dell'Istituto. Molte illustrazioni b.n. Formato in.4. Strappi alla sovraccoperta. Bordi pagina leggermente ingialliti. Scritta a penna alla

    • Published by se. 1961

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Laboratorio del libro, condove, , ItalyLaboratorio del libro

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 14.22

      £ 14.67 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      cm.22,5x30, pp.137,num.tavv.bn.nt. leg.ed.in mezza tela. Buonissime condizioni.

    • More images

      Language: Spanish

      Published by Istituto Lombardo di Scienze e Lettere 1953

      • Softcover

      Seller: Itziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros, Boadilla del Monte, M, SpainItziar Arranz Libros & Dribaslibros

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 8.89

      £ 43.14 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. De la página 45 a la 63. Estratto dai Rendiconti dell' Istituto Lombardo di Scienze e Lettere Vol. LXXXVI, 17º della serie III, Fase I. Presentata dal M.E. Plinio Fraccaro (adunanza del 26 marzo 1953). Cuarto menor. Anotación del anterior propietario en la última hoja. 30-7-1-4.

    • More images

      Published by Alfieri & Lacroix - Milano 1961

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, ItalyHistoria, Regnum et Nobilia

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 22.22

      £ 17.26 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rilegato. Condition: ottimo. Dust Jacket Condition: quasi ottimo. prima edizione. Formato in 8°; 137 pagine. Legatura editoriale in tela con sovraccoperta figurata: piccoli strappi. Interno fresco. Con fotografie in nero. Edizione fuori commercio.

    • Published by Pavia 1961

      Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 7.75

      £ 24.07 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 5 available

      Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Sovracopertina con piccoli strappi Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite da fattore tempo.

    • Published by Pavia, Alfieri and Lacroix, 1961

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Marini

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 22.22

      £ 30.20 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Con una pianta e numerose foto in bianco e nero in gran parte a piena pagina . 4to. pp. 138. . Molto buono (Very Good). Piccole mancanze alla sovracoperta (Little lack to DJ). . . Rilegato mezza tela, sovracoperta (half-cloth binding, dust jacket). Book.

    • Published by Amministrazione Di Athenaeum, PAVIA 1964

      2560731622615

      Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 5.33

      £ 36.24 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: BUONO USATO. Studi periodici di Letteratura e Storia dell'Antichità ITALIANO Volume spillato, con copertina in cartoncino che presenta dissolvenza e piccole mende. Interno ben preservato, pagine integre e pulite. Pubblicato sotto gli auspici dell'Università di Pavia, nuova serie - Volume n.XLII, fascicolo I-IV. discre

    • Seller: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, ItalyLibreria Piani

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 10.67

      £ 21.57 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Bologna, University Press, (anni 2000) 8vo estratto con copertina originale, pp. 125/146. - !! ATTENZIONE !!: Con il termine estratto (o stralcio) intendiamo riferirci ad un fascicolo contenente un articolo, completo in se, sia che esso sia stato stampato a parte utilizzando la stessa composizione sia che provenga direttamente d

    • Published by Alfieri e Lacroix, MILANO 1961

      2562817740374

      Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 7.11

      £ 36.24 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Mezza legatura in tela e piatti cartonati, con lieve ammaccatura da scaffale al piede del dorso ed in buono stato generale, protetta da sovraccoperta con alette, illustrata, con piccoli strappetti lungo i margini. Pagine lievemente ingiallite, salde, con ampio margine e riccamente illustrate in b

    • Published by Alfieri & Lacroix,, Pavia 1961

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, TO, ItalyBergoglio Libri d'Epoca

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 17.78

      £ 57.81 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      In 4º (30,5 cm) 139 pp. Bella monografia illustrata con una pianta e numerose tavole fotografiche, anche a doppia pagina. Legatura mezza tela editoriale, sovraccoperta livmente usata (con piccole riparazioni). Volume ottimo. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.

    • Language: Italian

      Published by Pavia: Instituto di Storia Antica 1978

      • Softcover

      Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 42.66

      £ 34.52 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Foiled original brochure. Condition: Gut. 380 p. From the library of Prof. Wolfgang Haase, long-time editor of ANRW and the International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). / Dalla biblioteca del Prof. Wolfgang Haase, editore di lunga data di ANRW e dell'International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). - Zustand:

    • Seller: Libreria Studio Bosazzi, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Studio Bosazzi

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 36.44

      £ 26.71 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      a cura di Anselmo Baroni, ISBN 978-88-8443-180-6. Università di Trento. Il volume contiene, riuniti per la prima volta, gli studi di storia agraria romana di Gianfranco Tibiletti (1924-1976), storico del mondo antico di prestigio scientifico internazionale. Grazie ad essi il loro autore riportò al centro della storia romana repu