Thomas Fleming David Mccullough (9 results)

What Ifs? of American History : Eminent Historians Imagine What Might Have Bee
Robert Cowley (Editor); Thomas Fleming, David McCullough; Cecelia Holland, James McPherson
Language: English
Published by Berkley 2003
Series: What If Essays, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - What If Essays
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

What Ifs? of American History : Eminent Historians Imagine What Might Have Bee
Robert Cowley (Editor); Thomas Fleming, David McCullough; Cecelia Holland, James McPherson
Language: English
Published by Berkley 2003
Series: What If Essays, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - What If Essays
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

What Ifs? of American History : Eminent Historians Imagine What Might Have Bee
Robert Cowley (Editor), Thomas Fleming, David McCullough, Cecelia Holland, James McPherson
Language: English
Published by Berkley 2003
Series: What If Essays, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - What If Essays
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

What Ifs? of American History : Eminent Historians Imagine What Might Have Bee
Robert Cowley (Editor),Thomas Fleming, David McCullough,Cecelia Holland, James McPherson
Language: English
Published by Berkley 2003
Series: What If Essays, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - What If Essays
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.21
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

What Ifs? of American History : Eminent Historians Imagine What Might Have Bee
Robert Cowley (Editor); David McCullough Thomas Fleming; James McPherson Cecelia Holland
Language: English
Published by Berkley 2003
Series: What If Essays, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - What If Essays
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

What Ifs? of American History : Eminent Historians Imagine What Might Have Bee
Cecelia Holland, James McPherson,Thomas Fleming, David McCullough,Robert Cowley (Editor)
Language: English
Published by Berkley 2003
Series: What If Essays, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - What If Essays
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.91
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

What Ifs? of American History : Eminent Historians Imagine What Might Have Bee
Robert Cowley (Editor),David McCullough Thomas Fleming,James McPherson Cecelia Holland
Language: English
Published by Berkley 2003
Series: What If Essays, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - What If Essays
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.92
£ 4.57 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. First edition by number code.

What Ifs? of American History : Eminent Historians Imagine What Might Have Bee
Robert Cowley (Editor); Thomas Fleming, David McCullough; Cecelia Holland, James McPherson
Language: English
Published by Berkley, New York, NY, U.S.A. 2003
Series: What If Essays, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - What If Essays
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Beaver Bridge Books, Holiday Island, AR, U.S.A.Beaver Bridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition with complete number line beginning with "1". Clean, tight and bright. Mild dust jacket cover wear. No corner bumps, creases, tears or stains. Mylar-protected. No highlighting. No price listed . Not remaindered or library withdrawn. Shipped…padded in a box with tracking number provided on domestic shipping.

What Ifs? of American History: Eminent Historians Imagine What Might Have Been
Edited by Robert Cowley; Essays by Antony Beevor, Caleb Carr, Robert Dallek, George Feifer, Thomas Fleming, Victor Davis Hanson, Cecelia Holland, John Lukacs, Lawrence Malkin, David McCullough, James McPherson, Ted Morgan, Robert O'Connell, Theodore Rabb, Andrew Roberts, John Stacks, Tom Wicker, and Jay Winik.
Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, New York 2003
Series: What If Essays, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - What If Essays
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.21
£ 9.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. xvi, 298 pp. LCC: 2003046911 Very good condition; previous owner's name on inside of front cover; some pen underlining within Introduction.