Thalmann Feinermann (69 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Unites States Holocaust Pub Date: 10/1/1980 Binding: Paperback Pages: 192 reprint edition.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.79
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First U.S. Ed. Hardcover. Good. 192 pages. No DJ. General wear to covers. Spine wants to pull at back of picture section. ISBN:0-698-10554-0.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.71
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Burgundy cloth-effect boards, lettered in gold foil. Former owner's book plate mounted inside front cover, slightly soiled text block fore-edge, otherwise as issued. Dust jacket VG with rear panel showing what appears to be packing tape residue, an a…rea of surface loss, and a small v-tear, now in mylar. 1st thus. 192 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

Published by Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. VG/G+, used hc, 192 pp. Light mauve colored cloth over boards with gilt text on spine. Illustrated dust jacket with red and cream colored text on upper and cream colored text on spine; slight edge wear; no chips or tears; not price clipped; remnant of former price st…icker on upper. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is tight. Photographs (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.85
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 235 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.

- Hardcover
Seller: Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, , United KingdomClement Burston Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. The murder and rounding up of Jewish people in Germany.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.NWJbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.88
£ 7.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First American Edition. Gilt lettering on tan covers in a brown pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 192pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, , GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 2.67
£ 8.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gewicht in Gramm: 550 geringe äußere Gebrauchsspuren, Text sauber.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 192 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects; Nationalsozialistische Deutsche Arbeiter-Partei. Kristallnac…ht (1938). 3 Kg.
Published by Coward - McCann & Geoghgan, Inc., New York,NY 1974
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.56
£ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good (Protective cover). First American Edition. The book in rmarkably great condition for it's age. binding is like new, text is clean, and the cover isn't even bumped or anything. The dust jacket and yellowed and started to chip a little at the edges, and has a crease on the back cover. S…ize: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Published by Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc. 1974 1974
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.10
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. First American Printing. Very Good Condition in a Good condition Dustjacket. Back of dustjacket has seven inch jagged tear and some rubbing to edges. Tight sound unmarked copy of the book. $5.95 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 0-698-10554-0.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.85
£ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 235 S. ; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.01
£ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 192 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects; Nationalsozialistische Deutsche Arbeiter-Partei. Kristallnac…ht (1938). 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, , GermanyAphorismA gGmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.22
£ 11.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tb. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. Die kleine weisse Reihe108; 235 (5) Seiten; [RB_2022].

Die Kristallnacht. Rita Thalmann ; Emmanuel Feinermann
Thalmann Rita und Emmanuel Feinermann, Rita und Emmanuel Feinermann:
- Softcover
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.78
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 235 S. B3500-88 9783610047085 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 458.
Published by Frankfurt am Main, Jüdischer Verlag bei Athenäum 1987. 1987
Seller: Versandantiquariat Peter Kardos, Zürich, , SwitzerlandVersandantiquariat Peter Kardos
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.45
£ 12.52 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Deutsche Erstausgabe 8°. 235 Seiten. Illustrierte Original-Broschüre (Umschlagbild: Brand der Synagoge am Börneplatz, Frankfurt; Umschlaggestaltung: Bine Cordes). Gutes, sauberes Exemplar.

- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 2.67
£ 17.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 235 Seiten Das Buch ist in gutem Zustand, nur geringe Gebrauchs- Alters- oder Lagerungsspuren ISBN: 9783610047085 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 458.

- Softcover
Seller: Dausien Antiquariat GmbH & CO. KG, Hanau, HESSE, GermanyDausien Antiquariat GmbH & CO. KG
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.45
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag.

- Softcover
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, , GermanyMephisto-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.45
£ 17.35 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
19 cm, kart. 235 S., Mit kleinen Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

- Hardcover
Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Thus. Lightly worn copy. OX3465.

- Softcover
Seller: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, GermanyB.H.HERMES
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.45
£ 17.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
18.5 cm, Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 235 S. OT: La nuit de cristal / (= Athenäums Taschenbücher : Die kleine weiße Reihe ; Bd. 108) / Lese- und Lagerspuren, Einband und Seiten stark gebräunt / Gutes Exemplar / Jud. A-Z 18106 / H36 Jud. A-Z ISBN 3610047089 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Published by Frankfurt a. M., Athenäum (= Die kleine weiße Reihe 108) 1988. 1988
Seller: Antiquariat Markus Wolter, Emmendingen bei Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Markus Wolter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.56
£ 16.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
235(1) S. OKrt. Gutes Exemplar.

Language: German
Published by Jüdischer Verlag bei althenäum, Frankfurt am Main 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Dausien Antiquariat GmbH & CO. KG, Hanau, HESSE, GermanyDausien Antiquariat GmbH & CO. KG
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.78
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Wie neu.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BOOKSTALLblog, Thessaloniki, GreeceBOOKSTALLblog
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.67
£ 21.15 shippingShips from Greece to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover (cloth) with DJ. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. 1st American. A 1st American ed. very good- Hardcover (cloth-bound) with good+ Dj, wear signs on DJ corners & headband/tail of spine as in image, book/text very good tigh/clean with a hardly visible stain. 192p. 22x15,5cm. 450gr. A gripping documenta…ry of the Nazi night of terror that was prelude to the Holocaust.
Published by Coward-McCann 1974
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition.
Published by Thames and Hudson, London. 1974. 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , United KingdomHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.70
£ 19.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st. UK Ed. 8vo. 192pp. Original boards with d/w, 3cm tear to bottom front of spine. Translated from the French. ISBN 0 500 01108 7 US$10.
Published by London 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: John Trotter Books, london, , United KingdomJohn Trotter Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.50
£ 19.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Dustjacket. Ex-Library Copy. Scuffed. Good.