Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0252027876 ISBN 13: 9780252027871
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0252027876 ISBN 13: 9780252027871
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0252072219 ISBN 13: 9780252072215
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Used-Like New. Clean copy. May have remainder mark.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0252072219 ISBN 13: 9780252072215
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by New York, NY, U.S.A.: MacMillan College Publishing Co. 1994, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0023386517 ISBN 13: 9780023386510
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
ISBN:0023386517. VG in glossy illustrated wrappers, as issued. Trade paperback. 570 pp. Covers VERY lightly rubbed. Bottom front edge bumped. Spine tight, square, uncreased. Interior very clean and bright. No marks. Appears unread.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0252072219 ISBN 13: 9780252072215
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0252072219 ISBN 13: 9780252072215
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0252072219 ISBN 13: 9780252072215
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0252072219 ISBN 13: 9780252072215
Seller: Treasured Reads etc., Okotoks, AB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: New. Brand new book.
Seller: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0252027876 ISBN 13: 9780252027871
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by University of Illinois Press, 2009
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. hardcover book with dustjacket, light wear to dustjacket and to pages . book has some underlining throughout.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, Urbana and Chicago, 2004
ISBN 10: 0252072219 ISBN 13: 9780252072215
Seller: George Longden, Macclesfield, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Spine not creased. 230 x 150 mm. xvi, 144 pp. Includes bibliographical references and index. Reprint. First published 2003. Book.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0252072219 ISBN 13: 9780252072215
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by Foundation Press, 1986
Seller: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Fifth edition. 792pp. Very good. Front end paper is clipped. (loc 701/1).
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0252034538 ISBN 13: 9780252034534
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Gebunden. Condition: New. Examining the intense conflict between financial success and moral righteousness in nineteenth-century AmericaÜber den AutorLorman A. Ratner was a professor of history, dean of the College of Arts & Sciences, and director of.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Pub Co, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0024190306 ISBN 13: 9780024190307
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.