Thomas Arthur Williams (124 results)

Language: English
Published by South-Western College Pub (edition 10th) 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 10th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by South-Western College Pub (edition 10th) 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 10th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Statistics for Business and Economics: Instructors Editions
David Ray Anderson; Dennis J Sweeney; Thomas Arthur Williams
- Hardcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: sixth ] Publisher: West Group Pub Date: 1/1/1996 Binding: hardcover Pages: 111 sixth edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.82
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover*.

An Introduction to Management Science : Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making
Sweeney, Dennis J., Anderson, David Ray, Williams, Thomas Arthur
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 10th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

An Introduction to Management Science : Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making
Sweeney, Dennis J., Anderson, David Ray, Williams, Thomas Arthur
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 10th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Statistics for Business and Economics
Anderson, David Ray; Sweeney, Dennis J.; Williams, Thomas Arthur
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: seventh ] Publisher: South-Western Pub Pub Date: 6/1/1998 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1000 seventh edition.

Essentials of Statistics for Business and Economics: Abbreviated
Anderson, David Ray;Sweeney, Dennis J.;Williams, Thomas Arthur
- Softcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.86
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Wraps have only light wear, spine is unbent, 2 small closed tears. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.12
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.24
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.91
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by West Pub Co, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.41
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Fourth Edition. Gloss boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

An Introduction to Management Science : Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making
Sweeney, Dennis J., Anderson, David Ray, Williams, Thomas Arthur
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.70
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. 10th. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

An Introduction to Management Science : Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making
Sweeney, Dennis J., Anderson, David Ray, Williams, Thomas Arthur
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.70
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 10th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

An Introduction to Management Science : Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making
Sweeney, Dennis J., Anderson, David Ray, Williams, Thomas Arthur
Language: English
Published by West Publishing Company, College & School Division 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.92
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: A Team Books, Conway, U.S.A.A Team Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.67
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.

Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc. (edition Third Edition,3) 2010
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 15.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Third Edition,3. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Contemporary Business Statistics with Microsoft Excel: With CD-Rom and Infotrac
David Ray Anderson, Dennis J. Sweeney, Thomas Arthur Williams
- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.67
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Statistics for Business and Economics: Instructors Editions
David Ray Anderson; Dennis J Sweeney; Thomas Arthur Williams
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.01
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

An Introduction to Management Science
Dennis J. Sweeney, Thomas Arthur Williams, David Raymond Anderson
- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.33
£ 11.23 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro, 'An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making', es una guía completa para la toma de decisiones cuantitativas. Cubre temas como programación lineal, modelos de líneas de espera, simulación y análisis de decisiones. Ideal para estudiantes y profesionales, e…sta décima edición ofrece un enfoque práctico y accesible para la ciencia de la gestión. EAN: 9780324145632 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: An Introduction to Management Science Autor: Dennis J. Sweeney| Thomas Arthur Williams| David Raymond Anderson Editorial: South-Western College Pub Idioma: en Páginas: 920 Formato: tapa dura.

Contemporary Business Statistics with Microsoft Excel: With CD-Rom and Infotrac
David Ray Anderson, Dennis J. Sweeney, Thomas Arthur Williams
- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.72
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): April, Apr. 1962
F&SF (Jay Williams; Hugo Correa; Sylvia Edwards; Brian W. Aldiss; John Shepley; Kit Reed; Robert Arthur; Doris Pitkin Buck; Charles Henneberg; Isaac Asimov; Alfred Bester; Theodore L. Thomas; Joseph Dickinson)
Published by Mercury Press, NY 1962
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 22, No. 4. Edited by Davidson, Mills and Ferman. Cover art by Ed Emsh for "The Last Element" by Hugo Correa. Includes "Gifts of the Gods" by Jay Williams; "The End of Evan Essant. . .?" by Sylvia Edwards; "Shards" by Brian W. Aldiss; "The Kit-Katt Klub" by John Shepley; "…To Lift a Ship" by Kit Reed; "Garvey's Ghost" by Robert Arthur; "Vintage Wine" (verse) by Doris Pitkin Buck; "Moon Fishers" by Charles Henneberg; "Science: The Weighting Game" by Isaac Asimov; "Books" by Alfred Bester; "Test" by Theodore L. Thomas; "Three for the Stars" by Joseph Dickinson; "Editorial" by Avram Davidson. Creasing; scarring to lower front spine corner (see scan); stress; edgewear; tanning; a little lean. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): April, Apr. 1962
F&SF (Jay Williams; Hugo Correa; Sylvia Edwards; Brian W. Aldiss; John Shepley; Kit Reed; Robert Arthur; Doris Pitkin Buck; Charles Henneberg; Isaac Asimov; Alfred Bester; Theodore L. Thomas; Joseph Dickinson)
Published by Mercury Press, NY 1962
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.86
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 22, No. 4. Edited by Davidson, Mills and Ferman. Cover art by Ed Emsh for "The Last Element" by Hugo Correa. Includes "Gifts of the Gods" by Jay Williams; "The End of Evan Essant. . .?" by Sylvia Edwards; "Shards" by Brian W. Aldiss; "The Kit-Katt Klub" by John Shepley; "To Lift a… Ship" by Kit Reed; "Garvey's Ghost" by Robert Arthur; "Vintage Wine" (verse) by Doris Pitkin Buck; "Moon Fishers" by Charles Henneberg; "Science: The Weighting Game" by Isaac Asimov; "Books" by Alfred Bester; "Test" by Theodore L. Thomas; "Three for the Stars" by Joseph Dickinson; "Editorial" by Avram Davidson. Creasing; edge and corner nicks and wear withminor edge tears with a minor loss to rear; creasing; tanning; a little bent from poor stacking. Book.

An Introduction to Management Science: Quantitative Approaches to Decision Making
Jeffrey D. Camm, David Anderson, Thomas Arthur Williams et Dennis Sweeney
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.78
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity… organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.30
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.