Thomas Campian (11 results)
Published by Stainer & Bell 1926
- Softcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. Please note that this book is sold as-is. There is shelfwear & toning on the covers & spine, with cracking along the outer edges of the spine, yellowed pages, & cracked & loosened binding throughout; the book is otherwise in good condition with clean print.
Published by Stainer & Bell 1926
- Softcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. There is shelfwear & toning on the covers & spine, with the lower eighth of the spine & front spine gutter torn away to expose binding, the beginnings of detachment of the covers from the binding, curling of the tips, loosened binding, & yellowed pages; the book is sold as-is & is in good condition wi…th clean print & secure pages.
Published by Stainer & Bell 1926
- Softcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. There is heavier shelfwear on the spinem, with detachment of the lower fifth of the front cover from the binding, chips of the covers & the extremities of the spine torn off, the reparation of a two inch long tear on the outer edge of the front cover with tape on its inside, yellowed pages, some bowin…g of the covers & pages, & slightly curled tips; the book is otherwise in good condition with clean print & secure binding.
Invitation to Madrigals: for S - A - T - B
Transcribed, Edited and Forwarded by Thurston Dart; Madrigals of William Byrd, Thomas Ford, Thomas Morley, Thomas Campian, Thomas Whythorne, John Dowland, Richard Edwards, Francis Pilkington, John Bennet, Thomas Weelkes, Martin Peerson, John Farmer, Robert Jones, Thomas Bateson, John Wilbye, Richard Deering, and Giles Farnaby.
Published by Stainer & Bell / Galaxy Music Corporation (no year), London, England / New York, New York
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Good condition. Softcover.
More imagesPublished by Doubleday Anchor
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are clear from notations. Smudges and scratches visible across cover of paperback. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. This copy is the First Edition of the publis…hed work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

Invitation to Madrigals, Book 1 (Product Number 1.5106)
Bateson, Thomas; Byrd, William; Campian, Thomas; Dart, Thurston; Ford, Thomas; Hilton, John; Holborne, William; Morley, Thomas; Mundy, John; Tomkins, Thomas; Ward, John; Weelkes, Thomas; Wilbye, John; Youll, Henry
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.eCampus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.87
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
Seller: Elena, WINNIPEG, MB, CanadaElena
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.37
£ 5.96 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used - Like New. Used - Like New.
Published by Surrey: Stainer and Bell, no date.
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Salopian Books, Shrewsbury, SAL, United KingdomSalopian Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.50
£ 32.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Soft cover sheet music for SATB in good condition. Pages tanned. Inscription to first page. 4to. 3pp.
More imagesThe English Lute Songs - Second Series - 10 - Thomas Campion - Third Booke of Ayres (c. 1617)
CAMPIAN, Thomas (edited by Edmund H Fellowes, revised by Thurston Dart)
Published by Stainer & Bell, London and New York 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, , United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 28.00
£ 16.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SOFTCOVER. Condition: Fine. 1st edition thus. 4to in stiff card covers, 55pp . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved FINE very clean and tight unused copy (very slight sunning to spines, pages very slightly tanned). A very nice copy ] . __To see more of our Music Scores type DbbScores in the Keywords search box . . We always s…hip in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Published by Stainer and Bell, London 1925
- Softcover
Seller: D2D Books, Berkshire, , United KingdomD2D Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 29.90
£ 19.90 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Stainer and Bell, London, 1925 large card covers 39 pages full of music score and lyrics, some rubbing to spine and light damp marks to internal hinge but the actual music score and lyrics in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour dispatch. If not pictured in this…listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.

The English Lute - Songs Series 1 no 4 Thomas Campian Songs I to X from Rosseter's Book of Airs (1601)
Thomas Campian , Edmund H Fellowes (ed), revised by Thurston Dart
Published by Stainer & Bell 1959
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: *bibliosophy*, Exeter, United Kingdom*bibliosophy*
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 30.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1959, 40 pages, sheet music | clean, sound copy shows light to moderate general war | carefully packaged and dispatched from UK within two working days.