Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107453828 ISBN 13: 9781107453821
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good. Vol. 4, No. 1. Edited by Leo Margulies. Cover art by Henry Sharp. Includes "The Patty-Cake Mutiny" by Winston Marks; "The Gun" by John Bernard Daley; "The Day After Eternity" by Lawrence Chandler; "Ourselves of Yesterday" by T. D. Hamm; "While My Love Waits" by Henry Still; "Randall T. Ross; Thomas N. Scortia; William P. McGivern. Cohesion pulls and adhesions at upper front foredge corner (see scan); foxing/soiling. Book.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107453828 ISBN 13: 9781107453821
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Peter Watts Publishing, Gloucester, 1983
ISBN 10: 0906025494 ISBN 13: 9780906025499
Seller: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Internally in very good condition, cover has some shelfwear and marking, and is unevenly faded.
Language: English
Published by Peter Watts Publishing, Gloucester, 1983
ISBN 10: 0906025494 ISBN 13: 9780906025499
Seller: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Internally in very good condition, cover has some light shelfwear and marking.
Language: English
Published by Encounter, London, 1974
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 97 pages. Jonathan Power (New Proletariat); P.N. Furbank (Arnold Bennett); John Weightman (Theatre: Tom Stoppard, Bernard Shaw); Constanticen Fitzgibbon (Norman Douglas); Mexx Beloff (Thomas Jefferson); Robert Isbet (Rousseau) Janet Adam Smith (Edwin Muir Letters); E.J. Misban (New Inflation); Roy Fuller (Keith Douglas); Poetry (John Nole, Obert Graves, Anthony Twaite, John Mathias, David Rokzah, David Day, Peter Porter); Golo Mann (Geeration Gap).
Language: English
Published by Catholic Educational Company, New York/Philadelphia, 1903
Seller: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: See Note. A 1903 edition of a book containing the works of 6 authors in one volume. The pages of the text are very clean without any notes or highlighting, and there is very little discoloration/browning or foxing. The cover, however, shows signs of its age. The spine has detached from the front cover book board (cracking is visible from the inside) and there are streaks and spots of discoloration or damage. Cloth is tearing at corners and spine, with underlying boards visible/exposed in those places. At edges there is also color loss where cloth is not torn. The inside front cover end paper is detached from the page that follows, and some tears can be seen on the last pages. Back end paper is beginning to peel from the cover book board. We are a Benedictine Abbey and Seminary library in Oregon. We appreciate your support.
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 4, No. 1. Edited by Leo Margulies. Cover art by Henry Sharp. Includes "The Patty-Cake Mutiny" by Winston Marks; "The Gun" by John Bernard Daley; "The Day After Eternity" by Lawrence Chandler; "Ourselves of Yesterday" by T. D. Hamm; "While My Love Waits" by Henry Still; "Randall T. Ross; Thomas N. Scortia; William P. McGivern. Minor tanning, bumps and dings. Book.
Language: English
Published by New York: Raven Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0881676837 ISBN 13: 9780881676839
Seller: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Second Edition. [HEALTH]. Eds. Bernard N. Fields, David M. Knipe, Robert M. Chanock, Martin S. Hirsch, Joseph L. Melnick, Thomas P. Monath, Bernard Roizman, et al. "Fundamental Virology (Second Edition)." New York: Raven Press, 1991. English language. Hardcover. Text with black and white illustrations. 11 x 9 x 2.25 in. 98 oz. xiii, 1064 pp. Small tear at top of spine. Rubbing and chipping at top of boards. Top right-hand corner of boards stubbed. Scratch on back cover. Ink on inside front cover. Text clean. Very Good. ISBN: 0881676837. "Represents the basic science chapters from 'Fields Virology.' Includes thoroughly updated chapters on virus taxonomy, pathogenesis of viral infections, and interferons.".
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Newfeld, Frank (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107453828 ISBN 13: 9781107453821
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107453828 ISBN 13: 9781107453821
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. A few smudges to rear panel. Text is clean and unmarked, illustrated throughout. ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall.
Condition: New. Newfeld, Frank (illustrator).
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. pictorial covers. illustrated. with 24 pages. postage will be reduced.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 1991
ISBN 10: 0872201120 ISBN 13: 9780872201125
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 1991
ISBN 10: 0872201120 ISBN 13: 9780872201125
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. DENOËL . collection , 1968. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 assez bon.
Condition: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3700grams, ISBN:0781702534.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Condition: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,3700grams, ISBN:0781702534.
Guaflex. Condition: Como Nuevo. Sin Sobrecubierta. Simil piel. Letras en dorado en lomo y plano. Hojas Biblia. Los gastos de envío son calculados para un peso inferior a 1kg, superándose este peso le informaremos de los gastos de envío adicionales. Lomo parte superior en dorado.