Language: English
Published by Pineapple Publications, 1992
ISBN 10: 0929249054 ISBN 13: 9780929249056
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Pineapple Publications, 1998
ISBN 10: 0929249062 ISBN 13: 9780929249063
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pineapple Publications, 1998
ISBN 10: 0929249062 ISBN 13: 9780929249063
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pineapple Publications, 1992
ISBN 10: 0929249054 ISBN 13: 9780929249056
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Pineapple Publications, 1992
ISBN 10: 0929249054 ISBN 13: 9780929249056
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Pineapple Publications, 1992
ISBN 10: 0929249054 ISBN 13: 9780929249056
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pineapple Publications, Newport, RI, 1988
ISBN 10: 0929249011 ISBN 13: 9780929249018
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 88 page softcover guide, w/photo illustrations. "A revealing look at the world's richest families. Includes at tour guide to Newport's Mansions." Unmarked, tight and clean.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pineapple Pubns August 1988 Binding: Trade Paperback.
Published by Pineapple Publications, Newport, 1883
Seller: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: In quite good condition. Demy octavo, [20cm/8in], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 52. Fully illustrated with b-w halftones.
Language: English
Published by Pineapple Publications, 1992
ISBN 10: 0929249054 ISBN 13: 9780929249056
Seller: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by PINEAPPLE PUB., NEWPORT, RI, 1992
ISBN 10: 0929249054 ISBN 13: 9780929249056
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
PAPERBACK. Condition: VG. FIRST PRINTING.
Published by Pineapple Publications, Newport, 1992
Seller: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, Canada
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Uncreased spine.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Pineapple Publications, Rhode Island, 1988
ISBN 10: 0929249011 ISBN 13: 9780929249018
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in wraps. ; 88 pages.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!