Theodore Snow (104 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

Study Guide to accompany The Universe: Origins and Evolution
Snow, Theodore P. and Brownsberger, Kenneth R. and Seab, G. Gregory
- Softcover
Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, U.S.A.RiLaoghaire
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.16
£ 3.67 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. THIS IS THE STUDY GUIDE to accompany The Universe: Origins and Evolution; 196 PAGES; noticeable edgwear to cover; minor rub; several minor dings to cover; weighs 1 pound; measures 10.8 by 8.4 by .5 inches; 030714.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.00
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.94
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.66
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. All orders ship by next business day! This book is VERY used with a little bit of life remaining. Grade 1 out 5 points. Book has HEAVY wear, creases and tears on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/crease on cov…er/spine, ex-library markings, minor water damage. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

Language: English
Published by West Publishing Company, College & School Division 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by West Publishing Company, College & School Division 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.40
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.52
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.05
£ 5.23 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Copyright Date: 1990 Square Octavo, , Pp.44. Color Illustrations (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.40
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. has wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.05
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Glencoe Earth Science: Geology, the Environment, and the Universe, Student Edition (HS EARTH SCI GEO, ENV, UNIV)
Francisco Borrero; Frances Scelsi Hess; Juno Hsu; Gerhard Kunze; Stephen A. Leslie; Stephen Letro; Michael Manga; Len Sharp; Theodore Snow
- Hardcover
Seller: Fourstar Books, Williamsport, U.S.A.Fourstar Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.86
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Minor wear on cover, inside is clean with no highlighting or writing.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Glencoe Earth Science: Geology, the Environment, and the Universe, Student Edition (HS EARTH SCI GEO, ENV, UNIV)
Francisco Borrero; Frances Scelsi Hess; Juno Hsu; Gerhard Kunze; Stephen A. Leslie; Stephen Letro; Michael Manga; Len Sharp; Theodore Snow
- Hardcover
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. Acceptable. Multiple copies available. MI.

Language: English
Published by West Publishing Company, College & School Division 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.80
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Grade 3 out 5 points. This is a used book. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and ver…y thankful for your business.

Glencoe Earth Science: Geology, the Environment, and the Universe, Student Edition (HS EARTH SCI GEO, ENV, UNIV)
Francisco Borrero; Frances Scelsi Hess; Juno Hsu; Gerhard Kunze; Stephen A. Leslie; Stephen Letro; Michael Manga; Len Sharp; Theodore Snow
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.01
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access c…odes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

Glencoe Earth Science: Geology, the Environment, and the Universe, Student Edition (HS EARTH SCI GEO, ENV, UNIV)
Francisco Borrero; Frances Scelsi Hess; Juno Hsu; Gerhard Kunze; Stephen A. Leslie; Stephen Letro; Michael Manga; Len Sharp; Theodore Snow
- Hardcover
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has some wear, mostly corners and binding. Good. Multiple copies available. MI.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.71
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Glencoe Earth Science: Geology, the Environment, and the Universe, Student Edition (HS EARTH SCI GEO, ENV, UNIV)
Francisco Borrero; Frances Scelsi Hess; Juno Hsu; Gerhard Kunze; Stephen A. Leslie; Stephen Letro; Michael Manga; Len Sharp; Theodore Snow
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.95
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

Glencoe Earth Science: Geology, the Environment, and the Universe, Student Edition (HS EARTH SCI GEO, ENV, UNIV)
Francisco Borrero; Frances Scelsi Hess; Juno Hsu; Gerhard Kunze; Stephen A. Leslie; Stephen Letro; Michael Manga; Len Sharp; Theodore Snow
- Softcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.68
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware.

Glencoe Earth Science: Geology, the Environment, and the Universe, Student Edition (HS EARTH SCI GEO, ENV, UNIV)
Francisco Borrero; Frances Scelsi Hess; Juno Hsu; Gerhard Kunze; Stephen A. Leslie; Stephen Letro; Michael Manga; Len Sharp; Theodore Snow
- Softcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.68
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.

Glencoe Earth Science: Geology, the Environment, and the Universe, Student Edition (HS EARTH SCI GEO, ENV, UNIV)
Francisco Borrero; Frances Scelsi Hess; Juno Hsu; Gerhard Kunze; Stephen A. Leslie; Stephen Letro; Michael Manga; Len Sharp; Theodore Snow
- Hardcover
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Pages are clean. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Very Good. Multiple copies available. MI.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 12.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.22
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.