Text Moira Johnston (4 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (4)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Key Porter Books 1983

    0919493092 / 9780919493094

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc, Garden City 1983

    0385189168 / 9780385189163

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.36

    £ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First edition. 237pp. Quarto [30 cm] Tan cloth over boards with a gilt stamped title on the backstrip, and an embossed title on the front board. Very good. The covers are slightly cocked, and there is a contemporary gift inscription on the front free endsheet. In a very good, price-clipped dust jacket. There are numer

  • Published by Key Porter Books, Toronto, Canada 1983

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.36

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket. 4to 11" to 13" tall. 237 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

  • Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1983 1983

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 24.58

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ISBN 0-38518916-8. Hardback. Very good condition book, with slight foxing to the covers and edges of book, in a Very good condition dustjacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page. $35.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Oversized.