Thomas Neuberger (19 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.Bank of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.87
£ 3.17 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Minor wear to corner of covers. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 25.77
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More images- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 29.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. SIGNED by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Signed by author on front free end page. Minor loosening to binding. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.

- Hardcover
Seller: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Affordable Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.38
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No marks. Minimal wear. A few former light dogears present. A very nice clean copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Arches Bookhouse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 38.41
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: NEAR FINE. 469pp. 7x10' perfectbound in blue cloth. Clean, sharp copy with just a bit of shelfwear. 'Tom Neuberger presents ten individual cases and gives the survivors a voice to be heard by others, who may or may not wish to hear their testimonies. The accounts given are brutally honest, graphic and focus…ed. The book goes far and beyond any prior attempt to expose the injustices and ruined lives of these ten survivors.' (Patricia Wolskee review).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.38
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 192 pages. 9.50x8.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt am Main ; Bern ; New York ; Paris : Lang 1989
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 23.20
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° kart. Condition: Sehr gut. 171 S. ; 21 cm Ausgetragenes Bibliotheksexemplar, mit einzelnen minimalen Gebrauchsspuren B02-02-05F Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 230.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.80
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.69
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 66.94
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 260.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 65.98
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1982 edition. 260 pages. 9.30x6.20x0.59 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 159.17
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 162.24
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 188.29
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Nach allen Regeln der Kunst. Macht und Geschlecht in Organisationen.
Volmberg, Birgit / Thomas Leithäuser / Oswald Neuberger u.a.;
Published by Freiburg, Freiburg, Kore, . 1995
Seller: Antiquariat Atlas, Hamburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Atlas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 34.68
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kartoniert, Schutzumschlag, 8°, 332 S.; -minimal berieben, gutes Exemplar. ISBN 3926023422.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.53
£ 90.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 66.68
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 260 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.49
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 260.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.01
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. This new volume deals with a number of important and current topics in human nutrition that we hope will be of general interest to those concerned with this subject. We have first of all a chapter by J. S. Garrow and…S. Blaza on energy requirements, which h.