Ted Pike (17 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Red Deer & Edmonton: Red Deer River Naturalists / Federation of Alberta Naturalists, 2001 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.89
£ 11.18 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
As new. Plastic-ring bound, thick quarto in purple laminated covers, viii + Pp200. Expertly illustrated throughout. Tight and unmarked - a fine copy. 980 grams unpacked - extra postage may be requested for shipment outside Manitoba! We welcome all reasonable offers on our books. All books in stock and available for immediate shi…pment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
More imagesCAVALCADE July 1961 MacArthur Poderjay Dunkirk Harem Pike Ted Mark Jeb Stuart
Murray T. Pringle; Charles V. Nemo; Harrison Forman; Walter Williams; Betsy Compton; Joel Charles; Amory P. Bennett; Ralph T. Watchell; C. A. Larson; John Thornton; Charles V. Nemo; Ted Mark; Caswell Stuart; David Divine;
Published by Skye Publications; 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.05
£ 5.89 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. CAVALCADE July 1961 MacArthur Poderjay Dunkirk Harem Pike Ted Mark Jeb Stuart CAVALCADE Men Adventure Magazine (July /1961; Skye Publications;) Painted Front Cover: George Gross 99 pages including covers; Writers: Murray T. Pringle; Charles V. Nemo; Harrison Forman; Walter Williams; Betsy Comp…ton; Joel Charles; Amory P. Bennett; Ralph T. Watchell; C. A. Larson; John Thornton; Charles V. Nemo; Ted Mark; Caswell Stuart; David Divine; Interior Artists: Howell Dodd; Jay Scottt Pike; *** Book Order # ADV224; Condition= VG+ = (4.5) VERY GOOD PLUS; (Average Used Condition) Price=US$17.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Painted Front Cover: George Gross ; Interior Artists: Howell Dodd; Jay Scottt Pike; (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 21.57 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Heavy, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. The jacket is shelf rubbed and bit edge worn. Internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.36
£ 21.57 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. the jacket is a little rubbed. gift inscription and sticker. all else remains neat and very presentable. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 21.57 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. the jacket is damp marked and shelf rubbed. damp rippling. a bit marked. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
More images- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.04
£ 21.57 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Signed by Ted. Both jacket and boards are a bit edge worn and marked. It is in very good condition, excellent binding and internally clean. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.

Language: English
Published by Red Deer River Naturalists / Federation of Alberta Naturalists 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, CanadaAlhambra Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.68
£ 26.09 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Spiral binding, 200 pp, index, illustrations, photos, map. Gary Ross (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Red Deer River Naturalists, Red Deer, AB 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Werdz Quality Used Books, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaWerdz Quality Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 24.96
£ 22.33 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiral Bound. Condition: Near Fine. Clean, tight, unmarked; name on title page; otherwise absolute minimal shelfwear; oversized book; spiral bound; With this step-by-step guide, you can learn how to create and enhance wildlife habitat in your outdoor living space. Beautifully illustrated and full of striking colour photos, Natur…eScape Alberta contains everything you need to know about landscaping with and for Nature - all in one book. Ross, Gary (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.71
£ 21.57 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Signed by Author(s)The jacket is slightly rubbed.Inscribed and signed by author.Otherwise, internally clean and tightly bound.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.
More images- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.71
£ 21.57 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Signed by Author(s)the jacket is shelf rubbed and slight creasing. Signed by the author. a bit marked. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.O.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.

- Softcover
Seller: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaEdmonton Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.82
£ 42.49 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. No Dj. Larger 8vo pp. viii 200.paperback edition. book.

Published by Red Deer River Naturalists 2000
- Softcover
Seller: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, CanadaThe Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.63
£ 14.16 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Coil Binding. Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a nice unmarked volume. Color and b/w illustrations. Index. viii, 200 pp.

Published by Red Deer River Naturalists 2000
- Softcover
Seller: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, CanadaThe Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.63
£ 14.16 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Coil Binding. Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a nice unmarked volume. Color and b/w illustrations. Index. viii, 200 pp.

naturescape-alberta-creating-and-caring-for-wildlife-habitat-at-home-signed
Pearman, Myrna; Ross, Gary; Pike, Ted; Federation Of Alberta Naturalists Staff;
Published by Red Deer, AB, Canada: Red Deer River Naturalists 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Hard To Find Editions, Bristol, AVON, United KingdomHard To Find Editions
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 20.87
£ 27.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. This book has been read. Personal inscription to upper edge of first inner page. However all pages intact with no highlighting or writing contained within. The spine remains undamaged with tight binding and the book is generally in good condition. Fast dispatch within and from the UK. 100% money back… guarantee.

NatureScape Alberta: Creating and Caring for Wildlife Habitat at Home (signed)
Pearman, Myrna; Ross, Gary; Pike, Ted; Federation of Alberta Naturalists Staff; Red Deer River Naturalists Staff
Published by Red Deer, AB, Canada: Red Deer River Naturalists 2000
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 161.05
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Large spiral paperback in very good + condition. Signed by authors. Signed by Author(s).