Thompson Della (490 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1998

    0198602332 / 9780198602330

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1998

    0198602332 / 9780198602330

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1998

    0198602332 / 9780198602330

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 2.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1998

    0198602332 / 9780198602330

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1998

    0198602332 / 9780198602330

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berkley Publishing Group (edition First Edition) 1997

    0425160130 / 9780425160138

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berkley Publishing Group 1997

    0425160130 / 9780425160138

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press (edition Bilingual) 1981

    0198641222 / 9780198641223

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. Bilingual. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2006

    0199298548 / 9780199298549

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1997

    0198600321 / 9780198600329

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 2000

    0198601603 / 9780198601609

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1996

    0198600755 / 9780198600756

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1996

    0198600755 / 9780198600756

    • Softcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.92

    £ 2.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Language: English

    Published by Berkley Publishing Group 1997

    0425160130 / 9780425160138

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.30

    £ 2.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1996

    0198600755 / 9780198600756

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1997

    0198600321 / 9780198600329

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1997

    0198600321 / 9780198600329

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1993

    0192831275 / 9780192831279

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1998

    0198602332 / 9780198602330

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.25

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1998

    0198602332 / 9780198602330

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.25

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1998

    0198602332 / 9780198602330

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.25

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1998

    0198602332 / 9780198602330

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.25

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1997

    0198601425 / 9780198601425

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berkley Publishing Group 1997

    0425160130 / 9780425160138

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.30

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berkley Publishing Group 1997

    0425160130 / 9780425160138

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.30

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1993

    0192831275 / 9780192831279

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berkley Publishing Group 1997

    0425160130 / 9780425160138

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1993

    0192831275 / 9780192831279

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1981

    0198641222 / 9780198641223

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Bilingual. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berkley Publishing Group 1997

    0425160130 / 9780425160138

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.