Thomas Edith Lovell (78 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Drew, Hutchinson, U.S.A.Drew
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: VeryGood. The cover shows only light wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.86
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Friendship Press New York 1950.

- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.32
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actu…al item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Abingdon Press, New York 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: The Enigmatic Reader, Los Angeles, U.S.A.The Enigmatic Reader
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-church library. Never checked out so not much wear.
Language: English
Published by Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, New York 1922
- Hardcover
Seller: The Enigmatic Reader, Los Angeles, U.S.A.The Enigmatic Reader
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ex-library.
Language: English
Published by Abingdon Press 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Winding Road Books, Ramona, U.S.A.Winding Road Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. text is marked.
Language: English
Published by The Century Company, New York 1929
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, U.S.A.Jen's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerDecorative Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. ARRANGED BY THEME. The Bodily Life; The Mental Life; The Social Life ' Love of the Beautiful; The Religious Life; Holidays Wonderful collection of songs. First edition no additional printings indicated.1929. moderately soiled orange clothe iwth green and red decorative… illustrated cover with edges wprm at tips, interior clean but for couple pages with red pencil marks, front hinge split at title page, name in pencil on ffep, red pencil marks on rear endpapers. NOT EX-LIBRARY. Albert R. Thayer (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, Nashville, TN & New York 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: Marie Hartman, Branch, U.S.A.Marie Hartman
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good hardcover, no jacket. 1935 only date given. 126 pages, indexed by First Lines; Titles Which Differ from First Lines; Authors, Translaters, and Sources of Hymns; Composers, arrangers, and Sources of music; Tune Meters; Names of Tunes; and a short history of "How This Book Came To Be". 1…36 hymns "for boys and girls" Religion. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.47
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.47
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by The Abingdon Press 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-library with usual markings. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear with rubbing and bumped corners. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Abingdon-Cokesbury Press 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Catch & Release, HULL, U.S.A.Book Catch & Release
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.66
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Blue-gray covers with gold lettering on front and black title on spine. One church stamp inside front cover, else unmarked pages and easy-to-read notes & words.
Published by Abingdon Cokesbury Press, NY 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, U.S.A.Pepper's Old Books
Contact seller1-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket.
Published by Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, New York 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Cover rubbed and lightly chipped with worn edges. Pages clean with no markings. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Language: English
Published by The Beacon Press, Boston 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Shed, Benson, U.S.A.The Book Shed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Third Printing. tips worn, corners bumped; jacket spine sunned, wear to tips, corners and edges, chipping, light soiling, several short closed tears, price-clipped. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hard Cover. Books and other items ship promptly with a tracking number and(genera…lly over $15.00) jacket protectors if applicable. Clean recycled packing material will be used when possible. The Book Shed has a been a member of the Vermont Antiquarian Bookseller's Association since 1997. Ware, Charlotte; Becker, Charlotte; Madsen, Eleanora (illustrators) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.96
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ware, Charlotte; Becker, Charlotte (illustrator).
Published by Friendship Press, New York 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Pictorial soft cover, edges lightly rubbed, vg condition. Music; 5414.
Published by Friendship Press, New York 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Passalong Junction, N Bennington, U.S.A.Passalong Junction
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket, as Issued. Front cover is loose, Worn spine missing bottom 1". otherwise a sound copy, penciled notations on first title page, 122 numbered pages plus indexes by countries and title/first lines, Content, words & music, clean & unmarked. Kathleen Voute (illustrator).
Published by Abingdon Press
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Friendship Press 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Boyd Used & Rare Books, Portland, U.S.A.Boyd Used & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.18
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book is very lightly bumped to head and tail of spine. Very faint stain at lower front fore edge corner. Dust jacket has a one moderately sized chip at head of spine and a long closed tear on rear panel that has been mended with document tissue on the reverse side; r…ed pencil mark on front panel. DJ has been placed in an archival mylar sleeve. Sixth printing, July, 1963. 7.5 x 10.25 inches. 122 Pages + Index.
Published by The Century Co. 1919 1919
- Softcover
Seller: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Wonderland Books
Contact seller4-star sellerpaperback near very good condition in somewhat dirty wraps.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Beacon Press 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 2.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. 2nd printing. Chipping along top edges of jacket and to middle of spine. Price-clipped.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.13
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.14
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Ware, Charlotte; Becker, Charlotte (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Martin and Judy Songs. Ware, Charlotte; Becker, Charlotte (illustrator). Book.
Published by Abingdon Press
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Music, Christian Education) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.65
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.